Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, September 16

Race 1 - Peninsula Dining Room Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.35 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8. Kelora
54.5  - 13/2
R: Jade Mc Naught
T: N D Parnham
5g oratorio (AUS) x kelvin rose (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Memory Parade, Over There, Yarralea,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $60000
2
0.2
4. Lieutenant Dunbar
58  - 13/2
R: Chris Parnham
T: G W Dupre
4g dissident (AUS) x longing (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2021 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Crowther, NSW
Buyer: Team Dupre
3
1.5
3. Don't Trust Judas
58.5  - 9/4F
R: W Pike
T: G & A Williams
4g playing god (AUS) x lady segolene (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Willaview Park, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Todd Harvey
4
3.2
7. Jarman
52.5  - 6/1
R: Victoria Corver
T: G P Jones
8g skilled (AUS) x taleer (AUS) (seattle dancer (USA))
5
3.5
5. Shoes Of Ekraar (NZ)
56.5  - 10/1
R: J Whiting
T: D L Morton
8g ekraar (USA) x lady three shoes (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
6
5.7
6. Diamond Tipped
56  - 13/4
R: Holly Watson
T: Steven Burton
5g capitalist (AUS) x diamond meteor (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
7
6.3
1. Master Alex
58  - 12/1
R: Brandon Louis
T: D R Harrison
8
6.4
2. Speed Bubble
56.5  - 15/1
R: Brayden Gaerth
T: A G Durrant
Race 2 - Drummond Golf Hcp (C5) (1300m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.61 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10. Arracity
54.5  - 10/1
R: S O'Donnell
T: D S White
7m city place (USA) x arrasene (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Threads Of Ivey,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
3. Success Play
58  - 7/2
R: Chris Parnham
T: N D Parnham
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$57,500
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
3
1.2
5. Call Again
57  - 16/1
R: Jordan Turner
T: Rhys Radford
7g war chant (USA) x lip service (AUS) (marooned (GB))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Misty Valley Thoroughbreds Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Frank & May Edwards
4
1.3
9. Enticing
55  - 7/2
R: B Parnham
T: J P Taylor
5
2.1
4. Rulelee
57.5  - 15/8F
R: C Johnston-Porter
T: Sue Olive
6m universal ruler (AUS) x leenornie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
6
3.2
6. There's A Chance
56  - 30/1
R: S Parnham
T: E S Wake
7
5.7
1. Material Witness
57  - 40/1
R: Brayden Gaerth
T: William Lewthwaite
7g star witness (AUS) x silk shantung (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
8.8
8. Trisuem
55.5  - 20/1
R: Lucy Fiore
T: Peter Farrell
7m galah (AUS) x duchees express (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
9
22.9
7. Lady Tornado
55.5  - 9/2
R: W Pike
T: A G Durrant
5m toronado (IRE) x lady liz (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
Race 3 - Perth Racing Now Hiring Food and Beverage Staff (Bm72+) (2200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:25.26 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
4. Candlelight Supper
55  - 7/2
R: S O'Donnell
T: A D Mathews
5m vert de grece (IRE) x rare subject (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: EXCELLERATION, Supreme Times,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3. Villeins
55.5  - 9/10F
R: W Pike
T: G & A Williams
5g domesday (AUS) x canny lassie (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1
6. Soldanelle (IRE)
55  - 9/2
R: S Parnham
T: S V Vahala
5m siyouni (FR) x fleur de cactus (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
4
1.1
5. Chuck A Luck (NZ)
55  - 16/1
R: B Parnham
T: Ryan Hill
7g niagara (AUS) x boomchuckalucka (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
5
2.1
2. Our Norman
56  - 6/1
R: Holly Watson
T: C G Willis
6g trade fair (GB) x enshrined (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
3.3
1. Bad Wolf
58  - 20/1
R: Victoria Corver
T: A W Maley
9g so you think (NZ) x surpassing (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 4 - TABtouch - Westspeed Platinum (Rs0ly) (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.97 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3. Patron Of Kings
58  - 11/4
R: Jarrad Noske
T: C & M Gangemi
4g king's troop (AUS) x salavat (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6. Penny On The Queen
56.5  - 16/1
R: S Mc Gruddy
T: A W Maley
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Ashley Maley
3
0.7
1. Ruler Rocket
59  - 6/4F
R: T Turner
T: B V Watkins
4
0.9
9. Platinum Class
55  - 8/1
R: Laqdar Ramoly
T: N D Parnham
4m war chant (USA) x city magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
2.9
8. Samaria
55.5  - 16/1
R: Holly Watson
T: Mitchell Pateman
5m rommel (AUS) x holy mountain (AUS) (stryker (AUS))
6
3
4. Seduce Me
57.5  - 13/2
R: B Parnham
T: Simon Miller
5m lucky street (AUS) x naughty affair (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
7
4.4
2. Guard The Safe
58  - 10/1
R: P Harvey
T: B P Graham
5g safeguard (AUS) x highest honour (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
6
7. Storm Leader
56.5  - 12/1
R: S Parnham
T: N D Parnham
4g rommel (AUS) x girl in a storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
9
8.9
5. Highfriar
57  - 66/1
R: Ms L Staples
T: J D Jachmann
Race 5 - Amelia Park Plate (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.01 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
9. Twain's Angel
52  - 6/4F
R: Madi Derrick
T: S & J Casey
3f toronado (IRE) x shania style (AUS) (denman (AUS))
2
1.3
2. Happy As Larry
56  - 9/1
R: Ms L Staples
T: P H Jordan
3
3.1
4. Royal Toronado
56  - 2/1
R: W Pike
T: G & A Williams
3g toronado (IRE) x harada queen (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
2022 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd, Vasse, WA
Buyer: Williams Racing
4
3.8
1. On Patrol
58  - 9/1
R: Jordan Turner
T: S & J Casey
3g war chant (USA) x artie's belle (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
5
3.9
3. Why Me
56  - 8/1
R: S Mc Gruddy
T: S J Wolfe
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x tarp (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
6
11. Martini Sunrise
54  - 100/1
R: S O'Donnell
T: D T McAuliffe
3f falvelon (AUS) x i'm your venus (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
6.9
5. Wayne The Pain
56  - 20/1
R: C Johnston-Porter
T: Misty Bazeley
3g oratorio (AUS) x la mia bella (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
8
7.4
10. Guess Who's Back
54  - 100/1
R: Michael Poy
T: Campbell McCallum
3f stratum star (AUS) x withoutme (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
9
7.7
8. Only Us
56  - 12/1
R: B Parnham
T: Ryan Hill
3g galah (AUS) x maybe us (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 6 - Prive On Sale Now - 22nd September (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.33 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9. Celebrity Prince
55  - 9/2
R: Chris Parnham
T: Takahide Ikenushi
4g xtravagant (NZ) x celebrity miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: CELEBRITY QUEEN, Celebrity Man,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4. Saloon Bar
58.5  - 5/2F
R: W Pike
T: D L Morton
4g sessions (AUS) x paris cracker (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
1.5
6. Hammarmill
57.5  - 13/2
R: C Johnston-Porter
T: Meryl Hayley
5m ouqba (GB) x mellifera (AUS) (zoffany (IRE))
4
2.7
8. Little Silver
56  - 15/2
R: S Mc Gruddy
T: S J Wolfe
4g exosphere (AUS) x platinum power (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2.8
5. Becalotti
58  - 4/1
R: Jade Mc Naught
T: Tiarnna Robertson
4m a lot (USA) x asifbecnic (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
5.5
3. Cross Statement
55.5  - 14/1
R: Brayden Gaerth
T: J P Taylor
7
6.2
7. Bread To Flirt
56.5  - 25/1
R: B Parnham
T: C & M Gangemi
6m gingerbread man (AUS) x naughty affair (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
8
6.4
2. Brave Venture
59.5  - 11/2
R: P Harvey
T: B P Graham
5g toronado (IRE) x clorinda (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
9
14.2
1. Double Spice
60  - 40/1
R: Victoria Corver
T: N D Dellar
7g gingerbread man (AUS) x single spice (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 7 - Free Entry To Belmont Park (Bm66+) (1600m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.93 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
2. Pompey
58.5  - 4/7F
R: W Pike
T: G & A Williams
4g xtravagant (NZ) x gottabeyou (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
1. Cash Away
57.5  - 5/1
R: Brayden Gaerth
T: Misty Bazeley
5g dash for cash (AUS) x lock away (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
3.5
3. Mountain Ash
57.5  - 20/1
R: Jarrad Noske
T: D L Morton
5g safeguard (AUS) x eight roses (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
2022 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$20,000
4
3.6
4. Megazone
55.5  - 11/1
R: S O'Donnell
T: A W Maley
8g eurozone (AUS) x mega (USA) (horse chestnut (SAF))
5
4.8
8. Eldorado River
54  - 9/1
R: T Turner
T: B V Watkins
6m toronado (IRE) x sauv blanc babe (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
6.1
6. Tallangatta
55.5  - 10/1
R: P Knuckey
T: C G Willis
6g americain (USA) x cracking melody (GB) (shamardal (USA))
7
9.2
7. Annihilator
54  - 40/1
R: Laqdar Ramoly
T: J D Jachmann
7g akeed mofeed (GB) x anya (AUS) (distant music (USA))
8
9.9
5. Sowar
55.5  - 25/1
R: S Mc Gruddy
T: S J Wolfe
9
11.8
9. Juicing Carrots
54  - 100/1
R: Jordan Turner
T: Raquel Reid
11g black tom (AUS) x baroness gabriella (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
Race 8 - Crown Perth (Bm66+) (1000m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.48 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
6. Cut The Talk
56.5  - 6/1
R: Laqdar Ramoly
T: T W Crosby
4g oratorio (AUS) x little gracie (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
1. Sockoff
57  - 11/2
R: Madi Derrick
T: D M Luciani
5m sessions (AUS) x bergantina (AUS) (passenger (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$17,000
Vendor: Blackwatch Stud, Coolup, WA
Buyer: Loloma Farms
3
0.7
5. Thomas Magnum (NZ)
57  - 15/4
R: B Parnham
T: C & M Gangemi
5g per incanto (USA) x alchemy's flight (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
4
1.3
4. Swear To God
57  - 15/4
R: S Parnham
T: Russell Stewart
4g playing god (AUS) x ora miss (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
5
1.8
2. Rumour Says
57.5  - 2/1F
R: W Pike
T: Luke Fernie
4m deep field (AUS) x wind on tide (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
3
3. Miss Field
57  - 16/1
R: Jarrad Noske
T: D L Morton
5m deep field (AUS) x rantorini (AUS) (balestrini (IRE))
7
3.1
9. Athlone Castle
54  - 50/1
R: Brandon Louis
T: M M Sheridan
11g cardinal virtue (AUS) x twiggy's luck (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
8
3.3
8. Storm Commander
56.5  - 12/1
R: Chris Parnham
T: N D Parnham
5g rommel (AUS) x girl in a storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Race 9 - TABtouch - Have You Got The Touch (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.18 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
8. Mama Tembu
56.5  - 8/1
R: S Parnham
T: Summer Dickson
5m blackfriars (AUS) x bella contessa (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: BELLA'S IDOL,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
4. Gift Of The Heart
56.5  - 5/2F
R: Madi Derrick
T: Roy Rogers
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers Racing
3
3.5
6. Ace Command
55  - 25/1
R: Keshaw Dhurun
T: M Santich
4
3.9
5. Laquetta's Gift
57.5  - 7/2
R: Holly Watson
T: D M Luciani
4m sooboog (AUS) x costa laquetta (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
5
4.7
7. Fly Away Home (NZ)
56.5  - 9/2
R: S O'Donnell
T: D L Morton
4g belardo (IRE) x line of flight (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
4.8
2. Megami
60  - 4/1
R: W Pike
T: Takahide Ikenushi
4m playing god (AUS) x fail safe (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
7
8.2
11. Ensign Pulver
55  - 25/1
R: Jade Mc Naught
T: B S Seinor
9g harbour watch (IRE) x grand performance (AUS) (palace music (USA))
8
10.2
1. Find Your Man
60  - 14/1
R: Laqdar Ramoly
T: Mitchell Pateman
6g deep field (AUS) x tallulah bee (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
10.8
10. Rock Of Kaha
55.5  - 20/1
R: T Turner
T: J D Jachmann
6g therock (AUS) x dame kia kaha (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
11.9
9. Desert Petard
56  - 40/1
R: Michael Poy
T: A G Durrant
Race 10 - Nicopolis Stakes (Bm84+) (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.48 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9. River Rubicon
54  - 3/1
R: S Mc Gruddy
T: S J Wolfe
5g rubick (AUS) x woodala (AUS) (woodman (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd
2
2
3. Mood Swings
56.5  - 7/1
R: Jarrad Noske
T: G W Dupre
7g war chant (USA) x scarlet storm (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2
4.3
4. Long Beach
56  - 20/1
R: S O'Donnell
T: C & M Gangemi
3
4.5
11. Tadweer
54  - 5/1
R: B Parnham
T: C & M Gangemi
5g written tycoon (AUS) x zamzam (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2021 Inglis November (Early) Online Sale
$110,000
4
5.1
5. Big Screen
54.5  - 30/1
R: T Turner
T: Ms J Erkelens
6g sessions (AUS) x motion pictures (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
5
5.4
8. Puli
54.5  - 11/1
R: Laqdar Ramoly
T: Meryl Hayley
6
6.8
6. Charleton Eddie
54.5  - 30/1
R: Jordan Turner
T: S & J Casey
7
7.1
10. Rokanori
54  - 2/1F
R: W Pike
T: G & A Williams
5g awesome rock (AUS) x nishikawa (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
8
7. Halatorion
54.5  - 25/1
R: C Johnston-Porter
T: Roy Rogers
9
10.2
2. Weaponson
58  - 9/1
R: Chris Parnham
T: D L Morton
7g oratorio (AUS) x weaponess (AUS) (fath (USA))
Race 11 - Byron Bay Premium Lager (Bm72+) (1400m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.39 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
4. Magnificent Andy
58.5  - 9/2
R: B Parnham
T: S J Miller
5g magnus (AUS) x yaloginda (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
Winning siblings: Deferred,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
1. Let's Galahvant
59.5  - 7/1
R: Madi Derrick
T: D & B Pearce
5g galah (AUS) x secret crush (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud, Burekup, WA
Buyer: Pearce Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.6
8. Cold Shizzle
54.5  - 11/1
R: C Johnston-Porter
T: D T McAuliffe
5g awesome rock (AUS) x fo' shizzle (AUS) (universal ruler (AUS))
4
5
6. Knot Secret
55.5  - 7/1
R: S Mc Gruddy
T: S J Wolfe
5g so secret (AUS) x tribulot (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
5
5.2
10. Zephyra
54  - 20/1
R: P Carbery
T: Simon Miller
5m demerit (AUS) x true price (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
6
5.3
3. Staralign
57  - 20/1
R: Brayden Gaerth
T: P J Fernie
8g universal ruler (AUS) x leenornie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
7
5.4
5. Catch These Hands
55.5  - 15/2
R: P Knuckey
T: S J Wolfe
4g rommel (AUS) x colleges (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
5.9
2. Eeyore Wayz
61  - 7/1
R: Chris Parnham
T: Raquel Reid
9
9.2
7. Ponyo
55.5  - 2/1F
R: W Pike
T: G & A Williams
5m your song (AUS) x panya (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
10
17.2
9. Run D'affaire Run
54.5  - 80/1
R: J Whiting
T: G C Ballantyne
* Nick figures are for Australasia.