Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, September 11

Race 1 - Free Entry To Belmont Park Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.21 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: W Pike (56)
7/2
4m my atacanta (IRE) x vena amori (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gunfire, Henderson,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/2
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (58)
11/2
4g war chant (USA) x jestceny (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
3
0.9
Beret (8)
8/11F
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (51.5)
8/11F
3f helmet (AUS) x irish hut (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
1.4
8/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: S Parnham (56)
8/1
5
3
12/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Kate Witten (54)
12/1
4m trade fair (GB) x jezreel (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
6
3.9
100/1
T: D S White
R: T Turner (58)
100/1
5g bullet train (GB) x victorian maid (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
99
40/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: Kristy Bennett (53)
40/1
4m galah (AUS) x balentine girl (AUS) (balmont (USA))
Race 2 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.61 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/6F
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (57)
4/6F
3g patronize (AUS) x danecay (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
7/2
3
0.7
11/1
T: M Santich
R: Kristy Bennett (54)
11/1
3g kendel star (AUS) x stella vain (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
4
2.5
30/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55)
30/1
3f so secret (AUS) x wrangler jane (AUS) (key business (AUS))
5
3.1
11/1
T: John Doyle
R: P Carbery (57)
11/1
3g good journey (USA) x hidden aptitude (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
6
3.4
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: J Whiting (57)
20/1
7
4.1
40/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
40/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x rolling stock (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
8
5.3
66/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
66/1
3f god has spoken (AUS) x fanfara (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
5.4
10/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
10/1
3f slater (AUS) x shibata (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
10.3
100/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: S Mc Gruddy (55)
100/1
3f my atacanta (IRE) x soviet queen (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 3 - Prive Fashion Platform Hcp-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.49 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/1
T: D L Morton
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
15/1
5g frost giant (USA) x decorated (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Commended, Tarp, Unrivalled,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Pletto (7)
4/5F
T: D & B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
4/5F
4m playing god (AUS) x stormletto (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
3
1.3
40/1
T: T W Crosby
R: Lucy Warwick (58.5)
40/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x princess alive (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
4
1.8
13/2
T: G W Dupre
R: Brodie Kirby (56.5)
13/2
5g vital equine (IRE) x haunts (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
5
2.4
30/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: C Staples (54.5)
30/1
4m galah (AUS) x beautiful bon bon (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
6
2.7
9/2
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (57)
9/2
4m ouqba (GB) x how do you know (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
7
4.1
12/1
T: Ms M Blanke
R: W Pike (58.5)
12/1
5g frost giant (USA) x ladidi (AUS) (palace music (USA))
8
4.2
8/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
8/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x moonbound (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
4.7
40/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (55.5)
40/1
6m planet five (USA) x royal secret (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
5.2
50/1
T: D M Luciani
R: B Parnham (56)
50/1
5g he's a decoy (IRE) x classy charlie (AUS) (with class (CAN))
Race 4 - Ascot Racing Carnival Hcp (C1) (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:20.38 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: Ms P Wagg
R: P Knuckey (58)
9/2
4m trade fair (GB) x around jindabyne (AUS) (akhenaton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cool Trade, Just Maud, Stock Trader,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (58)
5/2F
4m iffraaj (GB) x celtic class (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
3
1
20/1
T: B H Hyde
R: S Parnham (56.5)
20/1
6g hala bek (IRE) x icicles (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
4
2
Galiba (7)
25/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Chris Parnham (58)
25/1
4m galah (AUS) x life story (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
3.5
9/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Lucy Warwick (59.5)
9/1
4g galah (AUS) x lady wildfire (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
5.7
13/2
T: E A Martinovich
R: S Mc Gruddy (59)
13/2
4m helmet (AUS) x gold lyric (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
8.3
5/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58)
5/1
4g my admiration (AUS) x tsarinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
8.6
4/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (58)
4/1
4m viscount (AUS) x eight roses (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
99
12/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (57.5)
12/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x dashing tip (AUS) (so dashing (AUS))
Race 5 - Heineken 3 Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.33 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
4/1
This nick: 16 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: Brett Pope
2
1.3
9/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (59.5)
9/4F
5g scandal keeper (USA) x miss libia (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
3
2.6
12/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Brodie Kirby (56.5)
12/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x prima vista (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
4
2.7
7/2
T: D M Luciani
R: B Parnham (60)
7/2
4g smug (USA) x princess tatiana (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
5
3.4
8/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
8/1
5g magnus (AUS) x lenswood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
3.6
150/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: C Staples (54)
150/1
5m oratorio (AUS) x about even (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
4.8
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (59)
20/1
6g al maher (AUS) x bravo zulu (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
8
7.2
13/4
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Parnham (56)
13/4
6m discorsi (AUS) x quicksand (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
11.6
66/1
T: C R Green
R: Emma Stent (52)
66/1
5m patronize (AUS) x brynhild (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 6 - D'Orsogna Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.89 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
30/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Bonnie Palise (55)
30/1
5m rogano (AUS) x mariachis (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sassational,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jordan Turner (59)
5/1
4m denman (AUS) x messenger miss (USA) (danehill (USA))
3
0.3
11/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (60)
11/1
4g scandal keeper (USA) x danecay (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
4
1.5
Jenja (10)
11/4
T: D L Morton
R: W Pike (57.5)
11/4
3g your song (AUS) x nusa dua (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2
100/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55.5)
100/1
4m bernardini (USA) x chic and easy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.5
9/1
T: B P Graham
R: S Mc Gruddy (58)
9/1
5m therock (AUS) x xaartos (AUS) (xaar (GB))
7
3.4
11/8F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58.5)
11/8F
4g playing god (AUS) x lacie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
8
4
12/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Chris Parnham (60)
12/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x mystical (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
9
8.4
20/1
T: K J Reeves
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
20/1
4g kuroshio (AUS) x toorak deb (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
10
8.6
100/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jarrad Noske (60)
100/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x condition (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Race 7 - Mrs Mac's (Rs0ly) (1000m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.22 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: B P Graham
R: Chris Parnham (57)
9/2
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: Nikki Davies
R: W Pike (58.5)
8/1
8g so secret (AUS) x kabushka (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
3
1.5
14/1
T: Cliff Howe
R: S Parnham (57)
14/1
4
1.8
4/1
T: Ms M Tyson
R: J Whiting (57.5)
4/1
7g stratum (AUS) x cyclonic miss (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
2.3
4/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
4/1
6
3.1
3/1F
T: Chris Gangemi
R: S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
3/1F
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x glamorous girl (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
3.2
12/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: B Parnham (60)
12/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x striptease (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
3.5
7/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57)
7/1
5m demerit (AUS) x once a week (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
9
13.3
60/1
T: G W Dupre
R: Brodie Kirby (58)
60/1
8g vital equine (IRE) x storm twister (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.