Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, July 4

Race 1 - Tabtouch Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.76 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
15/8F
T: D and B Pearce
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
15/8F
2f universal ruler (AUS) x tip the angel (AUS) (tip the pro (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: L Smith
R: Tayla Stone (55)
3/1
3
0.7
9/4
T: T M Andrews
R: W Pike (57)
9/4
2c my admiration (AUS) x sirosey (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
4
Alcina (5)
15/2
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (56)
15/2
2f war chant (USA) x opera seria (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
5
4.8
100/1
T: D L Morton
R: S O'Donnell (55)
100/1
2f my admiration (AUS) x in full charge (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
5.8
20/1
T: C H Webster
R: P Knuckey (55)
20/1
7
5.9
25/1
T: W J Bradshaw
R: P Harvey (55)
25/1
2f oratorio (AUS) x sleepwalk (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
8
9.3
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
30/1
2g helmet (AUS) x saratoga (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
11.3
100/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Kate Witten (53)
100/1
2f all american (AUS) x darci drama (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
10
49.5
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (57)
100/1
2g war chant (USA) x island pago (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 2 - Amelia Park Beef Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.81 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
8/1
T: D L Morton
R: S O'Donnell (55)
8/1
2f war chant (USA) x saddler's silk (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Kakadu (2)
7/1
T: V A Brockman
R: J Brown (57)
7/1
2g galah (AUS) x liberty isle (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
3
1.1
11/4
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (55)
11/4
2f maschino (AUS) x classical snow (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Jim Taylor
4
2
66/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: C Staples (55)
66/1
2f galah (AUS) x beautiful bon bon (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
5
2.1
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
8/1
2f war chant (USA) x dancing pago (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
2.2
2/1F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
2/1F
2g equiano (FR) x forever special (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
3.3
12/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: P Knuckey (55)
12/1
2f helmet (AUS) x gold lyric (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
8
4.8
50/1
T: G McTaggart
R: J Whiting (57)
50/1
2g ouqba (GB) x capital connect (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
12.3
6/1
T: L Smith
R: G L Smith (57)
6/1
2g stryker (AUS) x hocus pocus (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 3 - Tabtouch (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.78 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
10/9F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56)
10/9F
3f vital equine (IRE) x candle smoke (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
Winning siblings: Blow Me Out,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4
T: L Smith
R: Randy Tan (56)
11/4
3f rogano (AUS) x highest honour (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
2
Kentoo (1)
13/4
T: S J Miller
R: Andrew Castle (58)
13/4
4
4.8
14/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Brodie Kirby (56.5)
14/1
3g dick turpin (IRE) x prima vista (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
5
5.3
8/1
T: R G Moore
R: P Carbery (57.5)
8/1
3g frost giant (USA) x blondine (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
7.5
40/1
T: G P Poletti
R: S O'Donnell (56.5)
40/1
Race 4 - Perth Racing Club M'ship (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.32 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56)
4/1
3f rogano (AUS) x mariachis (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sassational,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1F
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (59)
2/1F
3g nicconi (AUS) x twilight spy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
1.8
5/1
T: F R Kersley
R: W Pike (58.5)
5/1
5g fath (USA) x leica xaar (AUS) (xaar (GB))
4
3
3/1
T: Ms R Nairn
R: Lucy Warwick (59)
3/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x omniyah (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.3
14/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: Kate Witten (54)
14/1
4m beaugondo (AUS) x opus rose (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
6
4.5
14/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (57)
14/1
2g frost giant (USA) x hot tamale (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
7
5.3
100/1
T: Robert Payton
R: Ms L Staples (56)
100/1
5g fath (USA) x bella pia (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
8
6
50/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Mollie Clark (52)
50/1
5g discorsi (AUS) x freeze dancer (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
9
6.3
30/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (59)
30/1
3g slater (AUS) x pack your bags (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
10.3
20/1
T: Ms K Fleming
R: P Knuckey (57)
20/1
4m universal ruler (AUS) x verstak (NZ) (danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Rentokil Initial Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.84 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Massagi (10)
10/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: J Kokotajlo (55.5)
10/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x stubborn (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gatting,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
60/1
T: R E Roney
R: Fiona Bell (55)
60/1
5g trade fair (GB) x magic cocktail (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
3
0.6
Apollo (1)
7/2
T: T M Andrews
R: G L Smith (59)
7/2
4g so you think (NZ) x crevette (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
1
9/1
T: B G Lucas
R: Emma Stent (54)
9/1
3f henny hughes (USA) x miss metallica (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
1.5
7/2
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Andrew Castle (55.5)
7/2
4m moshe (AUS) x irish salute (AUS) (irish royal (IRE))
6
3.5
13/2
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (56.5)
13/2
4m balmont (USA) x caribbean wind (AUS) (marooned (GB))
7
5
5/2F
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
5/2F
3f demerit (AUS) x never's kid (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
8
5.1
30/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Randy Tan (58.5)
30/1
3g planet five (USA) x recamier (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
9
12.3
Tagada (6)
12/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: J Brown (57.5)
12/1
4g mcflirt (NZ) x french vanilla (AUS) (general monash (USA))
10
20.3
100/1
T: F H Maynard
R: C Staples (58.5)
100/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x mambo flyer (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
Race 6 - Budget Car & Truck Rental (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.97 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/4
T: F R Kersley
R: P Harvey (58)
15/4
4m rogano (AUS) x dark scene (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2
T: David A Smith
R: Brodie Kirby (57)
7/2
4m blackfriars (AUS) x bonny bonny (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
1.9
15/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (59.5)
15/2
4g war chant (USA) x terevega (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
4
2
13/4F
T: D and B Pearce
R: Tayla Stone (59)
13/4F
4g scandal keeper (USA) x sateen (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.3
12/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (58.5)
12/1
4m my atacanta (IRE) x delicate snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
4.3
20/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (56.5)
20/1
4m discorsi (AUS) x cosmetic offer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
6.3
25/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Randy Tan (54.5)
25/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x racoff (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
8
7.5
5/1
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (57)
5/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x misguiding (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
9.8
16/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56.5)
16/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x chickasaw (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
10
12.5
30/1
T: Ms J Stowe
R: P Knuckey (55)
30/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x love a mint (AUS) (true lover (AUS))
Race 7 - Morley Growers Market Hcp (C3) (1700m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:48.49 (37.65)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
25/1
T: Raymond Vincent
R: S Parnham (58)
25/1
4g musket (AUS) x antofagasta (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
Winning siblings: De Andes,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: G L Smith (58)
7/4F
4g vital equine (IRE) x endless reef (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1.5
25/1
T: G P Poletti
R: S O'Donnell (55)
25/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x sentsky (AUS) (serheed (USA))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm Euroa Vic
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
4
2
11/4
T: Holly Locke
R: J Whiting (58)
11/4
4g patronize (AUS) x levu (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
4.5
6/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (58.5)
6/1
6
5
40/1
T: David A Smith
R: P Knuckey (56)
40/1
7
5.8
9/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Andrew Castle (56)
9/2
4g duporth (AUS) x golden girl (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
6
60/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (55.5)
60/1
4m dalghar (FR) x better by harv (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
9
8
16/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Lucy Warwick (59.5)
16/1
7g pendragon (NZ) x mercury lady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
9
15/1
T: H S McLaren
R: Natasha Faithfull (55)
15/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x similie (GB) (zamindar (USA))
Race 8 - Western Racepix (Rs0ly) (1400m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:28.44 (37.27)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
7/2
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (56.5)
7/2
3g magnus (AUS) x centafit (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mongolian Khan, Twin Eagles,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: A G Durrant
R: Mollie Clark (57.5)
13/4
3
0.7
6/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Andrew Castle (56.5)
6/1
4
2.8
12/1
T: Raquel Reid
R: C Staples (56.5)
12/1
5
3.5
Senso (1)
5/2F
T: P H Jordan
R: Kate Witten (60)
5/2F
6
5
40/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: Tayla Stone (58)
40/1
7
6.5
14/1
T: D L Morton
R: P Knuckey (54.5)
14/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x ancient love (AUS) (state city (USA))
8
8.3
15/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: S O'Donnell (54.5)
15/1
7g song of tara (IRE) x the cancan girl (AUS) (air de france (USA))
9
9.8
66/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Randy Tan (54)
66/1
10
9.9
25/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
25/1
5g moscow ballet (IRE) x sway me now (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.