Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, September 29

Race 1 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet Mdn (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.34 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: L Smith
R: Mitchell Pateman (56)
7/4F
4m dick turpin (IRE) x yumalishus (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Winning siblings: Danish Delight, Mosalishus,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
13/2
T: Ms K Fleming
R: P Knuckey (58)
13/2
4g ouqba (GB) x exquisite fashion (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
5
10/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
10/1
5m new approach (IRE) x imaginaire (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
5.5
50/1
T: Anthony Oram
R: Brodie Kirby (55)
50/1
5
7.8
6/1
T: Ms E Van Merwyk
R: Ryan Hill (58)
6/1
4g von costa de hero (AUS) x shakuhachi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
8
20/1
T: John Doyle
R: Randy Tan (56)
20/1
5m hussonet (USA) x hidden aptitude (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
7
8.5
2/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (56)
2/1
8
9
30/1
T: J H Reynolds
R: S McGruddy (56)
30/1
9
10
30/1
T: Kerryn Parsons
R: Jerry Noske (56)
30/1
4m vital equine (IRE) x smart lady (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
10
16
200/1
T: G J McPherson
R: S O'Donnell (58)
200/1
6g beneteau (AUS) x dame du ciel (AUS) (air de france (USA))
11
22
150/1
T: S J Ryan
R: Ms P Edwards (56)
150/1
4m illustrious blue (GB) x pilbara lady (AUS) (key business (AUS))
12
22.8
200/1
T: R W Price
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
200/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x swept past (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
13
28.3
200/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: P Carbery (58)
200/1
Race 2 - Happy 90th Leo Loughnan Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.12 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
6/1
T: S R Casey
R: P Carbery (58)
6/1
3g lope de vega (IRE) x twain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/4
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (60)
15/4
3g playing god (AUS) x pure heaven (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
3
2.3
14/1
T: G and A Williams
R: P Hall (56)
14/1
3g reset (AUS) x test case (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
3
1/2F
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (55)
1/2F
3f war chant (USA) x fast flowing (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
5
3.3
30/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: P Knuckey (54)
30/1
3f denman (AUS) x messenger miss (USA) (danehill (USA))
6
6.3
150/1
T: Ms K Fleming
R: S O'Donnell (54)
150/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x moodometer (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
7
8.8
30/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jordan Turner (58)
30/1
Race 3 - The Merrywell (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.78 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/8F
T: Steele Casey
R: Mollie Clark (52.5)
13/8F
5m testa rossa (AUS) x moonbound (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bon Voyage, Giant Leap, Total Eclipse,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
Akiko (1)
20/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Brodie Kirby (55.5)
20/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x issey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.5
3/1
T: J T Warwick
R: W Pike (54)
3/1
4
2.5
13/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
13/2
4m written tycoon (AUS) x lady frere (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
3.3
12/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Ryan Hill (57.5)
12/1
6m showcasing (GB) x voliera (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
6
4
9/1
T: Holly Locke
R: S McGruddy (56)
9/1
5m patronize (AUS) x patacat (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
7
5.5
20/1
T: L P Luciani
R: P Knuckey (54)
20/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x true believer (AUS) (is it true (USA))
8
9.5
8/1
T: M C Sharp
R: J Kokotajlo (54)
8/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x leenornie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
9
9.6
40/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: T Turner (55)
40/1
6m alfred nobel (IRE) x empress rose (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 4 - Western Racepix (Bm72+) (1000m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.16 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (54.5)
5/4F
4m written tycoon (AUS) x flying foray (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 30 runners; 25 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
8/1
3f demerit (AUS) x female agent (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)/Pearce Racing
3
1.6
6/1
T: Jeff Noske
R: Jerry Noske (57.5)
6/1
4
2
7/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (62)
7/1
7g more than ready (USA) x polar success (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
2.8
Khan (6)
15/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: P Knuckey (56)
15/1
6
5.8
5/1
T: L Smith
R: Tayla Stone (55)
5/1
5g denman (AUS) x timely queen (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
7
7
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (59.5)
25/1
8
11.3
8/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (56)
8/1
5g patronize (AUS) x spanish sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 5 - Kirin Megumi (Rs1mw) (1650m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.00 (37.74)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
20/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x rue des reves (USA) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Encosta Zone, Lisboa Eagle,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: B P Graham
R: Randy Tan (56)
15/2
6g viscount (AUS) x danana smoothie (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
3
2.3
9/2
T: R W Price
R: Ryan Hill (56)
9/2
4
5.3
13/8F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (58)
13/8F
5m high chaparral (IRE) x europa point (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
6
4/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (59)
4/1
6
6.3
8/1
T: Steele Casey
R: Mollie Clark (52.5)
8/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x see the ocean (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
7.8
Mr Pago (10)
60/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (54)
60/1
7g magnus (AUS) x ashamika (FR) (linamix (FR))
8
8.3
100/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: J Kokotajlo (54)
100/1
5g chance in time (AUS) x eucla (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
9
8.8
Yindi (6)
13/2
T: R F Brown
R: S O'Donnell (56)
13/2
4g demerit (AUS) x genana (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
24
60/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: T Turner (54)
60/1
5m hard spun (USA) x cause galantes (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 6 - The Tabtouch Masters (Bm72+) (1400m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.45 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/2F
T: D R Harrison
R: Brodie Kirby (53)
5/2F
6g viscount (AUS) x national glory (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55.5)
15/2
7g so secret (AUS) x raring to roar (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
3
2.3
4/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
4/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x classy charmer (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
4
2.8
12/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Kate Witten (57)
12/1
5g saxon (AUS) x scenic vision (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
3
13/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57.5)
13/2
6
4.3
12/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: P Hall (59)
12/1
6g war chant (USA) x pretentious (AUS) (towkay (AUS))
7
4.4
100/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: Jordan Turner (55)
100/1
8
6
20/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (59)
20/1
7g discorsi (AUS) x three sisters (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
9
8.5
15/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
15/2
10
9.5
30/1
T: C G Willis
R: M Autier (56.5)
30/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x pin a four (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
10.3
8/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Knuckey (57.5)
8/1
4g viscount (AUS) x stormy zaph (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Race 7 - Amelia Park Lodge (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.06 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/4
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (57)
13/4
5g universal ruler (AUS) x lightbeam (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
2/1F
T: G and A Williams
R: Brodie Kirby (57.5)
2/1F
5g trade fair (GB) x arcade game (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
3
1.9
6/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: S O'Donnell (56)
6/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x striptease (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
3
4/1
T: G McTaggart
R: W Pike (55)
4/1
5g star witness (AUS) x tarp (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
4.5
14/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Randy Tan (55.5)
14/1
4g trade fair (GB) x darntime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
6
5.2
50/1
T: John Betts
R: Emma Stent (53.5)
50/1
7g passenger (AUS) x maranice (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
5.3
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
16/1
4g ouqba (GB) x purple miss (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
5.4
16/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
16/1
9
9.8
16/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
16/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x metallic miss (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
Race 8 - Glenroy Chaff (Bm66+) (2100m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:14.07 (38.09)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
20/1
T: A H Mortimer
R: Mollie Clark (55.5)
20/1
9g zentsov street (USA) x bella pia (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (55.5)
9/4F
5m blackfriars (AUS) x gelsinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
3
0.4
15/4
T: Raquel Reid
R: C Staples (56.5)
15/4
4
0.8
30/1
T: R E Roney
R: Fiona Bell (53.5)
30/1
12g knowledge (AUS) x bluetello (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
5
1.3
150/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
150/1
8g song of tara (IRE) x the cancan girl (AUS) (air de france (USA))
6
1.8
5/1
T: L Smith
R: J Kokotajlo (54)
5/1
4g frost giant (USA) x simplyirresistible (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
2.3
30/1
T: Raymond Vincent
R: S Parnham (55)
30/1
5g musket (AUS) x antofagasta (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
8
2.8
40/1
T: G and A Williams
R: M Autier (54)
40/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x pride (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
3.8
7/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
7/1
4g patronize (AUS) x biara rose (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
10
4.5
15/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
15/1
6g von costa de hero (AUS) x pure excellence (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
4.6
Bergio (9)
13/2
T: J F Miller
R: P Knuckey (54.5)
13/2
6g demerit (AUS) x bellydance (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
12
7.8
20/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: S O'Donnell (55)
20/1
5g vital equine (IRE) x endless reef (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
13
8.3
30/1
T: R K Cowl
R: T Turner (54)
30/1
14
14.5
300/1
T: Jason Tulloch
R: Emma Stent (53)
300/1
9g niello (AUS) x alizari (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.