Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, October 4

Race 1 - Get The Tabtouch Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.01 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (56)
5/2
3g written tycoon (AUS) x best feature (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Alloraine,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.3
66/1
T: Alanis O'Hara
R: William White (56)
66/1
4m war chant (USA) x olgavich (NZ) (maroof (USA))
3
3.3
20/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
20/1
4m musket (AUS) x montana's secret (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
4.5
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (54)
16/1
5
4.6
9/10F
T: W J Mitchell
R: Aaron Mitchell (56)
9/10F
3g oratorio (AUS) x agribiz (AUS) (key business (AUS))
6
4.7
6/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
6/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x salavat (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
7
6.5
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
25/1
3f war chant (USA) x playcidium mint (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
8
6.7
30/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
30/1
3f reset (AUS) x locus standi (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
9
100/1
T: R L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
100/1
7g passenger (AUS) x peru lady (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 2 - Snow McKeown (Rs0ly) (1650m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.79 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
8/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
8/1
3g he's a decoy (IRE) x roman gem (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: L Newman (57)
8/1
3g frost giant (USA) x furocitee (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
3
0.2
5/2F
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
5/2F
3g blackfriars (AUS) x russian playmate (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Durrant Racing
4
2.2
8/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (58.5)
8/1
3g red hot choice (AUS) x tropical minx (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
5
2.5
5/2F
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57)
5/2F
3g blackfriars (AUS) x weona lady (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
3.5
20/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Maddison Brown (52.5)
20/1
3f trade fair (GB) x amplifier (AUS) (brocco (USA))
7
4.2
13/2
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (57)
13/2
3f stratum (AUS) x clarecastle (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
8
4.7
12/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: P Hall (56)
12/1
3f hala bek (IRE) x lady virtue (AUS) (stanford (AUS))
Race 3 - Hahn Superdry Hcp (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.35 (37.51)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
13/2
T: R M Witten
R: Kate Witten (55.5)
13/2
5g balmont (USA) x kimberleys (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Jazari (4)
5/2F
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
5/2F
3
1.8
30/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: L Newman (55)
30/1
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Psd $17000 Res $20000
4
2
3/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
3/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x old magic (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
5
3
12/1
T: G J McPherson
R: T Turner (55)
12/1
5m new approach (IRE) x catrenza (NZ) (star way (GB))
6
5
20/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Randy Tan (54.5)
20/1
4m tickets (AUS) x dafydd (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
5.1
13/2
T: G C Ballantyne
R: W Pike (56)
13/2
4g my atacanta (IRE) x protectress (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
8
6
20/1
T: Nakita Barber
R: Ryan Hill (59)
20/1
4h so you think (NZ) x promptness (USA) (eddington (USA))
9
7
25/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (58.5)
25/1
4g husson (ARG) x dane tryst (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
8
8/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: P Hall (57)
8/1
Race 4 - Ascot Carnival - Book Now (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.94 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
2/1F
T: L Smith
R: D Staeck (58)
2/1F
7g blackfriars (AUS) x taxa (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tax A Million, Taxagano, Taxtime, Traxa,
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
5/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
5/2
3g blackfriars (AUS) x rue des reves (USA) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.5
50/1
T: G J McPherson
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
50/1
6m vital equine (IRE) x thelma of tudor (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
4
1.6
7/2
T: F R Kersley
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
7/2
5g ihtiram (IRE) x ebony magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
2.3
30/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
30/1
6m oratorio (AUS) x mia myth (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
2.5
20/1
T: Brent Albuino
R: P Carbery (54)
20/1
5m viscount (AUS) x zoelene louise (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
7
3.3
9/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Ryan Hill (57.5)
9/2
5g street cry (IRE) x faint perfume (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
4.3
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54.5)
30/1
6m discorsi (AUS) x brocky's ace (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
9
5.5
Purist (9)
100/1
T: Ms L M Newman
R: Brodie Kirby (52.5)
100/1
7g magnus (AUS) x kabushka (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
10
5.8
40/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: C Johnston-Porter (53.5)
40/1
4m my atacanta (IRE) x music theatre (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
Race 5 - Hosemasters Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.21 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
8/11F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
8/11F
3f big brown (USA) x test case (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/8
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (57)
15/8
4m showcasing (GB) x khales (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
3
3.4
12/1
T: S R Casey
R: S Parnham (57)
12/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x admirable (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
3.5
40/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Fred W Kersley (51)
40/1
5m universal ruler (AUS) x impressique (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
5
4.8
25/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Brodie Kirby (56.5)
25/1
5g saxon (AUS) x mystic bisque (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
6
5.5
40/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
40/1
7
8.3
25/1
T: J G Pike
R: P Carbery (59)
25/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x rosendorff (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
8
10
100/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: Ms L Staples (55)
100/1
3f scandal keeper (USA) x chillisa (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
9
16
100/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (58.5)
100/1
Race 6 - Perth R.C. Membership (Rs0ly) (1400m)
Class: Rest 2 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.89
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/4
T: J P Taylor
R: Tayla Stone (57.5)
11/4
10g key business (AUS) x time is money (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
Winning siblings: Keytomoney,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
4/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
4/1
4g patronize (AUS) x blue nonna (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $25000
3
4.3
5/4F
T: Martin Allan
R: W Pike (58.5)
5/4F
5g bachelor duke (USA) x silver skies (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
5
11/1
T: G and A Williams
R: Maddison Brown (52.5)
11/1
4g trade fair (GB) x cool eyed (AUS) (red eye special (AUS))
5
5.5
30/1
T: N Parker
R: Fiona Bell (53)
30/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x wild park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
7.3
66/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Chelsi Forder (56.5)
66/1
7
7.5
40/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Shelby Colgate (51.5)
40/1
6g musket (AUS) x rossiya (FR) (machiavellian (USA))
8
9
50/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: J Whiting (54)
50/1
6m vital equine (IRE) x mam'selle morisot (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
9
11.3
12/1
T: S R Casey
R: Ms L Staples (59)
12/1
8g bradbury's luck (AUS) x tarlalin (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Race 7 - Yellowglen Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.17 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/4F
T: D and B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
7/4F
This nick: 13 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
60/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
60/1
6m oratorio (AUS) x glowing vain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
3
0.9
8/1
T: D R Harrison
R: B Parnham (58)
8/1
5g viscount (AUS) x national glory (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
3
16/1
T: Ms J Panizza
R: T Turner (59)
16/1
5
4
9/4
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (56)
9/4
3g hard spun (USA) x our millster (AUS) (marooned (GB))
6
4.1
15/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (58.5)
15/2
4g foreplay (AUS) x sophia town (NZ) (johannesburg (USA))
7
5
Medom (10)
100/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Alan Kennedy (55.5)
100/1
8
5.8
7/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
7/1
4g rogano (AUS) x pearls of wisdom (AUS) (pearl of love (IRE))
9
7.8
25/1
T: R K Cowl
R: Maddison Brown (52.5)
25/1
5m alfred nobel (IRE) x family dreams (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
8
25/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Shelby Colgate (51.5)
25/1
4m demerit (AUS) x alchemic (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.