Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, September 12

Race 1 - Events At Ascot (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.97 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
15/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: C Staples (54.5)
15/1
3f galah (AUS) x beautiful bon bon (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
Winning siblings: Bon Signore, Miss Stratham,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: D R Harrison
R: S O'Donnell (56)
7/1
3f maschino (AUS) x disco miss (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
0.4
Pletto (7)
14/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
14/1
3f playing god (AUS) x stormletto (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
4
0.5
9/4
T: Rhys Radford
R: Ms L Staples (58)
9/4
3g war chant (USA) x relinquish (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
0.6
5/4F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (56)
5/4F
6
1.3
15/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
15/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x fanfara (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
2
Kuraka (1)
30/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: S McGruddy (58)
30/1
3g war chant (USA) x ishinca (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
8
3.8
15/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (58)
15/1
3g oratorio (AUS) x bantry bay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
7.8
30/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: T Turner (58)
30/1
Race 2 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.60 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
11/2
T: Kyra Yuill
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
11/2
4g maschino (AUS) x calaway darl (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Prince Raheeb,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
4/1
4g trade fair (GB) x joyeux (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
2.7
5/2F
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
5/2F
3f magnus (AUS) x mikumi (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
4
3.8
11/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: S McGruddy (55.5)
11/1
5
3.9
9/2
T: G J Bowen
R: W Pike (58)
9/2
6g famous roman (AUS) x blue artist (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
6
4
100/1
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: Randy Tan (53.5)
100/1
3f smug (USA) x queen ofthe desert (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
5
66/1
T: N M Biggs
R: S O'Donnell (56)
66/1
5m alfred nobel (IRE) x high impact (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
8
9.3
4/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
4/1
4m patronize (AUS) x balmaressa dancer (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
9
17
40/1
T: A W Vidot
R: L Camilleri (58)
40/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x eclair de chaleur (AUS) (handy proverb (AUS))
10
25
20/1
T: Robyn Cottman
R: J Kokotajlo (58)
20/1
7g my atacanta (IRE) x my own lily (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 3 - Amelia Park Lamb (Rs0ly) (1000m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.92 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
8/11F
T: L Smith
R: Tayla Stone (57)
8/11F
5g denman (AUS) x timely queen (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/1
T: Nikki Davies
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
7/1
7g so secret (AUS) x kabushka (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
3
2.8
12/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: Fiona Bell (57)
12/1
7m redoutable (AUS) x minimoon (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
4
3.8
5/2
T: Chris Gangemi
R: P Knuckey (55.5)
5/2
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x frontal (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
4.5
11/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Kate Witten (58.5)
11/1
6
7.5
100/1
T: B S Seinor
R: M Autier (54)
100/1
8g vital equine (IRE) x albani (AUS) (torrential (USA))
7
11.3
30/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
30/1
6m heritage (AUS) x olgavich (NZ) (maroof (USA))
Race 4 - Sterling Hcp (C3) (1700m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:46.94 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Brodie Kirby (54)
9/2
4g danehill express (AUS) x datina (AUS) (le grand seigneur (CAN))
Winning siblings: Delta Bay, Toru Waimarie,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/9F
T: M L Lane
R: W Pike (58)
10/9F
3
2.6
9/2
T: D and B Pearce
R: J Kokotajlo (54)
9/2
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x sweet lorraine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.3
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55.5)
8/1
4g frost giant (USA) x cherry wood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
3.4
15/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: C Staples (55)
15/1
4g famous roman (AUS) x decaf (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
4.8
14/1
T: K A Adams
R: M Autier (54.5)
14/1
7
7
16/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Mitchell Pateman (56.5)
16/1
6g moscow ballet (IRE) x sway me now (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
7.3
30/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: J Whiting (54)
30/1
6g beneteau (AUS) x vintrack (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
7.8
25/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: L Camilleri (56.5)
25/1
5g skilled (AUS) x dream time hunter (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
Race 5 - Heineken 3 Hcp (C3) (1700m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:46.55 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: L Camilleri (58)
15/1
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x pocket aces (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Balmont Girl, Top Deal,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
14/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56.5)
14/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x hanukkah (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
1.5
11/4
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jordan Turner (57)
11/4
4
2.5
9/1
T: S V Vahala
R: Ryan Hill (56)
9/1
6g musket (AUS) x belgrave square (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
3.8
13/2
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (59)
13/2
5g blackfriars (AUS) x away ye go (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
6
5
13/8F
T: J F Miller
R: G L Smith (57)
13/8F
5m patronize (AUS) x nomunnofun (AUS) (akhenaton (AUS))
7
5.3
15/2
T: K J Mifflin
R: P Knuckey (55.5)
15/2
8g danehill express (AUS) x amazingtale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
5.4
20/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: M Autier (56.5)
20/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x choican (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
7.3
100/1
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: Randy Tan (54)
100/1
6m cape north (NZ) x mrs draper (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
10
8.5
50/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: C Staples (55)
50/1
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x twinkle toes (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Hosemasters Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.91 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/4
T: K J Mifflin
R: G L Smith (57.5)
15/4
4m oratorio (AUS) x serpara (AUS) (serheed (USA))
Winning siblings: Dipara, Jaspara, Onapara, Orable, Peri Peri Para,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details1 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58.5)
4/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x zastava (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1
9/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Kate Witten (53)
9/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x mekong miss (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
4
1.3
7/1
T: C R Green
R: Jordan Turner (58)
7/1
4m patronize (AUS) x brynhild (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
3
11/4F
T: D R Harrison
R: W Pike (57)
11/4F
5m patronize (AUS) x lady regal (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
6
3.1
16/1
T: Nick Cox
R: Mitchell Pateman (56)
16/1
4m vital equine (IRE) x geil (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
7
3.3
80/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: M Autier (54)
80/1
4m hala bek (IRE) x lady virtue (AUS) (stanford (AUS))
8
4.5
9/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: S Parnham (56)
9/1
5m war chant (USA) x flaming magic (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
5
7/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (57.5)
7/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x bindidane (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
Race 7 - Morley Growers Market Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.68 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/2
T: J P Taylor
R: Tayla Stone (57)
11/2
4g trade fair (GB) x black vision (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Skylar Storm, Starbound,
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: B H Hyde
R: J Whiting (56.5)
5/2
5g saxon (AUS) x fox reef (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
3
0.5
2/1F
T: P W McLeod
R: Randy Tan (55.5)
2/1F
4g dick turpin (IRE) x moodometer (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
4
1.5
11/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Brodie Kirby (56)
11/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x enchanted life (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
5
1.8
11/2
T: A W Maley
R: S McGruddy (56)
11/2
4g discorsi (AUS) x lady ella (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
6
5.5
20/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (59)
20/1
4g trade fair (GB) x black coat (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
6.8
20/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
20/1
6g cardinal virtue (AUS) x lilli (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
10.3
Nickle (9)
11/1
T: Jarrad Humphries
R: M Autier (54.5)
11/1
9
11
100/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: C Staples (54)
100/1
6g nothing to lose (USA) x my counsel (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
Race 8 - Western Racepix Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.77 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (58.5)
5/2
5g universal ruler (AUS) x lightbeam (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4F
T: Steele Casey
R: Mollie Clark (55)
9/4F
5m testa rossa (AUS) x moonbound (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
3.3
7/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
7/1
4m so secret (AUS) x royal minx (AUS) (royal abjar (USA))
4
3.5
6/1
T: G and A Williams
R: G L Smith (57.5)
6/1
5
4.3
10/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: T Turner (57.5)
10/1
5m discorsi (AUS) x jestervale (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
6
4.8
12/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S Parnham (58)
12/1
7
5.3
12/1
T: Ms J Panizza
R: Fiona Bell (58)
12/1
8
6
25/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (56)
25/1
5m balmont (USA) x caribbean wind (AUS) (marooned (GB))
9
8.5
100/1
T: Ms K D'Orsogna
R: Brodie Kirby (55.5)
100/1
10
9.5
20/1
T: R J Lewis
R: J Kokotajlo (58)
20/1
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x country dancer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.