Breednet Results

BENALLA - Sunday, November 8

Race 1 - Burtons Iga Euroa Mdn Plate (1112m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.18 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
2/1F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (56)
2/1F
3f written tycoon (AUS) x imtops (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dynamite Dan, Play Now, Twist Tops,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
0.8
12/1
T: Dwayne Reid
R: Tahlia Hope (58)
12/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x indi (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
3
3.6
11/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
11/2
3f ferlax (NZ) x pearly whites (AUS) (sharkbite (AUS))
4
3.7
6/1
T: Ms M Lawson
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
6/1
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x silkesong (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
4.9
25/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms A Bryan (54)
25/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x oamaru rose (AUS) (oamaru force (AUS))
6
7.2
12/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: J Bowditch (56)
12/1
7
7.3
14/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Madison Lloyd (54.5)
14/1
3f redente (AUS) x lim's falcon (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
8.8
12/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: Liam Riordan (56)
12/1
3f bull point (AUS) x orbetello (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
9
9/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Lewis German (56)
9/2
3f smart missile (AUS) x sonic queen (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
Race 2 - Shire Of Strathbogie Mdn Plate (1212m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.19 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
O'Reg (2)
7/2
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Teodore Nugent (59.5)
7/2
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x rego's lady (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Go Get 'Em, Intervene,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: Mark Thomas
R: Campbell Rawiller (57.5)
5/2F
4m rock hero (AUS) x some came running (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
3
0.7
13/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
13/2
3f nicconi (AUS) x galway lass (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
4
1.2
10/1
T: B T Malanczyn
R: C Quilty (59.5)
10/1
5g dalghar (FR) x blossoming (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
5
2.4
6/1
T: G W Egan
R: N Souquet (57.5)
6/1
6m elvstroem (AUS) x estagal (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
6
6.4
13/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
13/2
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x mezeray miss (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
7
10.4
50/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Lewis German (57.5)
50/1
4m elvstroem (AUS) x blazing destiny (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
11.2
50/1
T: Timothy Grace
R: Harry Grace (56)
50/1
4m redente (AUS) x sight unseen (AUS) (market force (AUS))
9
23.2
13/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Bowditch (56)
13/2
3f nicconi (AUS) x pretty kool kat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 3 - Ray White Euroa Mdn Plate (1412m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.00 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/1
T: Dwayne Reid
R: Tahlia Hope (59.5)
10/1
5g war (AUS) x amicable agreement (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blue Glass, Mahlabatini, New Garden,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$9,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: W Waters
2
0.5
11/4
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
11/4
3g all too hard (AUS) x quintessential (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$25,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Elite Bloodstock
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
4
2.5
Gdansk (4)
6/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: J Bowditch (58)
6/4F
3g dissident (AUS) x private show (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
6.3
Billieo (10)
12/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Madison Lloyd (54.5)
12/1
3f fruehling (IRE) x coruba queen (AUS) (warhead (AUS))
6
7
100/1
T: N J Dyer
R: J Benbow (57.5)
100/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x holdontoyahorses (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
7
7.2
12/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Lewis German (57.5)
12/1
4m elvstroem (AUS) x yuleba (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
8
8.5
100/1
T: R J Waddell
R: Chris Caserta (59.5)
100/1
4g presence (AUS) x astrobiscuit (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
9
9.5
40/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Zoe Lloyd (53.5)
40/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x symphony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
19.5
100/1
T: Ms A Goble
R: C Quilty (57.5)
100/1
11
23
150/1
T: Iris Zimmermann
R: Harry Grace (56)
150/1
Race 4 - Ken King Thoroughbreds Hcp-58 (2046m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:07.33 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2F
T: Luke Oliver
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
7/2F
5m reward for effort (AUS) x kobe queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$58,000
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
2
2.5
14/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Lewis German (56)
14/1
6m mutawaajid (AUS) x wadeema (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
3.8
50/1
T: D S Archard
R: Liam Riordan (56)
50/1
5g niconoise (AUS) x sweet peggysue (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
5
7/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: J Duffy (59.5)
7/1
8g street cry (IRE) x mayfield (GB) (danehill (USA))
5
5.2
8/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Campbell Rawiller (57)
8/1
6
5.3
7/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: J Bowditch (59.5)
7/1
7g testafiable (AUS) x whispering thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
5.6
7/2
T: K J Aldous
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
7/2
5m camelot (GB) x costa marbella (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
9.8
25/1
T: Jason Selman
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
25/1
5m so you think (NZ) x see the music (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
14.1
12/1
T: Lesia Masnyj
R: C Quilty (58.5)
12/1
10
16.8
5/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Madison Lloyd (58.5)
5/1
7m testa rossa (AUS) x beautiful trim (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
11
41.8
66/1
T: Jason Selman
R: Chris Caserta (59)
66/1
8m king of prussia (AUS) x ilgatto (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 5 - Steph Ryan Hcp (58) (1612m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.22 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
8/1
7g equiano (FR) x alezzie (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
Winning siblings: Brother Ned, Comrade Ned, Greetings Ned,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Liam Riordan (59.5)
7/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x deeming (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Withdrawn
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Ledger Racing Pty Ltd
3
3
30/1
T: Shelley Kirkpatrick
R: Randy Tan (60)
30/1
5g niagara (AUS) x sentebale (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
3.2
Lady (7)
5/2
T: G W Egan
R: J Kissick (59.5)
5/2
5m stryker (AUS) x tiger storm (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
5
3.7
5/2F
T: Michael Gibson
R: Ms A Bryan (59)
5/2F
6
3.9
15/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Dylan Dunn (59)
15/1
6m redente (AUS) x anglayse (NZ) (beau zam (NZ))
7
4.1
7/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Madison Lloyd (60)
7/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x chordata (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
6.3
10/1
T: D T Curran
R: Zoe Lloyd (55)
10/1
6g anacheeva (AUS) x fairness (NZ) (danehill (USA))
9
8.6
20/1
T: D S Archard
R: R Beattie (60)
20/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x ruby lass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
26.6
30/1
T: D C Schmitt
R: J Duffy (56)
30/1
5m dr doute's (AUS) x sabihah (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 6 - McDonalds Euroa Cup Hcp (58) (1212m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.89 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1F
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Madison Lloyd (58.5)
3/1F
4m turffontein (AUS) x octangle (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Teodore Nugent (62)
8/1
12g masterprint (AUS) x introduce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
0.9
3/1
T: Ms M Lawson
R: Patrick Moloney (60)
3/1
4m mulaazem (AUS) x silkesong (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
1
25/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Lewis German (60)
25/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x absolute dream (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
1.4
14/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms A Bryan (58)
14/1
6
3.4
7/1
T: G A Osborne
R: J Bowditch (58)
7/1
5m equiano (FR) x moet dancer (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
4.2
5/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Dylan Dunn (60)
5/1
8
4.6
15/2
T: Mark Thomas
R: Zoe Lloyd (56)
15/2
7m redente (AUS) x sound of music (AUS) (palace music (USA))
9
5
20/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: J Benbow (60)
20/1
4g starspangledbanner (AUS) x juice (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
10
7
66/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: Chris Caserta (59)
66/1
6m keep the faith (AUS) x dubs (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 7 - Bet365 Hcp (58) (1412m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.65 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms S Hunter (60)
13/2
5m stryker (AUS) x domino lady (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/2
T: C J Davis
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
7/2
8m redente (AUS) x she's just ace (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
3
2
11/4F
T: Ms W Church
R: Teodore Nugent (61.5)
11/4F
6g rockaroundtheclock (AUS) x wildcat strike (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
4
2.7
9/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: J Bowditch (61)
9/1
4g warhorse (NZ) x mukda moonlight (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
5
2.9
8/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
8/1
7m moshe (AUS) x lady lionheart (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
3.1
25/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Campbell Rawiller (61.5)
25/1
9g golden snake (USA) x regal cavern (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
7
5.3
40/1
T: V C Poke
R: Ms A Bryan (55.5)
40/1
7m trotamondo (CHI) x briannon (AUS) (night shift (USA))
8
7.6
11/2
T: Peter Smith
R: Madison Lloyd (58)
11/2
9
9.1
Valoyd (6)
8/1
T: G W Egan
R: N Souquet (60)
8/1
5m moshe (AUS) x estagal (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
10
10.8
30/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: J Duffy (58)
30/1
8m host (CHI) x tiki tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.