Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, June 5

Race 1 - Tabtouch-Westspeed Plat.-Rs0mw (1400m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.56 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (59)
7/2
5m dash for cash (AUS) x not so pretty (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Looksnoteverything, Spirited Action,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: Kristy Bennett (57)
9/2
5m demerit (AUS) x runaround (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
2.1
9/4F
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (58)
9/4F
5g playing god (AUS) x lacie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
4
2.2
11/2
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
11/2
5
5.1
8/1
T: C G Willis
R: Madi Derrick (52.5)
8/1
4m safeguard (AUS) x la vie en rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.3
50/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
50/1
5m galah (AUS) x witch target (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
7
7.1
12/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
12/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x westerly breeze (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
8
11.8
15/2
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56)
15/2
4g war chant (USA) x rich ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 2 - Old Mate's Sports Bar (Bm62+) (1000m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.86 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
2/1F
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58.5)
2/1F
3g magnus (AUS) x top show (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Story Book,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$105,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
2
1.3
6/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (54)
6/1
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm Heatherbrae NSW
Buyer: Simon Miller Racing
3
2.3
16/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: W Pike (54)
16/1
3f magnus (AUS) x sharmane (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Quanah Park Thoroughbreds Oldbury WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
4
3.2
11/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (57.5)
11/1
3g sessions (AUS) x simplyirresistible (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
3.4
7/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (58)
7/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x sunsilkin (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
6
5.1
11/4
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56)
11/4
7
5.9
5/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Kristy Bennett (59.5)
5/1
Race 3 - Amelia Park Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.60 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57)
9/1
2g magnus (AUS) x bopping blonde (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Adam Durrant Racing
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$7,500
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Ascot Bloodstock
2
1
14/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Madi Derrick (55)
14/1
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
3
3
4/5F
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (57)
4/5F
2f rommel (AUS) x weona lady (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park, Bullsbrook, WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
4
4.5
13/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
13/2
2f zoustar (AUS) x wise talk (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
5
6.3
15/1
T: D R Harrison
R: J Whiting (55)
15/1
6
6.7
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
20/1
2f star turn (AUS) x onecatstoomany (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
7
7.2
50/1
T: Jayce Buckley
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
50/1
2g mahuta (AUS) x aunty zelma (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
8
7.3
30/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (57)
30/1
2g blackfriars (AUS) x bonny bonny (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
7.5
25/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
25/1
2g reward for effort (AUS) x mega (USA) (horse chestnut (SAF))
10
7.6
200/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: Victoria Corver (52)
200/1
2f star witness (AUS) x danoise (GB) (danehill (USA))
11
8.1
80/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
80/1
2g needs further (AUS) x red light (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
12
15.7
15/1
T: C H Webster
R: P Knuckey (57)
15/1
2g sessions (AUS) x jungfrau girl (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
13
18.7
80/1
T: R M Witten
R: S Parnham (55)
80/1
2f demerit (AUS) x hot rumor (AUS) (scandal keeper (USA))
14
21.4
20/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (55)
20/1
2f rommel (AUS) x lisetta (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 4 - Crown Perth (Bm78+) (2200m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.51 (37.82)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
2/1F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57)
2/1F
This nick: 19 runners; 15 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/2
T: A W Maley
R: Kate Southam (54)
11/2
7g demerit (AUS) x female agent (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Ashley Maley
3
3.3
7/2
T: Summer Dickson
R: B Banovic-Edwards (57)
7/2
7g vital equine (IRE) x bella contessa (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
4.5
8/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (54.5)
8/1
9g mossman (AUS) x princess bayley (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
6.6
9/4
T: Ms A King
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
9/4
7g discorsi (AUS) x em gee brown (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
Race 5 - Free Entry To Belmont Pk-Bm66+ (1000m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.78 (33.45)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (56)
5/1
4m time for war (AUS) x kelendria (AUS) (filante (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bernindi, Wyendra,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$14,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud, Scone
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
2
0.1
5/1
T: J T Warwick
R: P Harvey (57)
5/1
4g sessions (AUS) x let's go (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.1
7/2
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (55.5)
7/2
3g trade fair (GB) x fire side (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
1.7
11/4F
T: Raquel Reid
R: C Staples (58.5)
11/4F
5
2
12/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Laqdar Ramoly (59)
12/1
6
2.3
15/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
15/2
7
2.6
50/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Kristy Bennett (56.5)
50/1
8g bachelor duke (USA) x silver skies (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
2.7
20/1
T: J N Pateman
R: W Pike (55)
20/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x moisture (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
2.8
11/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (54)
11/1
4m war chant (USA) x even astar (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
10
5.8
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
40/1
4g war chant (USA) x dane commodore (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Race 6 - Bluestone (Rs1mw) (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.50 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (57.5)
4/1
4g god has spoken (AUS) x tiffany island (AUS) (island morn (AUS))
Winning siblings: It's It, Tiff's Special,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/10F
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (57)
9/10F
3f vital equine (IRE) x tritri (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
3
0.3
12/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (55.5)
12/1
4
0.6
15/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
15/1
3f pierro (AUS) x jemerica (AUS) (captain rio (GB))
5
1.1
20/1
T: A W Maley
R: Kate Southam (54)
20/1
5g my admiration (AUS) x ready in waiting (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
2.2
7/1
T: C G Willis
R: S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
7/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x brimarsco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.1
30/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: B Rawiller (59)
30/1
9
3.4
60/1
T: Peter Lynch
R: Chris Graham (54)
60/1
5g ekraar (USA) x lady three shoes (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
10
7.9
30/1
T: R W Williams
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
30/1
3g demerit (AUS) x dubalina (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
11
8.7
30/1
T: Brett Pope
R: B Parnham (57)
30/1
Race 7 - Raconteur Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.79 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/10F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (54)
9/10F
3f nicconi (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1
T: C H Webster
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56.5)
3/1
3g i'm all the talk (AUS) x tiara mak (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
3
3.5
25/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
25/1
4
4.9
80/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (55)
80/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x la fantastique (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
5.2
40/1
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (57)
40/1
3g all american (AUS) x kamballie (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
6.7
Solaia (3)
6/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
6/1
3f toronado (IRE) x isola blu (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
7.1
11/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: C Johnston-Porter (53)
11/1
3f al maher (AUS) x run away ruby (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
8
8.9
15/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S Mc Gruddy (55)
15/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x sophia town (NZ) (johannesburg (USA))
9
9.8
30/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (56)
30/1
3g universal ruler (AUS) x dark attack (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
Race 8 - Furphy (Bm72+) (1200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.49 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: S Mc Gruddy (54.5)
7/1
3f war chant (USA) x contortion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Argoon, Stage Queen,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4F
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (56.5)
11/4F
3g red hot choice (AUS) x zedfire (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
3
2
16/1
T: B V Watkins
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
16/1
5g patronize (AUS) x comme ci (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds Serpentine WA
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $30000
4
2.1
6/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (58)
6/1
5m rogano (AUS) x evoked (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
5
2.6
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
20/1
6
3.1
11/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (55.5)
11/2
7
3.6
30/1
T: G A Crispin
R: T Turner (54)
30/1
7g demerit (AUS) x glamd (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
8
3.8
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56.5)
30/1
7g war chant (USA) x terevega (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
9
4.3
11/2
T: L Smith
R: Laqdar Ramoly (59)
11/2
4g dream ahead (USA) x pure excellence (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
5.1
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (56.5)
20/1
5g frost giant (USA) x ishibabe (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
11
6.7
20/1
T: A W Maley
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
20/1
5g eurozone (AUS) x mega (USA) (horse chestnut (SAF))
12
12
10/1
T: T D Tasker
R: P Carbery (58)
10/1
5g magnus (AUS) x our oui paris (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 9 - Cool Ridge (Bm66+) (1400m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.94 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
7/1
Winning siblings: Son Of Bacchus,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (54)
6/1
3f vital equine (IRE) x lady chalmers (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
3
1.6
4/5F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
4/5F
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
2.1
7/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (56)
7/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x angelica hall (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
5
2.3
40/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
40/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x brookesmebaby (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
3.2
12/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Madi Derrick (54.5)
12/1
7
4.3
Kelvin (10)
25/1
T: F R Kersley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53)
25/1
4g heritage (AUS) x sheer royalty (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
5
150/1
T: Ms J Forrest
R: Jordan Turner (55)
150/1
6g stratum (AUS) x holy faith (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
5.2
40/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: B Parnham (54)
40/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x our essence (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
5.3
30/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (60)
30/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x mabel grace (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
11
5.4
100/1
T: J N Pateman
R: B Rawiller (58)
100/1
7g trade fair (GB) x impatient lass (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
12
5.6
50/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
50/1
6m patronize (AUS) x flaming magic (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
13
6.1
40/1
T: Ms A Crump
R: J Whiting (58.5)
40/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x chong nonsi (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
14
9.7
40/1
T: M Morton
R: P Harvey (58)
40/1
8g blackfriars (AUS) x cardera (AUS) (marooned (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.