Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, August 17

Race 1 - Schweppes Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:01.20 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/11F
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (57)
8/11F
3g scandal keeper (USA) x endesa (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: Chantski, Nediyms Ruler, Soy Tan Rapido,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: B P Graham
R: C Johnston-Porter (53)
20/1
3f planet five (USA) x priceless quest (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
3
1.4
5/1
T: D L Morton
R: W Pike (55)
5/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x lady noire (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
2.8
7/1
T: Brent Albuino
R: Jordan Turner (55.5)
7/1
5
3
20/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jerry Noske (55)
20/1
3f rogano (AUS) x fleeting fantasy (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
6
4
20/1
T: G and A Williams
R: G L Smith (57)
20/1
3g discorsi (AUS) x devoutly (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
7
5
12/1
T: P H Jordan
R: J Brown (57)
12/1
8
8
60/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Randy Tan (53)
60/1
3f so secret (AUS) x new cliche (AUS) (key business (AUS))
9
8.3
10/1
T: R W Price
R: P Harvey (57)
10/1
10
8.4
50/1
T: Ben Pearce
R: Ben Paterson (55)
50/1
3f demerit (AUS) x runaround (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
11.5
60/1
T: B A Lewis
R: Ms M Bazeley (55)
60/1
3f so secret (AUS) x dance to heaven (AUS) (key business (AUS))
12
11.8
100/1
T: E D Philp
R: Kate Witten (52)
100/1
3f war chant (USA) x matilda grace (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
13
17.5
40/1
T: M Santich
R: P Carbery (55)
40/1
3f henny hughes (USA) x spectator (AUS) (danehill (USA))
14
22.5
20/1
T: G McTaggart
R: J Whiting (57)
20/1
3g star witness (AUS) x tarp (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 2 - Perth Racing Facebook Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:30.81 (39.49)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/2
T: L Smith
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
15/2
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x bashful (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Jordan Turner (54.5)
12/1
3
0.7
4/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ms L Staples (55.5)
4/1
4
0.8
15/2
T: Nick Cox
R: P Harvey (58)
15/2
5g hala bek (IRE) x gay finale (AUS) (tenby (GB))
5
8.5
6/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (55.5)
6/4F
3g foxwedge (AUS) x tantra dancer (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
6
10.8
16/1
T: D S Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
16/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x janrita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
13.8
50/1
T: D S Pearce
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
50/1
4g viscount (AUS) x good heavens (AUS) (true hero (USA))
8
16.5
80/1
T: Petra Kobzova
R: William White (56)
80/1
4m street sense (USA) x grand journey (AUS) (good journey (USA))
9
17.5
25/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: J Whiting (55.5)
25/1
10
17.6
12/1
T: A W Carraill
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
12/1
6m port headland (AUS) x cyclical (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
11
20.5
100/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ben Paterson (58)
100/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x bonny belle (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
12
22
60/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (55.5)
60/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x brooklyn's rose (AUS) (key business (AUS))
13
26.8
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55.5)
25/1
3g discorsi (AUS) x dane shakira (AUS) (danehill (USA))
14
47.5
9/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (58)
9/1
5g bernardini (USA) x danebeela (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Race 3 - North Fremantle F'ball Club-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:31.64 (38.46)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
5/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x crimson centre (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Begin Again, Swala Granti, Typhoon Ben,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Simon Foster
2
0.2
7/1
T: K J Mifflin
R: Jake Casey (56)
7/1
5g due sasso (AUS) x serpara (AUS) (serheed (USA))
3
6.2
5/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
5/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x cancan (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
6.8
11/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: Randy Tan (56.5)
11/1
6g patronize (AUS) x mistress tenby (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
7.5
5/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
5/1
6
7.8
30/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ben Paterson (56)
30/1
7
9.8
5/2F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
5/2F
4m testa rossa (AUS) x real special (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
12.5
8/1
T: D S Pearce
R: P Harvey (59)
8/1
9
15.5
9/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: C Staples (58)
9/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x striptease (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
44.3
10/1
T: F R Kersley
R: S Parnham (58)
10/1
5m zabeel (NZ) x musical note (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Race 4 - Gold Membership (Rs0ly) (1700m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:51.79 (39.49)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Big Both Ways, Our Maori Boy,
This nick: 67 runners; 46 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jordan Turner (57.5)
7/2F
3
4.2
Goldbo (3)
6/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Randy Tan (56)
6/1
7m carpanetto (IRE) x bonzara gold (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
4
4.8
50/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: M Autier (54.5)
50/1
8m saxon (AUS) x lust for dust (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
5
7.8
7/1
T: Q R Jackson
R: P Carbery (54.5)
7/1
7g spirit of bunbury (AUS) x polish mist (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
6
7.9
6/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (56)
6/1
7
10.8
12/1
T: Holly Locke
R: Sarah Bonner (53.5)
12/1
7g nadeem (AUS) x dancing (GB) (spectrum (IRE))
8
12.8
8/1
T: B V Watkins
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
8/1
7m flying pegasus (AUS) x virtuose (AUS) (palace music (USA))
9
25.5
12/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Tayla Stone (53.5)
12/1
6g fath (USA) x pops picnic (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
10
47
15/1
T: Jarrad Humphries
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
15/1
8g natural blitz (AUS) x firing squad (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
Race 5 - Club Membership Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:16.24 (37.25)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
8/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
8/1
4m discorsi (AUS) x scenic smile (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4F
T: Anthony Oram
R: W Pike (59)
11/4F
4g passenger (AUS) x ena's joy (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
6.4
11/2
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (53.5)
11/2
4m strategic (AUS) x opra garnier (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
4
7.8
7/2
T: P and M Giadresco
R: G L Smith (60)
7/2
5g vital equine (IRE) x two a penny (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
5
8.3
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
12/1
6
11.5
5/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: P Knuckey (57)
5/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x vadsalina (IRE) (sagacity (FR))
7
11.8
50/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: L Camilleri (57.5)
50/1
4g balmont (USA) x on the whistle (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
8
11.9
16/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Randy Tan (55)
16/1
4m planet five (USA) x derring (AUS) (redding (NZ))
9
12.5
7/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (56)
7/1
4m dreamscape (AUS) x she's all greek (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
10
12.8
16/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: M Autier (57)
16/1
5g de troy (ARG) x unrivalled (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
11
13
25/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ms R Forrest (57)
25/1
6m flying pegasus (AUS) x startego (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
Race 6 - N. Fremantle Amateur F'ball-C3 (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:01.76 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
14/1
T: P D Tapper
R: S Parnham (56)
14/1
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (58.5)
5/2
4g all american (AUS) x special sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
3
4.1
30/1
T: Ben Pearce
R: Jerry Noske (57)
30/1
4g planet five (USA) x karsavina star (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
4
4.3
16/1
T: M L Lane
R: C Johnston-Porter (53.5)
16/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x imanoremiss (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
5
6.3
20/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
20/1
6
7.5
Vonus (13)
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Jordan Turner (54.5)
16/1
5g von costa de hero (AUS) x thisisus (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
8.8
6/1
T: S J Miller
R: Randy Tan (56)
6/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x catch the cat (AUS) (royal abjar (USA))
8
10
7/4F
T: Brett Pope
R: Mollie Clark (54)
7/4F
5m due sasso (AUS) x lady iconic (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
9
12.5
7/1
T: P H Humann
R: S McGruddy (57.5)
7/1
5m due sasso (AUS) x anestri (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
Race 7 - Racing Carnival 15/10-31/12 C1 (1700m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:52.96 (39.37)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
11/2
T: D S Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
11/2
4m blackfriars (AUS) x palais (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Winning siblings: Gatehouse, Golestan, Matignon, Palisade,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
50/1
T: Aldo Cortopassi
R: Ms L Staples (56)
50/1
4m globetrotter (USA) x pasiphae (AUS) (helissio (FR))
3
0.3
9/2F
T: Holly Locke
R: W Pike (57.5)
9/2F
5g black tom (AUS) x evident storm (AUS) (battle hawk (NZ))
4
1.8
9/2F
T: P D Tapper
R: Randy Tan (54)
9/2F
6g trade fair (GB) x wild ride (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.3
25/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Ben Paterson (54.5)
25/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x danerip (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
6
3.5
14/1
T: B H Hyde
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
14/1
7
7.8
8/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: J Whiting (59)
8/1
4g foreplay (AUS) x belle de rouge (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
9.5
25/1
T: W J Mitchell
R: M Autier (55.5)
25/1
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x big soiree (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
9.8
11/1
T: Tameeka Brown
R: S McGruddy (57)
11/1
5m trade fair (GB) x kimique (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
10
11.5
20/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56.5)
20/1
4g reset (AUS) x ali de lys (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
11
13
20/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ms S Starley (54)
20/1
6m magic albert (AUS) x silent tribute (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
12
15.8
9/2F
T: Ms P Wagg
R: S O'Donnell (57)
9/2F
4m starcraft (NZ) x tantra dancer (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.