Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, July 10

Race 1 - Lexus Of Perth (Rs0mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:01.68 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8. Cleanemup
55  - 15/8F
R: W Pike
T: D M Luciani
2f rich enuff (AUS) x oscar award (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
Winning siblings: OSCAR'S FORTUNE,
2
0.3
3. North Face
57  - 8/1
R: Lucy Fiore
T: A G Durrant
2g maschino (AUS) x shengmu (AUS) (fath (USA))
3
3.3
2. Extra Zero
57  - 8/1
R: T Turner
T: Takahide Ikenushi
2g universal ruler (AUS) x secait (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
2023 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Cape Falls Thoroughbreds, Wilyabrup, WA
Buyer: Ike Racing
4
3.3
9. Magnificent Mia
55  - 16/1
R: P Carbery
T: Simon Miller
2f magnus (AUS) x cooper's girl (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
4.4
4. Great Edition
57  - 20/1
R: S Parnham
T: N D Parnham
2g war chant (USA) x edition (AUS) (duporth (AUS))
6
4.4
6. This'll Show Ya
53.5  - 9/1
R: Luke Campbell
T: Mitchell Pateman
2f showtime (AUS) x caper (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
7
5.2
5. Saturday Sesh
55.5  - 20/1
R: Madi Derrick
T: A W Maley
2g sessions (AUS) x female agent (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
8.3
1. Overdrive
57  - 4/1
R: Jade Mc Naught
T: N D Parnham
2f playing god (AUS) x pure heaven (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
9
10.3
7. Aubrey's Star
55  - 4/1
R: Chris Parnham
T: D M Luciani
2f santos (AUS) x princess aubrey (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Race 2 - Unite Resourcing Hcp (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:19.41
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8. Weightman (NZ)
52.5  - 4/1
R: Luke Campbell
T: R C McPherson
5g contributer (IRE) x entrancement (NZ) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.8
1. Abissi (NZ)
60  - 5/4F
R: Chris Parnham
T: Michael Grantham
3g ocean park (NZ) x valpolicella (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$380,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock/Patella Bloodstock
3
2.7
6. Buckland
56  - 7/2
R: Jordan Turner
T: G J Kersley
5g sessions (AUS) x noreaster (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
3.8
3. Glitz It
60  - 13/2
R: J Whiting
T: Mitchell Pateman
4g demerit (AUS) x true glamour (AUS) (celtus (AUS))
5
4.4
5. Hit The Lights
57  - 25/1
R: Jarrad Noske
T: Ryan Hill
4m my admiration (AUS) x merrylade (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
6
13.5
7. Fairdelicious
54  - 200/1
R: C Nicoll
T: B M Smithall
8m trade fair (GB) x my hatras (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
7
14.1
4. Only Us
60  - 20/1
R: S Parnham
T: Ryan Hill
3g galah (AUS) x maybe us (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
16.6
2. Desert Edge
60  - 9/1
R: W Pike
T: D & B Pearce
3g fiorente (IRE) x more than edgy (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 3 - National Pump And Energy Mdn (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:48.88 (38.90)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2. The Hill Tribe
58  - 11/2
R: P Harvey
T: Misty Bazeley
3g war chant (USA) x apennine (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Doin' Shots, Monte Nerone,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$29,000
Vendor: Misty Valley Thoroughbreds At Greenfields Lodge, Capel, WA
Buyer: Aaron Bazeley
2
0.7
13. Rhythmic Belle
56  - 100/1
R: P Carbery
T: Mitchell Pateman
3f maschino (AUS) x saddle me up (AUS) (grey swallow (IRE))
3
0.8
11. Reliable Image (NZ)
56  - 11/2
R: S Parnham
T: Ms D Riordan
3f reliable man (GB) x dariana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.6
7. Tivacisaurus (NZ)
58  - 20/1
R: Keshaw Dhurun
T: N D Parnham
3g tivaci (AUS) x emira (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
1.8
3. Dr On Call
56  - 25/1
R: Brayden Gaerth
T: Phillipa Elliott
4g mahuta (AUS) x saraama (AUS) (king's best (USA))
6
2.7
14. Rosemary Goes
56  - 200/1
R: J Whiting
T: Indianna Weinert
3f playing god (AUS) x no place to hide (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
7
5.5
1. Coventry Reef
56.5  - 13/2
R: Luke Campbell
T: Ms R Nairn
4g awesome rock (AUS) x belle francine (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
5.8
5. Pirate's Alley
58  - 6/1
R: W Pike
T: G & A Williams
3g palentino (AUS) x new orleans (AUS) (time thief (AUS))
9
6.5
10. Iff You're Ready (NZ)
56  - 7/1
R: Chris Parnham
T: Luke Fernie
3f iffraaj (GB) x ready for glory (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
7.3
9. Denali Girl
56  - 30/1
R: Ms K Yuill
T: T W Crosby
4m all american (AUS) x kodyl (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
11
7.4
12. Tokyo Fire (NZ)
56  - 50/1
R: Brandon Louis
T: Ms J Clements
3f staphanos (JPN) x jarna's choice (AUS) (torrential (USA))
12
8.6
4. Final Trade
58  - 8/1
R: Laqdar Ramoly
T: Fenella Martin
3g all american (AUS) x first trade (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
13
12.3
6. Flying Choux
58  - 4/1F
R: Jarrad Noske
T: Ms S L Miller
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x brelleta five (AUS) (planet five (USA))
14
16.1
8. Schnoots
56  - 15/1
R: Lucy Fiore
T: A W Maley
4m rommel (AUS) x bandalera (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 4 - Reliable Asset Maintenance Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:46.62 (37.90)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8. Gratias Deo
54.5  - 4/1
R: C Nicoll
T: Daniel O'Connor
Winning siblings: Flat Biccy,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.6
6. Dark Looks
55.5  - 12/1
R: P Carbery
T: A D Mathews
4m my admiration (AUS) x black aria (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
3
1.8
4. Buckeye Bullet
56.5  - 16/1
R: Jade Mc Naught
T: Ms S Bakranich
6g olympic glory (IRE) x allariza (IRE) (linamix (FR))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Belhus Racing Stables
2021 MM 2021 Magic Millions Online Sale (3-5 May)
$1,750
4
4.7
1. Zaza Rock
58  - 9/2
R: Luke Campbell
T: T M Andrews
5
5
9. Tak Goes Boom
54.5  - 16/1
R: J Whiting
T: Ms S L Miller
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x takanori (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
6
5.2
13. Royal Elite
54  - 12/1
R: Lucy Fiore
T: F R Kersley
4m king's troop (AUS) x royal fortune (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
7
5.2
11. Kolchino
54  - 14/1
R: Kristy Bennett
T: Felicity Forbes-Ives
6g maschino (AUS) x fomalite (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
8
6.6
3. Don't Trust Judas
58.5  - 6/4F
R: W Pike
T: G & A Williams
4g playing god (AUS) x lady segolene (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
6.9
2. Hieronymus Bosch
59  - 12/1
R: Jarrad Noske
T: T M Andrews
4g playing god (AUS) x toy of war (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
10
7
12. Playin' Hardball
54  - 50/1
R: Keshaw Dhurun
T: N D Parnham
4m playing god (AUS) x oriel (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
11
11.2
10. Arrowswift
52.5  - 50/1
R: Madi Derrick
T: Ms R Lockwood
7g god has spoken (AUS) x biscay lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 5 - Studco Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:29.85 (39.16)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16. Winning Aces
52.5  - 11/1
R: Luke Campbell
T: J P Taylor
5g winning rupert (AUS) x sukhar (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Burning Need, Manco Man,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: J Taylor
2
0.8
7. Crimmo
59  - 20/1
R: S Parnham
T: Dylan Bairstow
4g pierro (AUS) x limerock lass (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / M Moroney
2024 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$50,000
3
1.1
6. Uncle Gerard
59.5  - 9/2
R: Lucy Fiore
T: J N Pateman
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x classy marcy (AUS) (universal ruler (AUS))
4
3.4
3. More Than Enuff
60  - 15/2
R: Jarrad Noske
T: S J Miller
5
5.6
2. Khutos
57  - 7/2F
R: Chanel Cooper
T: G & A Williams
3g santos (AUS) x khutulun (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
6
6.8
10. Verry Timely
58  - 13/2
R: P Carbery
T: Mitchell Pateman
3f vert de grece (IRE) x can time (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
7
6.9
8. Hans Christian
58  - 66/1
R: P Harvey
T: S J Wolfe
8
7.2
9. Just Adorabelle
58  - 8/1
R: T Turner
T: Fenella Martin
4m choisir (AUS) x belleluia (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
9.9
11. Quindandino
56  - 25/1
R: Madi Derrick
T: A W Maley
4g magnus (AUS) x juice (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
10
10.8
13. Akai Akuma
56  - 20/1
R: Keshaw Dhurun
T: Mack Hall
4m rhinebeck (AUS) x tuscan blaze (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
11.6
5. Sound The Charge
57.5  - 40/1
R: Brayden Gaerth
T: J F Miller
4g war chant (USA) x graceful tune (AUS) (key business (AUS))
12
12.5
1. Devils I
60  - 11/2
R: W Pike
T: A G Durrant
3g bondi (AUS) x devils arcade (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
13
13.7
12. Sergeant Whipp
57  - 100/1
R: Ms L Staples
T: Ms T Stampalia
3g fighting sun (AUS) x general mu (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
14
24.6
14. Pio Kerri
56  - 100/1
R: Laqdar Ramoly
T: Meryl Hayley
4m passenger (AUS) x lady abjar (AUS) (royal abjar (USA))
Race 6 - Drummond Golf (Rs0ly) (1000m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.98 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3. Keep Attacking
57  - 4/1
R: W Pike
T: G & A Williams
5g snippetson (AUS) x black queen (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Yoyo's,
This nick: 24 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Harvey Racing
2
0.1
2. Under Influence
57.5  - 12/1
R: Chris Parnham
T: D & B Pearce
4g caravaggio (USA) x tipsy moment (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Pearce Racing
3
0.4
7. Desert Nymph
56.5  - 11/1
R: T Turner
T: Michelle Hagley
4m rommel (AUS) x fairy nymph (AUS) (equiano (FR))
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$16,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park, Bullsbrook, WA
Buyer: Peter Fernie
4
1.5
13. Busters Free
53.5  - 15/1
R: Luke Campbell
T: D R Harrison
4g a lot (USA) x freefoot (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
5
1.7
10. Cessation
54  - 15/4
R: Madi Derrick
T: Tiarnna Robertson
3f sessions (AUS) x corvetto (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
6
2.4
12. Apache Blue
55  - 40/1
R: Mollie Clark
T: Mollie Clark
7
3.6
8. Saintly City
56  - 13/2
R: Brayden Gaerth
T: A G Durrant
5g city place (USA) x ambers halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
8
4.1
1. Eevalina
59  - 20/1
R: Lucy Fiore
T: D L Morton
5m outreach (AUS) x storm of fire (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
9
5
11. Jaz Session
55.5  - 9/1
R: Jade Mc Naught
T: Ms J Erkelens
3f sessions (AUS) x jaz me up (AUS) (war chant (USA))
10
5.2
4. Simply Rosso
57  - 25/1
R: Jarrad Noske
T: M L Lane
11
8.2
6. Universal Playboy
57  - 13/4F
R: Ms S Altieri
T: Anthony Barton
12
8.8
9. Galaxy Cat
56  - 40/1
R: Jordan Turner
T: D R Harrison
5m star turn (AUS) x onecatstoomany (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
Race 7 - Ascot Racing Carnival 12 Oct - 1 Jan (Rs0ly) (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.40 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
16. Deferred
53.5  - 7/2F
R: Luke Campbell
T: Simon Miller
3f epaulette (AUS) x yaloginda (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
Winning siblings: MAGNIFICENT ANDY,
2
0.4
11. One Punch
57.5  - 20/1
R: Jordan Turner
T: Russell Stewart
2022 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Russell Stewart
3
0.5
1. Silver Eye
57.5  - 9/1
R: Brayden Gaerth
T: A G Durrant
3g sessions (AUS) x sisken (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
4
1.8
15. On The Mark
56.5  - 6/1
R: C Nicoll
T: B P Newnham
3g shooting to win (AUS) x becharm (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
5
2.6
4. Kings Call
58.5  - 10/1
R: Lucy Fiore
T: Brandon Fiore
3g king's troop (AUS) x callas (AUS) (street boss (USA))
6
3
3. Rocket Juice
59  - 11/1
R: S Parnham
T: N D Parnham
3g bondi (AUS) x juice (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
7
3.9
13. Catch The Red Eye
57  - 40/1
R: P Carbery
T: Sue Olive
3g rubick (AUS) x for your eyes only (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
4.8
9. En Plein Air
54.5  - 6/1
R: Chanel Cooper
T: G & A Williams
9
5
12. Scorpion Ruler
57.5  - 8/1
R: Chris Parnham
T: Joshua Krispyn
10
6.3
8. Ayumi
57.5  - 20/1
R: Jarrad Noske
T: T M Andrews
3f real steel (JPN) x vocalise (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
8.1
10. Magicash
57.5  - 9/2
R: W Pike
T: Takahide Ikenushi
3f dash for cash (AUS) x testa magic (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
10.9
5. Chop Suey
58  - 20/1
R: Jade Mc Naught
T: Ms J Erkelens
3g safeguard (AUS) x radiant girl (AUS) (tickets (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.