Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, June 19

Race 1 - Amelia Park (Rs0ly) (1400m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.99
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6. Kings Salute
58.5  - 13/4
R: Chris Parnham
T: D L Morton
3g king's troop (AUS) x huette (AUS) (demerit (AUS))
Winning siblings: ALL THE KING'S MEN,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
5. History Won't Care
58.5  - 5/4F
R: W Pike
T: J F Miller
3g universal ruler (AUS) x sky rumba (AUS) (shrewd rhythm (AUS))
2022 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Jason Miller Racing
3
4.1
7. Miro
58.5  - 20/1
R: C Johnston-Porter
T: A G Durrant
3g mahuta (AUS) x high aims (AUS) (southern image (USA))
4
4.3
8. Only Us
58.5  - 100/1
R: S Parnham
T: Ryan Hill
3g galah (AUS) x maybe us (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
4.8
3. One Target
57  - 15/1
R: Brayden Gaerth
T: Ms C Stelmach
6
5.5
2. Hoba Meteor
59  - 12/1
R: Jarrad Noske
T: D M Luciani
3f smart missile (AUS) x hoba (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
7
6.6
4. Circle Bay
58.5  - 100/1
R: Joseph Azzopardi
T: D T McAuliffe
3g cable bay (IRE) x circuleight (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
8
8
10. Pray For Lucy
57.5  - 60/1
R: S Mc Gruddy
T: S J Wolfe
3g playing god (AUS) x boxonlucy (AUS) (dick turpin (IRE))
9
8.3
1. Happy As Larry
58.5  - 2/1
R: Madi Derrick
T: P H Jordan
Race 2 - Glenroy Chaff Mdn (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:47.60 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6. Infuriated
58  - 11/8F
R: W Pike
T: G & A Williams
Winning siblings: Embolism,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore
Buyer: Kennewell Racing / Group 1 Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.3
1. Coventry Reef
56  - 11/2
R: Luke Campbell
T: Ms R Nairn
4g awesome rock (AUS) x belle francine (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
1.3
2. Trooper Phoenix
58  - 8/1
R: Alan Kennedy
T: C G Willis
4g king's troop (AUS) x flirtatious (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
4
1.5
4. Blow Back
58  - 9/2
R: C Johnston-Porter
T: D T McAuliffe
3g astern (AUS) x eruption (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
2
12. She's Resolute
56  - 66/1
R: Lucy Fiore
T: A G Durrant
3f war chant (USA) x calico blue (AUS) (serheed (USA))
6
3
3. Keggs Later
58  - 15/2
R: S Mc Gruddy
T: A W Maley
3g slater (AUS) x megg's currency (AUS) (courvoisier (AUS))
7
3.3
11. Extraordinary Girl
56  - 30/1
R: Ms L Staples
T: Rhys Radford
3f bondi (AUS) x no ordinary girl (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
8
3.5
9. Lien Hyphen
56  - 20/1
R: P Carbery
T: Sue Olive
3f star witness (AUS) x rising hope (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.1
10. Denali Girl
56  - 10/1
R: B Parnham
T: T W Crosby
4m all american (AUS) x kodyl (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
10
5.4
7. Ocean Ranger (NZ)
58  - 40/1
R: Joseph Azzopardi
T: Ms A King
3g ocean park (NZ) x hollywood queen (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
6.4
8. Boom Legend
58  - 200/1
R: B Banovic-Edwards
T: Ms A King
3g boom time (AUS) x leusater (AUS) (mosayter (USA))
12
8.6
5. King Kawana
58  - 60/1
R: Jordan Turner
T: Rhys Radford
3g universal ruler (AUS) x sharmane (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Morley Growers Market (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.94 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9. Supido Express
57  - 11/2
R: Jarrad Noske
T: Mitchell Pateman
2g supido (AUS) x coleta (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Michelada,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2023 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Nuimara Farm, Boyanup, WA (As Agent)
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $60000
2
0.1
10. Zippy Zany
55  - 6/4F
R: Chris Parnham
T: Takahide Ikenushi
2f snippetson (AUS) x zany lady (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
2023 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Ike Racing
3
0.1
4. Decision Maker
57  - 40/1
R: J Brown
T: N D Parnham
2023 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance (Darling View Stud, Einoncliff Park and Westbury Park), WA (As Agent)
Buyer: Parnham Racing Stables
4
0.7
14. Spangledstar
55  - 20/1
R: B Parnham
T: N D Parnham
5
0.7
13. Shoot To Fame
55  - 40/1
R: Joseph Azzopardi
T: D T McAuliffe
2f shooting to win (AUS) x furious dame (AUS) (universal ruler (AUS))
6
1
12. Power Princess
55  - 5/1
R: C Johnston-Porter
T: D T McAuliffe
7
2.7
3. Saturday Sesh
57  - 8/1
R: S Mc Gruddy
T: A W Maley
2g sessions (AUS) x female agent (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
2.7
8. Sign The Papers
55.5  - 100/1
R: Keshaw Dhurun
T: Ryan Hill
9
3.2
11. Choux Shoe
55  - 14/1
R: Jordan Turner
T: Simon Miller
2f churchill (IRE) x quetee shoes (NZ) (jimmy choux (NZ))
10
3.9
7. Rally The Troops
57  - 11/2
R: W Pike
T: D & B Pearce
2c blue point (IRE) x reveille (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
4.5
1. Caporetto
57  - 20/1
R: S Parnham
T: N D Parnham
2g rommel (AUS) x radiant girl (AUS) (tickets (AUS))
12
5.6
6. Only By The Night
57  - 150/1
R: Victoria Corver
T: Ryan Hill
2g shalaa (IRE) x platinum passion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
5.6
5. On The Gold
57  - 50/1
R: Jade Mc Naught
T: Luke Fernie
2g nostradamus (AUS) x presentatie (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
Race 4 - Quayclean Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.47 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8. Amarlie Miss
57.5  - 10/1
R: C Johnston-Porter
T: A G Durrant
3f dash for cash (AUS) x amaliemoo (AUS) (reward for effort (AUS))
2
0.7
5. Magnachine
56.5  - 8/1
R: Luke Campbell
T: N D Parnham
3
1
11. Born To Be Lucky
52.5  - 100/1
R: Chanel Cooper
T: Kirsten Melis
5m bradbury's luck (AUS) x born princess (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$36,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Jason Pateman
2023 Inglis September (Late) Online Sale
$2,500
4
1.5
7. Akai Akuma
56  - 14/1
R: Keshaw Dhurun
T: Mack Hall
4m rhinebeck (AUS) x tuscan blaze (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
2
1. Platinum Class
59  - 11/4
R: Chris Parnham
T: N D Parnham
4m war chant (USA) x city magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
2.2
9. Pavliani
56.5  - 20/1
R: J Whiting
T: Tina Glasson
4m pierro (AUS) x resonates (AUS) (teofilo (IRE))
7
2.9
6. Sunlit Fresco
58.5  - 2/1F
R: B Parnham
T: T W Crosby
8
5.9
2. Diamond Light
58.5  - 14/1
R: S Parnham
T: M Nash
9
6.4
10. Stevie's May
56.5  - 8/1
R: Lucy Fiore
T: J F Miller
4m awesome rock (AUS) x baleen in me (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
10
7.4
4. Ima Wild Girl
58.5  - 15/2
R: W Pike
T: D & B Pearce
3f performer (AUS) x wild ava (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
21.2
12. Millie Jane
54  - 150/1
R: Jade Mc Naught
T: A J Yujnovich
3f so secret (AUS) x wrangler jane (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Race 5 - Unite Resourcing Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.93 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3. My Hidden Universe
60  - 9/10F
R: Brandon Louis
T: John Doyle
4g universal ruler (AUS) x hidden aptitude (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
1. Kings Sicario
60.5  - 8/1
R: B Parnham
T: C & M Gangemi
3
2.5
4. Rapid Rock
57  - 40/1
R: Cassey Martinan
T: B M Kay
4g awesome rock (AUS) x double jester (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbred Breeding & Racing, Gingin, WA
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
4
2.9
12. Winning Aces
52.5  - 40/1
R: Keshaw Dhurun
T: J P Taylor
5g winning rupert (AUS) x sukhar (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.2
6. Uncle Gerard
60  - 9/1
R: T Turner
T: J N Pateman
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x classy marcy (AUS) (universal ruler (AUS))
6
5.6
9. Trespassing
57  - 11/2
R: Madi Derrick
T: Sue Olive
4g invader (AUS) x tick tick bloom (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
6.4
7. Odin Omen
58.5  - 9/1
R: Alan Kennedy
T: A W Maley
3g rubick (AUS) x musica royale (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
6.8
5. Spread The Rumour
58  - 15/1
R: Luke Campbell
T: Luke Fernie
3g deep field (AUS) x gracefilly (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
9
7.6
11. Red Flora (NZ)
57  - 25/1
R: Joseph Azzopardi
T: Jarrad Humphries
4g redwood (GB) x liliflora (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
8.1
2. Kia Ora Tatou
60  - 16/1
R: W Pike
T: A G Durrant
3g snippetson (AUS) x aloha miss (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
11
9
10. Zing To Win
57.5  - 40/1
R: Chris Parnham
T: D & B Pearce
3g shooting to win (AUS) x cold fact (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
12
9.3
8. Song Story
58.5  - 100/1
R: S Mc Gruddy
T: S J Wolfe
3g oratorio (AUS) x scaramucci (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
Race 6 - Bisley Workwear Hcp (C3) (2100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:14.47 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3. Kisses From Kelly
58.5  - 9/10F
R: C Johnston-Porter
T: Holly Taylor
4g demerit (AUS) x danish delight (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9. Antique Queen
55  - 5/2
R: W Pike
T: Michael Grantham
3f pierro (AUS) x antique rose (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.7
4. Flash Ducati
58  - 15/2
R: Chris Parnham
T: M L Lane
6g blackfriars (AUS) x miss ducati (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
4
6.8
6. Yes Of Course
56.5  - 40/1
R: S Mc Gruddy
T: S J Wolfe
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x kuda cepat (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
7.2
11. Lady Duckworth
54  - 66/1
R: Jade Mc Naught
T: Summer Dickson
6
7.4
5. Glitz It
58  - 14/1
R: Lucy Fiore
T: Mitchell Pateman
4g demerit (AUS) x true glamour (AUS) (celtus (AUS))
7
7.5
1. Beau Talk
60  - 20/1
R: Alan Kennedy
T: C G Willis
8
8.6
12. Riding Hood Fame
54  - 100/1
R: Ms L Staples
T: Bill Spencer
8m famous roman (AUS) x lady authorised (AUS) (consolidator (USA))
9
8.7
7. I'm On
56  - 25/1
R: T Turner
T: A D Mathews
3f nostradamus (AUS) x gran tryphena (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
10
8.8
2. Luke's Pierro
57  - 16/1
R: Luke Campbell
T: D R Harrison
5g pierro (AUS) x mithila (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
8.9
8. Tak Goes Boom
55.5  - 40/1
R: J Whiting
T: Ms S L Miller
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x takanori (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
12
30.6
10. Cotchin
54  - 150/1
R: Natasha Faithfull
T: G L Carige
7g planet five (USA) x mecadoni (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
Race 7 - Tabtouch - Have You Got The Touch Hcp (C3) (2100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:14.41 (39.19)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5. His Eminence
56.5  - 5/1
R: T Turner
T: C H Webster
5g blackfriars (AUS) x bonny bonny (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 56 runners; 37 winners; 2 SW. Details
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$42,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Colin Webster
2
0.2
6. God's Garden
56  - 5/1
R: Lucy Fiore
T: Sue Olive
6m playing god (AUS) x lynsted rose (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
2.7
3. Dash Of Brandy
57.5  - 3/1F
R: J Whiting
T: G C Ballantyne
4
3.4
2. Do It Right
58  - 8/1
R: W Pike
T: Ms J McLaughlin
7g helmet (AUS) x verscene (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
5
4.6
8. Blue Card
55.5  - 8/1
R: Ms L Staples
T: P H Jordan
5g i'm all the talk (AUS) x dante's dash (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
6
5.7
4. Marinsky Ballet
57  - 7/2
R: Jarrad Noske
T: Mitchell Pateman
5m mahuta (AUS) x aunt lydia (AUS) (serheed (USA))
7
7.6
12. Playin' Hardball
52.5  - 40/1
R: Keshaw Dhurun
T: N D Parnham
4m playing god (AUS) x oriel (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
8
8.3
13. Shaolin Temple (NZ)
52  - 50/1
R: Luke Campbell
T: Mack Hall
6g lonhro (AUS) x the warrior woman (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
8.5
11. Midnight Mystery (NZ)
54  - 25/1
R: P Carbery
T: A D Mathews
10
8.7
10. Garman
55  - 40/1
R: S Mc Gruddy
T: Ms C Stelmach
11
14.9
7. Hit The Lights
56  - 20/1
R: B Parnham
T: Ryan Hill
4m my admiration (AUS) x merrylade (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
12
19.6
1. Mister Popcorn
58.5  - 16/1
R: Brayden Gaerth
T: B W Owen
5g god has spoken (AUS) x dante's daughter (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
Race 8 - Peninsula Dining Room (Rs0ly) (1400m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.23 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3. Wango Award
59  - 11/1
R: C Johnston-Porter
T: G & A Williams
4m shamus award (AUS) x dasoudi (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Winning siblings: Scream Dream, Sellick,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
1. Harbin
59  - 9/10F
R: W Pike
T: G & A Williams
5g artie schiller (USA) x gibraltar storm (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
0.3
13. Village Girl
56.5  - 20/1
R: B Parnham
T: Takahide Ikenushi
4
2
9. The Great One
57  - 25/1
R: Natasha Faithfull
T: S J Wolfe
9g magnus (AUS) x stella maree (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
5
2.4
15. Costa Del Santo
56  - 20/1
R: P Carbery
T: Jordan Rolfe
8g ouqba (GB) x testa altezza (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
2.7
11. Roch Legacy
56.5  - 30/1
R: Brandon Louis
T: Ms J Erkelens
6g blackfriars (AUS) x sateen (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.4
14. Allmamoney
53  - 15/2
R: Luke Campbell
T: A G Durrant
6m al maher (AUS) x run away ruby (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
8
4.1
4. Little Silver
58  - 10/1
R: S Mc Gruddy
T: S J Wolfe
4g exosphere (AUS) x platinum power (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
5
2. Success Play
59  - 13/2
R: Chris Parnham
T: N D Parnham
10
5.8
12. Stormy Ruler
56  - 150/1
R: Brayden Gaerth
T: C Smith & J Leeson
8g universal ruler (AUS) x stormy ale (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
11
5.9
6. Agassi
57  - 50/1
R: Lucy Fiore
T: B H Hyde
8g pierro (AUS) x halle rocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
7.4
8. Split Jete
55.5  - 25/1
R: Madi Derrick
T: Steven Burton
5g scissor kick (AUS) x tripled (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
13
15
7. Call Again
57  - 50/1
R: Jordan Turner
T: Rhys Radford
7g war chant (USA) x lip service (AUS) (marooned (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.