Breednet Results

BENALLA - Sunday, January 12

Race 1 - Elders Insurance Benalla Mdn (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.53 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
2/1F
T: Brent Stanley
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
2/1F
3g poet's voice (GB) x go bendigo (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
Winning siblings: Go Down, Goornong Girl,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4
T: John McArdle
R: Zac Spain (55)
9/4
3f reward for effort (AUS) x chamour (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
0.9
9/2
T: Micheal Newton
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
9/2
4g keep the faith (AUS) x casino blonde (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
4
1
9/1
T: Ray Matthews
R: J Watson (56.5)
9/1
4m foreplay (AUS) x keep it brief (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
4.2
8/1
T: G W Egan
R: Logan McNeil (53.5)
8/1
5m elvstroem (AUS) x estagal (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
6
4.9
30/1
T: T A Miles
R: Tyler Schiller (54)
30/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x zonhro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
9.2
66/1
T: N J Dyer
R: J Mallyon (55)
66/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x holdontoyahorses (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
8
9.3
100/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: R Beattie (56.5)
100/1
5m crowded house (GB) x tokaleya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
15.3
7/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
7/1
4g danerich (AUS) x too many zeros (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
10
20.3
Ayla (6)
100/1
T: Ms A Burke
R: Tara-Jane Duffy (56.5)
100/1
4m bushranger (IRE) x andronica (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
Race 2 - Bertoli Farm Machinery Mdn (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.98 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: H Coffey (55)
5/4F
3f duporth (AUS) x baby boom (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dolly's Due, Legion Of Boom, Picken,
This nick: 17 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
100/1
T: M Sell
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
100/1
3
3.3
12/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: J Mallyon (56.5)
12/1
4m domesday (AUS) x blonde brigade (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
4
4.7
7/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
7/1
5
5
15/4
T: Bryan Maher
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
15/4
6
6.8
9/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
9/1
3c sebring (AUS) x bonaria (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
10
7/2
T: Micheal Newton
R: Lachlan King (57)
7/2
3g denman (AUS) x quality touch (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
11.8
40/1
T: Peter Mertens
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
40/1
9
16.8
60/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
60/1
4g americain (USA) x paris secrets (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
24.8
Tim (8)
100/1
T: Ray Matthews
R: J Watson (58.5)
100/1
4g redente (AUS) x chrystelle (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 3 - Techwool Trading (Bm58) (1406m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.46 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
11/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x broccoli (AUS) (brocco (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
8/1
5g helmet (AUS) x tricolore (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.6
12/1
T: John W Thomas
R: Madison Lloyd (52.5)
12/1
7m haradasun (AUS) x danish puss (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
2.7
7/2
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
7/2
5m i am invincible (AUS) x bella cassani (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
3.7
7/2F
T: John McArdle
R: H Coffey (56.5)
7/2F
3f the wow signal (IRE) x free me (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
3.8
6/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (61.5)
6/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x graphic (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
6.5
100/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
100/1
8
6.7
9/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
9/1
9
7.5
16/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
16/1
5g viking ruler (AUS) x guntur (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
7.9
30/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Laura Lafferty (60.5)
30/1
6g domesday (AUS) x mcflurry (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
8
12/1
T: D S Archard
R: Logan McNeil (59)
12/1
6g so you think (NZ) x sun song (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
12
10.2
Mutin (6)
60/1
T: N J Dyer
R: J Keating (59)
60/1
6g sepoy (AUS) x sefrah (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
10.6
25/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Jack Martin (60)
25/1
5g so you think (NZ) x ravenna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
14
13.9
Falie (12)
60/1
T: Darren Stumpo
R: J Mallyon (56)
60/1
5m harbour watch (IRE) x singing adelaide (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Benalla Toyota (Bm64) (1106m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.01 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Hell Of A Boy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Oamaru (9)
9/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Jack Hill (56)
9/1
6m oamaru force (AUS) x street affair (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: B Griffiths
3
2
9/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: Laura Lafferty (61)
9/4
5m magnus (AUS) x ascot vale (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
4
2.3
7/2
T: Nick Ryan
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
7/2
5
3.1
16/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Zac Spain (58)
16/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x belle ball (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
6
6.1
Humdrum (11)
50/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
50/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x stunning (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
6.8
16/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Logan McNeil (61.5)
16/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x summery (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
7.8
Bolek (8)
50/1
T: N J Dyer
R: H Coffey (57)
50/1
5g swift alliance (AUS) x dal dal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
8.6
Melway (10)
50/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms A Bryan (55)
50/1
3f street boss (USA) x taaliah (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
Race 5 - Bet365 (Bm58) (2046m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.77 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: G W Egan
R: Logan McNeil (55.5)
11/2
5g ilovethiscity (AUS) x zero ice (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Down A Long Road, Hot Love Highway,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
5/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
5/2
4g thewayyouare (USA) x klairevoyant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
4.6
6/4F
T: L & T Corstens
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
6/4F
4g domesday (AUS) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
4.7
12/1
T: J A Fraser
R: Ms A Bryan (55.5)
12/1
5
5.7
25/1
T: N D Girvan
R: Chelsea Hall (58.5)
25/1
7g dash for cash (AUS) x hula bar (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
6
5.9
25/1
T: John W Thomas
R: Madison Lloyd (51)
25/1
8g bianconi (USA) x slick action (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
7
8.1
15/2
T: S Georgios
R: Michael Poy (60)
15/2
6g canford cliffs (IRE) x boundary west (AUS) (mister frisky (USA))
8
15.1
20/1
T: N J Dyer
R: J Keating (57)
20/1
5m hard spun (USA) x best dress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Race 6 - Comfort Inn Benalla (Bm58) (1606m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.38 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (59)
13/4
5m god's own (AUS) x miss gundowring (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
Winning siblings: Secret Place,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
50/1
T: A L Newton
R: Madison Lloyd (53)
50/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x melody d'amour (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
1.4
9/4F
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (58)
9/4F
3f americain (USA) x numero douze (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
3.6
16/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
16/1
5m astronomer royal (USA) x keisha (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
4
9/2
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Ms L J Meech (63)
9/2
6
4.7
20/1
T: J A Fraser
R: Ms A Bryan (56)
20/1
8g keep the faith (AUS) x route sixty six (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.9
12/1
T: D S Archard
R: Tyler Schiller (55.5)
12/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x ruby lass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
6.4
50/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Tara-Jane Duffy (54)
50/1
6m al samer (AUS) x lively colours (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
6.5
14/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Logan McNeil (56.5)
14/1
5m redente (AUS) x anglayse (NZ) (beau zam (NZ))
10
6.9
16/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Michael Poy (54)
16/1
6m moshe (AUS) x beautiful brat (AUS) (blue gum (AUS))
11
7.9
20/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
20/1
7g beneteau (AUS) x exhibit (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
12
8.4
Mr Haar (15)
100/1
T: A O Diggins
R: J Mallyon (54.5)
100/1
8g youthful legs (USA) x shine the silver (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
13
11.7
14/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Laura Lafferty (55)
14/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x bella rube (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.