Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, September 7

Race 1 - Westspeed Platinum (Rs0mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.82 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Emma Stent (53)
11/1
5m universal ruler (AUS) x church belle (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ian's Special,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/8
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (56)
15/8
4m blackfriars (AUS) x miss ducati (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
3
2.8
8/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: W Pike (60)
8/1
4
3.2
11/2
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (58.5)
11/2
5
4.4
9/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57.5)
9/1
4g frost giant (USA) x copita mak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
7.3
6/4F
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
6/4F
4m universal ruler (AUS) x deboshnokov (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
7
11.2
40/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (54.5)
40/1
4g war chant (USA) x lip service (AUS) (marooned (GB))
Race 2 - Free Entry To Belmont Park Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.63 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8F
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Jordan Turner (58)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Ghobella,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: L Newman (58)
15/2
5g squamosa (AUS) x dragon maiden (NZ) (mughtanim (USA))
3
2.2
11/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (56)
11/1
4
2.3
25/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
25/1
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x hotspurs (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3
7/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
7/2
4m trade fair (GB) x saraama (AUS) (king's best (USA))
6
3.3
11/2
T: R G Turrell Jnr
R: P Carbery (56)
11/2
4m war chant (USA) x salavat (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
7
4.3
8/1
T: J N Pateman
R: W Pike (58)
8/1
4g dick turpin (IRE) x paris moon (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
8
5.2
60/1
T: Garry Hampson
R: Emma Stent (56)
60/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x warm whispers (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
6
100/1
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: B Parnham (56)
100/1
6m so secret (AUS) x new cliche (AUS) (key business (AUS))
10
6.1
100/1
T: K J Reeves
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
100/1
11
6.2
25/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Chris Parnham (58)
25/1
4g discorsi (AUS) x dane smile (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Race 3 - Susan Olive Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.74 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
10/9F
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
10/9F
3g snippetson (AUS) x ortessa (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
Winning siblings: Assetro,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55)
5/1
3f magnus (AUS) x costanera (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1
12/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (58.5)
12/1
4
2.3
20/1
T: F R Kersley
R: S Parnham (54)
20/1
5
2.8
9/4
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (54)
9/4
3f declaration of war (USA) x dreamaway (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.2
12/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Brodie Kirby (56.5)
12/1
3f slater (AUS) x kezzabelle (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
7
80/1
T: Tony Ward
R: P Knuckey (56)
80/1
3f planet five (USA) x sincerity (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
9.1
Tunis (9)
100/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: J Brown (54)
100/1
3f crowded house (GB) x azzaden (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 4 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Rs1mw (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.34 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/4
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (55)
13/4
6g demerit (AUS) x glamd (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Anvil,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4F
T: Martin Allan
R: Brodie Kirby (55)
11/4F
4g war chant (USA) x lady mambo (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
3
0.4
11/2
T: R W Price
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
11/2
6g scandal keeper (USA) x erangy springs (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
0.5
5/1
T: A D Mathews
R: Emma Stent (55)
5/1
5m trade fair (GB) x dare to risk (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
1.3
6/1
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
6/1
5g stratum (AUS) x holy faith (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
2
Monash (7)
8/1
T: Shannon Roughan
R: W Pike (55.5)
8/1
5g commands (AUS) x sambar (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
2.3
8/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Kate Witten (59.5)
8/1
6g more than ready (USA) x amelia's dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.1
20/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: C Staples (54)
20/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x melrose place (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
Race 5 - Ascot Racing Carnival (Bm76+) (2200m)
Class: BM76+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:20.01 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/4F
T: J T Warwick
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
5/4F
5g blackfriars (AUS) x angelic heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Prince Weston, Universal Angel,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: L Smith
R: P Knuckey (58.5)
9/2
6g smart missile (AUS) x saynomore (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
0.9
9/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57.5)
9/2
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x she's ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
3.2
12/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (55)
12/1
8g mossman (AUS) x princess bayley (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
3.5
15/4
T: Ms P Wagg
R: T Turner (56.5)
15/4
6g alfred nobel (IRE) x pocket aces (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
6
3.9
20/1
T: M H Wallace
R: Alan Kennedy (55)
20/1
7
6.3
100/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: C Staples (55)
100/1
8
6.5
100/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53)
100/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x trish glee (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 6 - Amelia Park (Rs1mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.39 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56.5)
20/1
6g war chant (USA) x terevega (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
Winning siblings: Black Vega, Glitterbell,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Korilya Stud Busselton WA
Buyer: Belhus Racing Stables
2
0.8
60/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: L Newman (56)
60/1
3
1.6
15/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (58)
15/1
4m vital equine (IRE) x amusement park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
1.7
8/11F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53)
8/11F
3f sizzling (AUS) x zugat (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
5
1.8
16/1
T: Steele Casey
R: Mollie Clark (53.5)
16/1
6
1.9
Shinju (3)
11/4
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
11/4
4g written tycoon (AUS) x pearl goddess (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
3.2
8/1
T: Ms J Busslinger
R: T Turner (57.5)
8/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x city magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
3.4
25/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: W Pike (57.5)
25/1
6m my atacanta (IRE) x delicate snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 7 - Glenroy Chaff (Bm64+) (1300m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.75 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
7/2
4h my admiration (AUS) x sirosey (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Regal Dividend, Senorita Bonita,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2F
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (59)
5/2F
5g rogano (AUS) x paris cracker (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
1.1
11/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
11/2
4m my admiration (AUS) x abitcryptic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Grant & Alana Williams
4
1.4
30/1
T: M Santich
R: Brodie Kirby (53)
30/1
6g demerit (AUS) x with honours (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
1.9
20/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: J Whiting (58.5)
20/1
6g saxon (AUS) x scenic vision (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
2.5
11/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
11/2
5g toorak toff (AUS) x okiato (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.9
5/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57)
5/1
4m trade fair (GB) x king's lynn (AUS) (king's best (USA))
8
6.5
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56)
30/1
8g mutawaajid (AUS) x galia cisalpina (CHI) (edgy diplomat (USA))
9
8.3
Cognac (2)
9/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Kristy Bennett (56)
9/1
5g henny hughes (USA) x scottish storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
10
9.9
100/1
T: B Wilkinson
R: T Turner (57.5)
100/1
7m viscount (AUS) x poziere (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
Race 8 - D'Orsogna (Bm70+) (1200m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.34 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
20/1
T: P E Roberts
R: B Parnham (60)
20/1
7r so secret (AUS) x braakensiek (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (59)
3/1
5g patronize (AUS) x red fish blue fish (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
1.6
11/8F
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (57.5)
11/8F
4g maschino (AUS) x walk in beauty (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
4
1.7
Akiko (6)
14/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54)
14/1
6m nicconi (AUS) x issey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.5
5/1
T: M Morton
R: Lucy Warwick (54.5)
5/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x cardera (AUS) (marooned (GB))
6
2.7
14/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Mollie Clark (58)
14/1
7g war chant (USA) x hallelujah (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
7
4.5
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Chris Parnham (56)
20/1
7g viscount (AUS) x national glory (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
6.8
8/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: T Turner (54)
8/1
6g patronize (AUS) x spanish sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
14.2
50/1
T: S R Casey
R: Bonnie Palise (55)
50/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x refemme (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
Race 9 - Crown Perth (Bm64+) (1600m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.53 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (58.5)
15/1
7g star witness (AUS) x lantern court (USA) (chester house (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Lucy Warwick (58.5)
15/2
3
1.1
9/2F
T: B P Graham
R: Randy Tan (57)
9/2F
7g viscount (AUS) x danana smoothie (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
4
1.8
9/2F
T: S J Rowe
R: S Parnham (54.5)
9/2F
5m so you think (NZ) x winning betsy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.4
15/2
T: D R Harrison
R: J Whiting (57)
15/2
6
3
66/1
T: Jeff Noske
R: P Knuckey (56)
66/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x solar verde (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
7
3.5
5/1
T: S J Miller
R: B Parnham (56.5)
5/1
8
4.4
5/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (58)
5/1
6g echoes of heaven (AUS) x la luciole (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
4.7
50/1
T: Shannon Roughan
R: Brodie Kirby (56.5)
50/1
10
5
12/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
12/1
7g passenger (AUS) x war zone (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
11
5.2
9/1
T: R W Price
R: Kate Witten (57)
9/1
12
6.5
50/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (56)
50/1
7g fath (USA) x i'm gifted (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.