Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, September 10

Race 1 - Schweppes Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.99 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
5/1
3f hard spun (USA) x catrenza (NZ) (star way (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (57)
5/2
3
1
6/4F
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
6/4F
3f blackfriars (AUS) x classy charmer (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Tiarnna Robertson
4
1.5
13/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
13/2
3c magnus (AUS) x mokobaesi miss (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
2
8/1
T: D S Pearce
R: P Hall (56)
8/1
3c sebring (AUS) x time to climb (AUS) (bearcat (AUS))
6
6.5
11/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Jordan Turner (53.5)
11/1
3g henny hughes (USA) x lead rope (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
7
23
100/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: William White (55)
100/1
3g discorsi (AUS) x save me a dance (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 2 - Hahn Superdry Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.25 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9F
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (56)
10/9F
5m nicconi (AUS) x waddle (NZ) (align (AUS))
Winning siblings: Star Appearance,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
40/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (56)
40/1
5m passenger (AUS) x blessedly (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
3
1.8
13/2
T: Ben Pearce
R: P Hall (56)
13/2
4m danehill express (AUS) x cherpara (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
4
2
12/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: W Pike (58)
12/1
4g musket (AUS) x partridge (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
3
30/1
T: J G Pike
R: G L Smith (56)
30/1
4m equiano (FR) x flying spice (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.8
Gravy (2)
9/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (58)
9/1
4g choisir (AUS) x be that as it may (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
7
4
40/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: Ms L Staples (58)
40/1
8g redoutable (AUS) x rose of grace (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
4.3
7/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
7/1
9
4.5
12/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: T Turner (58)
12/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x princess pelona (USA) (el prado (IRE))
10
4.8
25/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: M Autier (56)
25/1
5m authorized (IRE) x kalasilk (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
11
6
20/1
T: M L Lane
R: Randy Tan (56)
20/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x foxaround (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
12
8
10/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
10/1
13
8.8
30/1
T: G J Yuill
R: P Carbery (56)
30/1
4m so secret (AUS) x scottish storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
14
9.8
50/1
T: Ms K Fleming
R: L Camilleri (58)
50/1
15
10.3
Braquo (7)
30/1
T: S J Rowe
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
30/1
4g time thief (AUS) x retrospective (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 3 - Budget Car Rental (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.88 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2/1F
T: Gavin Foster
R: T Turner (58)
2/1F
4g war chant (USA) x pretentious (AUS) (towkay (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: Ben Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
7/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x bantry bay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
3
1.1
12/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jordan Turner (55)
12/1
5m universal ruler (AUS) x there she be (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
1.5
Crusoe (4)
5/1
T: Andrew Latassa
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
5/1
7g grey swallow (IRE) x leotard (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
2.5
9/4
T: J P Taylor
R: Jake Casey (58)
9/4
5g passenger (AUS) x monchelle (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
6
3.3
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55.5)
12/1
7
3.8
6/1
T: Brent Albuino
R: P Carbery (57)
6/1
4g heritage (AUS) x moss flyer (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
4.3
66/1
T: A W Maley
R: S O'Donnell (54)
66/1
9
5.3
60/1
T: B P Corver
R: Sarah Bonner (58.5)
60/1
6g mosayter (USA) x sayleuron (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 4 - Belmont Bonanza $20 (Rs1mw) (1650m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.60 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
T: R G Moore
R: P Knuckey (55.5)
6/1
6g due sasso (AUS) x miss tout (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Proxy (9)
12/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (55.5)
12/1
3
0.9
15/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
15/2
4
1.3
13/2
T: Gavin Foster
R: T Turner (57)
13/2
4g spielmeister (AUS) x kiseki dancer (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
1.4
10/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56)
10/1
5g discorsi (AUS) x wingsville (AUS) (higginsville (AUS))
6
2
9/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55.5)
9/2
4g blackfriars (AUS) x another commodore (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
7
2.3
6/4F
T: J P Taylor
R: Aaron Mitchell (57.5)
6/4F
5g so secret (AUS) x dance hi (AUS) (key dancer (NZ))
8
2.8
40/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
40/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x tazkara (FR) (sinndar (IRE))
9
6
20/1
T: D S Pearce
R: P Hall (54.5)
20/1
6m hurricane sky (AUS) x classy grace (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Race 5 - The Tabtouch Masters (Bm70+) (2100m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.40 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/2
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (55.5)
5/2
5g musket (AUS) x la lollobrigida (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/9F
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
10/9F
5g vital equine (IRE) x del lirio (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
0.4
15/2
T: Robyne Martin
R: M Autier (54)
15/2
6g fath (USA) x sericite sal (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
4
2
25/1
T: P D Tapper
R: S O'Donnell (55)
25/1
5g trade fair (GB) x lust for dust (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
5
4
Senso (4)
16/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (57)
16/1
6
4.1
30/1
T: J J Miller
R: T Turner (57)
30/1
8g blackfriars (AUS) x victory romp (AUS) (victory drive (USA))
7
4.3
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (54)
30/1
8
5.5
12/1
T: M L Lane
R: Randy Tan (52)
12/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x juncture (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
8.8
15/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Sarah Bonner (51)
15/1
5m musket (AUS) x enflamer (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
10
14.8
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
40/1
9g high chaparral (IRE) x selebela (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 6 - Member Get Member Offer-Bm72+ (1300m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.06 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Jordan Turner (55.5)
7/1
5g so secret (AUS) x raring to roar (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Jim Taylor
2
0.8
40/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (54.5)
40/1
3
0.9
5/1
T: M L Lane
R: P Hall (56.5)
5/1
6g hard spun (USA) x miss ducati (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
4
1.3
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (58)
20/1
5
1.5
13/4
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (54.5)
13/4
4g domesday (AUS) x antique rose (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.3
8/1
T: J T Warwick
R: G L Smith (56)
8/1
5g fath (USA) x paris heart (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
7
3.5
Django (1)
7/4F
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (58)
7/4F
5g trade fair (GB) x fair truth (AUS) (is it true (USA))
8
4.3
25/1
T: L Smith
R: Randy Tan (54.5)
25/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x steely gaze (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
9
4.5
16/1
T: M L Lane
R: Aaron Mitchell (56)
16/1
7g trade fair (GB) x mahawangsa (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
6.8
16/1
T: M Santich
R: M Autier (54)
16/1
4m proart (AUS) x terevega (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
Race 7 - Farnley Stakes (Bm85+) (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.76 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Stocks (9)
6/1
T: S R Casey
R: Jake Casey (55)
6/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x mesh (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Craquelure, Mick's Mantle, Radioactive,
This nick: 20 runners; 17 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
50/1
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
50/1
9m helenus (AUS) x gatebender (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
1.4
7/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jordan Turner (55.5)
7/2
5g universal ruler (AUS) x general's delight (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
1.5
9/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
9/1
8g blackfriars (AUS) x prime again (AUS) (marooned (GB))
5
2.5
9/4F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
9/4F
5g vital equine (IRE) x touched by angels (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
4.3
50/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56.5)
50/1
7
7
13/2
T: P J Fernie
R: G L Smith (58.5)
13/2
8g akhenaton (AUS) x business asset (AUS) (key business (AUS))
8
8
6/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: P Carbery (55)
6/1
6g song of tara (IRE) x the cancan girl (AUS) (air de france (USA))
9
8.8
30/1
T: Ms D Riordan
R: B Parnham (55)
30/1
6g al maher (AUS) x angel's breath (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
10.3
13/2
T: D L Morton
R: P Harvey (59)
13/2
5g due sasso (AUS) x friartriar (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
11
11.5
100/1
T: A H Mortimer
R: D Miller (56.5)
100/1
7g zentsov street (USA) x bella pia (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
Race 8 - Amelia Park Beef (Bm66+) (1000m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.38 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
8/1
T: D S Pearce
R: Randy Tan (56)
8/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x oopsy doopsy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gangbuster,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55)
5/1
4g demerit (AUS) x coiled spring (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
3
1.3
2/1F
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: W Pike (57.5)
2/1F
5g due sasso (AUS) x sushi train (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
2
15/4
T: D R Harrison
R: Kate Fitzgerald (56.5)
15/4
6g oratorio (AUS) x quite surprised (AUS) (key business (AUS))
5
3.3
25/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: J Whiting (58)
25/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x serendipity (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
4.5
10/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (57)
10/1
5g holy roman emperor (IRE) x natesa (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
7
5.5
16/1
T: D M Luciani
R: B Parnham (59)
16/1
4m war chant (USA) x endesa (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
8
6
40/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (60.5)
40/1
6g fath (USA) x court scandal (AUS) (is it true (USA))
9
6.5
9/2
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (54.5)
9/2
4g all american (AUS) x special sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
10
7.8
16/1
T: G and A Williams
R: G L Smith (57)
16/1
11
8.8
Lockroy (10)
25/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: C Staples (56)
25/1
5g more than ready (USA) x polar success (AUS) (success express (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.