Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, September 12

Race 1 - Tabtouch W'speed Platinum Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.68 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: Michael Campbell
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
7/1
4m galah (AUS) x stitching (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Eye View, Let's Havachat, Winnie's Wine,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: G J McPherson
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
20/1
3
1.4
25/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (56)
25/1
4m planet five (USA) x once a week (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,500
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: Cliff Green
4
1.5
13/2
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (56)
13/2
5
1.6
At War (1)
9/10F
T: T M Andrews
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
9/10F
4g war chant (USA) x dancing pago (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
4.4
25/1
T: Tameeka Brown
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
25/1
7
4.9
8/1
T: C G Willis
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
8/1
4m safeguard (AUS) x la vie en rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.6
11/2
T: Luke Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (56)
11/2
4m city place (USA) x cherry wood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 2 - Free Entry To Belmont Park 3yo (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.48
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
4/1
3g oratorio (AUS) x the danehill rose (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Durrant Racing
2
0.3
7/4F
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (57)
7/4F
3g safeguard (AUS) x jeverre (AUS) (noverre (USA))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Jim Taylor
3
2.8
15/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (55)
15/1
4
2.9
13/4
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
13/4
3f trade fair (GB) x royal escapade (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
4
11/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
11/2
3f dash for cash (AUS) x sirosey (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
4.3
6/1
T: J T Warwick
R: P Carbery (57)
6/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x idyllic queen (AUS) (universal ruler (AUS))
Race 3 - Old Mate's Sports Bar (Bm72+) (1600m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.12 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/11F
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (54)
4/11F
5m reliable man (GB) x chuckle (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock
2
0.8
20/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
20/1
8g lookin at lucky (USA) x tapanappa (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud, Werombi, NSW
Buyer: Glen Harvey Bloodstock/Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
1.9
7/1
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (59.5)
7/1
7g discorsi (AUS) x em gee brown (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
5
2.3
16/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (60.5)
16/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x rue des reves (USA) (royal academy (USA))
6
4.5
12/1
T: A W Maley
R: Madi Derrick (56)
12/1
9g publishing (AUS) x kewpie doll (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
7
8.6
30/1
T: J T Warwick
R: P Carbery (54)
30/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x velvet assassin (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 4 - Hahn Superdry-Farnley Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.29 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/13F
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
4/13F
4g sessions (AUS) x highest (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Altitude, He's A Moral, Onya Head,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (54)
8/1
7g demerit (AUS) x once upon a crime (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$11,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale, Dardanup, WA
Buyer: Justine Hornby
3
3.3
8/1
T: D R Harrison
R: J Whiting (54)
8/1
5m maschino (AUS) x classical snow (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: David Harrison
4
3.7
12/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (62)
12/1
8g magnus (AUS) x satin covers (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
5
3.8
12/1
T: R W Price
R: Chris Parnham (54)
12/1
7g scandal keeper (USA) x erangy springs (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 5 - Amelia Park Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.83 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
7/2
3g magnus (AUS) x top show (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Story Book,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$105,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
2
0.8
14/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
14/1
3f all american (AUS) x danterina (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
3
1.3
15/8
T: C & M Gangemi
R: Jordan Turner (56)
15/8
3g artie schiller (USA) x fridays girl (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Vasse WA
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing/Andrew Williams Bloodstock
4
2.3
13/8F
T: Martin Allan
R: Chris Parnham (57)
13/8F
5
4.4
10/1
T: S & J Casey
R: P Knuckey (55)
10/1
6
8
30/1
T: J T Warwick
R: P Carbery (54)
30/1
7
8.2
30/1
T: S & J Casey
R: S O'Donnell (54)
30/1
3f gingerbread man (AUS) x avid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Ascend Sales Trophies (Bm72+) (1200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.34 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (55.5)
15/1
5m choisir (AUS) x little wonder why (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
Winning siblings: Any Wonder, Celtic Dancer,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Ashley Maley
2
0.1
10/9F
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
10/9F
3
2.6
30/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
30/1
7g scandal keeper (USA) x endesa (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
3.1
14/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (60)
14/1
5g frost giant (USA) x twinkle toes (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
3.2
10/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55.5)
10/1
6g denman (AUS) x brown alley (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
3.3
13/2
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Laqdar Ramoly (58.5)
13/2
7m domesday (AUS) x hit by a hurricane (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
4.4
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (58.5)
20/1
7g demerit (AUS) x all class (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
8
4.6
7/1
T: Jayce Buckley
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53)
7/1
4m patronize (AUS) x mia china doll (AUS) (helter skelter (AUS))
9
4.7
8/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S O'Donnell (57.5)
8/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x crystal wit (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
10
6.8
25/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Chris Graham (58)
25/1
6g patronize (AUS) x red fish blue fish (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 7 - Glenroy Chaff (Rs1mw) (1300m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.47 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
11/4
4m my admiration (AUS) x quality spirit (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
16/1
5m demerit (AUS) x vacillare (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: Jim Taylor
3
0.7
5/2F
T: L Smith
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
5/2F
4m written tycoon (AUS) x gibraltar storm (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Rapid Equine Breeding Pty Ltd
4
1.4
9/2
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (59)
9/2
5g playing god (AUS) x lacie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
5
2.4
100/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Chris Graham (57.5)
100/1
5m maschino (AUS) x disco miss (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
2.9
50/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: J Whiting (55.5)
50/1
5m patronize (AUS) x black dane (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
3
20/1
T: R N Harvey Jnr
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
20/1
6m not a single doubt (AUS) x amelia's secret (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
3.8
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
20/1
9
3.9
30/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (59)
30/1
6g ouqba (GB) x exquisite fashion (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
10
5.3
8/1
T: C H Webster
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
8/1
8g super kid (NZ) x persiflage (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
7
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (57)
16/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x city magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
12
7.6
15/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
15/1
6g excites (AUS) x superb lady (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
13
7.7
200/1
T: J G Pike
R: C Haddon (54.5)
200/1
10g sebring (AUS) x iris in the glen (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 8 - Budget Car &Truck Rental-Bm66+ (1000m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.40 (33.89)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/8F
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (58)
11/8F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S Mc Gruddy (61)
11/2
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x gosetgo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
3
1.5
11/8F
T: A G Durrant
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
11/8F
5m testa rossa (AUS) x camille's girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Mark Nelson
4
1.8
80/1
T: Ms K L Grantham
R: P Knuckey (57.5)
80/1
6g time thief (AUS) x fromm (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.9
30/1
T: L Smith
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
30/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x classic chevron (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
6
4.1
200/1
T: J E Grieve
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
200/1
9g so secret (AUS) x peppi's pride (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
7
4.4
25/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Madi Derrick (52)
25/1
4m sessions (AUS) x danish magic (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
8
10.2
150/1
T: J E Grieve
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
150/1
7m equiano (FR) x uptown lass (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
9
26.3
9/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
9/1
4g patronize (AUS) x sunsilkin (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
Race 9 - Crown Towers (Rs1mw) (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.05 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
8/1
5m playing god (AUS) x just marika (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hussarik, Just Friars, Let's Go Lakers,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
9/1
5g patronize (AUS) x let's get even (USA) (thunder gulch (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Warren Radford
3
0.4
3/1F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
3/1F
5
1.1
16/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
16/1
5g my admiration (AUS) x miss iridium (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
1.8
Sigil (8)
20/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
20/1
8g saxon (AUS) x yellow moon (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
1.9
20/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
20/1
8
2
7/2
T: J H Reynolds
R: T Turner (59.5)
7/2
6g musket (AUS) x pause (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
2.1
6/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
6/1
5g trade fair (GB) x strawberry street (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
10
2.2
11/1
T: D R Harrison
R: J Whiting (54.5)
11/1
6g kim star (AUS) x kim joy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
4.2
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58)
25/1
5m war chant (USA) x kelvin rose (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
4.5
66/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: P Knuckey (61)
66/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x happily (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
13
7.2
50/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (58)
50/1
9g saxon (AUS) x kiseki belle (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.