Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, July 20

Race 1 - Go Racing For Free 2yo (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.08 (37.11)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Kelvin (1)
13/4
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade McNaught (55)
13/4
2g heritage (AUS) x sheer royalty (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/6F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (58)
4/6F
2g my admiration (AUS) x abitcryptic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
2.4
40/1
T: L Smith
R: P Knuckey (54)
40/1
2f the brothers war (USA) x sea stories (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
2.6
20/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Brodie Kirby (54)
20/1
2g snippetson (AUS) x scenic fair (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
3
11/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (54)
11/1
2f therock (AUS) x xaartos (AUS) (xaar (GB))
6
4.7
6/1
T: S J Miller
R: S McGruddy (58)
6/1
2g declaration of war (USA) x opening ceremony (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
11.5
Jono (6)
50/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56)
50/1
2g blackfriars (AUS) x another commodore (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
8
49.7
100/1
T: M Santich
R: Mollie Clark (51)
100/1
2f snippetson (AUS) x huit (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 2 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Bm76+ (1200m)
Class: BM76+ Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.10 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/2
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (56)
15/2
5g universal ruler (AUS) x lightbeam (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57)
11/1
4g universal ruler (AUS) x royal escapade (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.7
5/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade McNaught (52.5)
5/1
4g rogano (AUS) x paris cracker (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
2.2
Belter (1)
9/1
T: S R Casey
R: Brodie Kirby (59.5)
9/1
5g denman (AUS) x twain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
5
3.6
2/5F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56)
2/5F
Race 3 - Glenroy Chaff (Bm70+) (1000m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.28 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/2F
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
5/2F
5g scandal keeper (USA) x sateen (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Proud History,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: S McGruddy (57)
11/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x royale faux pas (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mt Hallowell Stud Denmark WA
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $60000
3
1.4
20/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Chloe Azzopardi (60.5)
20/1
4
1.5
13/4
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (56.5)
13/4
5
2.3
15/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Brodie Kirby (55.5)
15/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x flying foray (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.4
5/2F
T: Martin Allan
R: W Pike (60)
5/2F
6g bachelor duke (USA) x silver skies (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
3.6
12/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Chris Parnham (56)
12/1
4h written tycoon (AUS) x illustre (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
4.7
8/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: L Newman (58.5)
8/1
6g war chant (USA) x pretentious (AUS) (towkay (AUS))
9
5
50/1
T: M Santich
R: P Carbery (54)
50/1
5g demerit (AUS) x with honours (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - Belmont Classic (2200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:25.16 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (56.5)
11/1
3g trade fair (GB) x lady rivalry (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Stay Lady Stay,
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
1/8F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (54.5)
1/8F
3f animal kingdom (USA) x mystical miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
4.7
16/1
T: S J Miller
R: Brodie Kirby (54.5)
16/1
3f galah (AUS) x busters icon (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$22,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Millfields Park
4
6.7
15/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (56.5)
15/1
5
10.8
20/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
20/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x yule dancer (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 5 - Quayclean (Rs1mw) (2000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:10.35 (37.47)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/5F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
4/5F
Winning siblings: Zarzali, Zarzing,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: Raymond Vincent
R: Emma Stent (54.5)
12/1
5g musket (AUS) x antofagasta (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
3
2.5
50/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
50/1
4m stratum (AUS) x clarecastle (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
4
3.3
80/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: C Staples (54.5)
80/1
5
3.5
25/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: L Newman (57.5)
25/1
4g trade fair (GB) x search me (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
6
4.7
12/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58.5)
12/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x silentium (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
7
4.8
5/1
T: G and A Williams
R: Jade McNaught (52)
5/1
4m americain (USA) x mustang sally (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
5.7
30/1
T: E J Hanna
R: Ms L Staples (55)
30/1
8g fath (USA) x corporate joy (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
9
5.8
40/1
T: Ms D Baillie
R: J Brown (58.5)
40/1
6g saxon (AUS) x our annabel (AUS) (lucratif (FR))
9
5.8
15/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Brodie Kirby (59)
15/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x angelic heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
6.6
9/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
9/1
4g celtus (AUS) x fame dame (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
7.6
60/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
60/1
4g ouqba (GB) x running mate (AUS) (lord dane (AUS))
13
13.8
100/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (54.5)
100/1
14
21.6
40/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: P Carbery (58.5)
40/1
6g excellent art (GB) x music theatre (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
Race 6 - Amelia Park (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.00 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Daishio (11)
2/1F
T: F R Kersley
R: Brodie Kirby (54)
2/1F
3f kuroshio (AUS) x daina (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
Akiko (1)
25/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Chloe Azzopardi (59)
25/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x issey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.1
15/2
T: A D Mathews
R: Emma Stent (55.5)
15/2
4m trade fair (GB) x dare to risk (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
5
15/2
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jade McNaught (58)
15/2
5
5.1
5/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ms L Staples (56.5)
5/1
4m war chant (USA) x wynciti (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
6
5.8
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
20/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x secret empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
7
5.9
8/1
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (58)
8/1
3g denman (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
8
8.5
100/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (54.5)
100/1
6g kendel star (AUS) x kopek (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
9.8
3/1
T: S R Casey
R: P Knuckey (58)
3/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x femme (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
10
14.2
100/1
T: Kieran Regan
R: C Staples (54)
100/1
6g spartacus (IRE) x pussycat holiday (NZ) (private call (USA))
Race 7 - Crown Perth (Bm76+) (1400m)
Class: BM76+ Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.52 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/4F
T: Martin Allan
R: W Pike (56.5)
5/4F
4g gingerbread man (AUS) x first game (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
Winning siblings: Neurologic,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1
T: F R Kersley
R: L Newman (55.5)
4/1
5g rogano (AUS) x taxa (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
3
1.3
4/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Brodie Kirby (53.5)
4/1
4g viscount (AUS) x stormy zaph (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
4
1.4
13/4
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (59.5)
13/4
6g war chant (USA) x hallelujah (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
5
2.2
Jeraft (3)
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56.5)
30/1
5g hala bek (IRE) x lizzy long legs (AUS) (steel glow (AUS))
6
2.3
30/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: T Turner (55)
30/1
6g reset (AUS) x bloomy (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
3.8
30/1
T: H S McLaren
R: Jade McNaught (61.5)
30/1
4g he's a decoy (IRE) x roman gem (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
4.3
100/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Kate Witten (52)
100/1
8g passenger (AUS) x passing star (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
9
4.6
66/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54)
66/1
6m saxon (AUS) x black maiden (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
10
8
30/1
T: C Wright
R: Lucy Warwick (54.5)
30/1
7g natural blitz (AUS) x british version (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
11
10.7
150/1
T: C G Willis
R: P Knuckey (54)
150/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x pin a four (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 8 - Back Pike Drink (Bm64+) (1400m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.94 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/2
T: D R Harrison
R: J Whiting (54.5)
9/2
3f maschino (AUS) x classical snow (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: A Fair Lady,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
12/1
T: R W Price
R: Chris Parnham (59)
12/1
3
4
16/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade McNaught (56)
16/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x europa point (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
4.9
40/1
T: B P Graham
R: S McGruddy (57)
40/1
6g therock (AUS) x angel lea (AUS) (jugah (USA))
5
5.3
20/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Emma Stent (57)
20/1
6
8.2
100/1
T: C R Green
R: Ben Paterson (55.5)
100/1
7g mossman (AUS) x princess bayley (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
8.7
30/1
T: P H Jordan
R: J Brown (59)
30/1
8
9.5
4/1
T: M Morton
R: Lucy Warwick (58.5)
4/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x cardera (AUS) (marooned (GB))
9
10.5
11/2
T: P W McLeod
R: W Pike (57.5)
11/2
4g dick turpin (IRE) x moodometer (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
10
10.8
7/2F
T: M W Bairstow
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
7/2F
5g more than ready (USA) x amelia's dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
12.4
11/2
T: F R Kersley
R: Brodie Kirby (53.5)
11/2
4m rogano (AUS) x she's all storm (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
12
13.3
Mulga (8)
30/1
T: G E Hitchcock
R: L Newman (57)
30/1
6g vital equine (IRE) x lady wild (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
13
15.9
40/1
T: H S McLaren
R: P Carbery (57)
40/1
4g he's a decoy (IRE) x dalzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
14
16
Oorah (16)
100/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: Chloe Azzopardi (52)
100/1
6m war chant (USA) x street value (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.