Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, October 6

Race 1 - Initial Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.78 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
40/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Brodie Kirby (52.5)
40/1
2f slater (AUS) x kezzabelle (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Deacalda, Kleva Kezza,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
20/1
3
1.6
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
20/1
2c snippetson (AUS) x fiorentina (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
4
2
30/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (55)
30/1
2f alfred nobel (IRE) x prima vista (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
6
4.5
16/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55)
16/1
2f universal ruler (AUS) x dark rock (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
5
6/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (55)
6/1
2f showcasing (GB) x anzali (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
5.5
13/2
T: A G Durrant
R: P Knuckey (57)
13/2
2g snippetson (AUS) x mabel grace (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
9
6.5
7/2
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (55)
7/2
10
7
30/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Ryan Hill (55)
30/1
2f safeguard (AUS) x adorara (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
Race 2 - David Grays Aglink Plate (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.38 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/4F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (54)
5/4F
3f reliable man (GB) x chuckle (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Kilmore Farm Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
0.5
8/1
T: S J Miller
R: P Harvey (56)
8/1
3
0.7
20/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: S McGruddy (55)
20/1
3f galah (AUS) x beautiful bon bon (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
4
1.5
12/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (57)
12/1
3g dawn approach (IRE) x clothilde (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
1.6
4/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Knuckey (58)
4/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x yule dancer (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
6
2.3
20/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: S O'Donnell (54)
20/1
3f trade fair (GB) x around jindabyne (AUS) (akhenaton (AUS))
7
3.5
Saetta (3)
15/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (56)
15/1
3f war chant (USA) x like the wind (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
8
4.8
4/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: J Kokotajlo (54)
4/1
3f universal ruler (AUS) x classy charmer (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
9
5
50/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Ryan Hill (56)
50/1
3g war chant (USA) x lady mambo (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
Race 3 - Western Racepix (Bm72+) (1200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.42 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (58)
5/4F
4m vital equine (IRE) x candle smoke (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
Winning siblings: Blow Me Out,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
5/4
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
5/4
4g time thief (AUS) x fromm (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.4
30/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Brodie Kirby (57.5)
30/1
9g hurricane sky (AUS) x derring (AUS) (redding (NZ))
4
2.5
10/1
T: N Parker
R: Tayla Stone (54.5)
10/1
6g war chant (USA) x metallic storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
2.6
11/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (54)
11/1
6g demerit (AUS) x coiled spring (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
6
2.7
40/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
40/1
7
3
40/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (55.5)
40/1
6g reaan (AUS) x jalsah (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
5.3
50/1
T: R W Williams
R: S McGruddy (57)
50/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x card queen (AUS) (final card (AUS))
Race 4 - Birthday Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.82 (33.43)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
2/9F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (53)
2/9F
5m testa rossa (AUS) x favourite star (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Devoted Star, Forever Diamonds,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (59.5)
9/2
6g magnus (AUS) x satin covers (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
3
1.6
9/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: S O'Donnell (56.5)
9/1
7g reset (AUS) x test case (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
3.5
50/1
T: F R Kersley
R: S Parnham (55)
50/1
8g ihtiram (IRE) x umatune (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
5.2
50/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (57.5)
50/1
Race 5 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Bm66+ (1400m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.87 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/5F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56.5)
4/5F
4g pierro (AUS) x arcadia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 44 runners; 32 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: H S McLaren
R: Chris Parnham (54)
4/1
4g patronize (AUS) x havana city (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
3
2.3
100/1
T: C H Webster
R: P Knuckey (54)
100/1
9g danroad (AUS) x swit (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
2.8
20/1
T: C Wright
R: Brodie Kirby (53)
20/1
5g scandal keeper (USA) x parole (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
5
2.9
4/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: S McGruddy (59)
4/1
5g proart (AUS) x principal dame (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
6
5
14/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (57)
14/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x danebeela (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
7
5.5
60/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Tayla Stone (52.5)
60/1
7g oratorio (AUS) x lungarno (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
8
6.3
Greco (8)
25/1
T: J M Bowtell
R: Ryan Hill (54.5)
25/1
7g al maher (AUS) x pompeii (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
9
9.5
20/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Emma Stent (55)
20/1
11g key business (AUS) x time is money (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
Race 6 - Devil's Lair (Rs1mw) (1300m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.71 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (58.5)
7/4F
5g echoes of heaven (AUS) x la luciole (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Sigil (5)
13/2
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (56)
13/2
6g saxon (AUS) x yellow moon (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
0.4
6/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: Brodie Kirby (57.5)
6/1
7m blackfriars (AUS) x crimson centre (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.8
Jeraft (3)
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
8/1
5g hala bek (IRE) x lizzy long legs (AUS) (steel glow (AUS))
5
2
7/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: J Kokotajlo (55)
7/1
4g stratum (AUS) x rebel sister (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
6
2.5
7/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
7/1
7
4
40/1
T: A F Beckett
R: Kate Witten (54.5)
40/1
8
4.8
8/1
T: Ms D Riordan
R: T Turner (54)
8/1
4g patronize (AUS) x there she be (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
5.5
80/1
T: H S McLaren
R: S McGruddy (54.5)
80/1
4g he's a decoy (IRE) x dalzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
8
80/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (55)
80/1
4g frost giant (USA) x heather (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
11
18.8
40/1
T: R C McPherson
R: L Camilleri (54)
40/1
5g al maher (AUS) x i want you (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 7 - Crown Perth 20/10 (Rs1mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.60 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: Martin Allan
R: Emma Stent (58.5)
9/2
6g bachelor duke (USA) x silver skies (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/2F
T: Adam Fairey
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
7/2F
4g henny hughes (USA) x never guilty (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
3
3.3
7/2F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (54)
7/2F
4m more than ready (USA) x sally's world (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Strawberry Hill Stud
4
4
20/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Tayla Stone (55)
20/1
6g metaldale (AUS) x valarianne (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
4.5
8/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
8/1
6
4.6
40/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: Kate Witten (59.5)
40/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x queenie (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
4.7
25/1
T: K G Buswell
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
25/1
7g so secret (AUS) x palace song (AUS) (palace reign (AUS))
8
5.2
10/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: G L Smith (59.5)
10/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x egatrice (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
9
7.2
100/1
T: D R Couper
R: Mollie Clark (52.5)
100/1
6g demerit (AUS) x arresting (AUS) (run riot (NZ))
10
15.5
100/1
T: Peter Farrell
R: C Haddon (55.5)
100/1
Race 8 - Amelia Park Lodge (Bm72+) (1600m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.84 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
5/1
Winning siblings: Scamandrius,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
30/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Brodie Kirby (55.5)
30/1
3
1.8
7/2F
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
7/2F
5m blackfriars (AUS) x classy charmer (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
4
2
15/4
T: J W Doughty
R: P Knuckey (56)
15/4
4g vital equine (IRE) x sushi quatro (AUS) (key business (AUS))
5
2.1
6/1
T: A W Maley
R: S McGruddy (54)
6/1
5g demerit (AUS) x female agent (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4.5
8/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (59)
8/1
6g passenger (AUS) x war zone (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
7
5.8
9/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (54)
9/1
7g so secret (AUS) x raring to roar (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
8
7.8
100/1
T: C G Willis
R: Ryan Hill (54.5)
100/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x pin a four (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
7.9
9/2
T: M Morton
R: G L Smith (55.5)
9/2
6g blackfriars (AUS) x cardera (AUS) (marooned (GB))
10
8.8
30/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (56)
30/1
6g fath (USA) x i'm gifted (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
11
11
Rezak (8)
80/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
80/1
6g reset (AUS) x zakuska (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.