Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Sunday, February 22

Race 1 - McKern Steel Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:56.98
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
1/1F
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: M PEGUS (57.00)
1/1F
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
4.5
4/1
T: C and C ALDERSON
R: I GUNDOGDU (55.00)
4/1
2f testa rossa (AUS) x sovereign appeal (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
3
4.9
DAZZA (2)
5/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: V DURIC (57.00)
5/1
2c anabaa (USA) x carnet du bal (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
4
5.4
7/1
T: A L BROWELL
R: B RAWILLER (57.00)
7/1
5
7.2
13/2
T: P G MOODY
R: S BASTER (55.00)
13/2
2f commands (AUS) x sky love (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
9
8/1
T: R F CAMERON
R: S W ARNOLD (57.00)
8/1
Race 2 - McCaig Airconditioning Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:57.07
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
T: D R SUTTON
R: S BASTER (57.00)
5/1
3c exceed and excel (AUS) x flashed (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
TALK (7)
8/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: V DURIC (57.00)
8/1
3g quest for fame (GB) x ancestors (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
3
1.7
11/8F
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: B RAWILLER (57.00)
11/8F
3g racer's edge (AUS) x nakooma (AUS) (bicentenary (AUS))
4
6.7
30/1
T: S FLIEDNER
R: J FRY (55.50)
30/1
3g court of jewels (NZ) x drooling (AUS) (arch sculptor (GB))
5
8
40/1
T: A J SEXTON
R: C MASSEY (57.00)
40/1
3g iglesia (AUS) x bella excelsior (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
6
8.8
10/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: M PEGUS (55.00)
10/1
3f untouchable (AUS) x high flying (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
7
10.1
6/1
T: C W LITTLE
R: D BRERETON (57.00)
6/1
3g untouchable (AUS) x masseera (IRE) (alzao (USA))
8
10.2
15/1
T: R G HORE-LACY
R: NICHOLAS RYAN (57.00)
15/1
3c snaadee (USA) x compactus (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
9
11.7
13/4
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (57.00)
13/4
3g bianconi (USA) x tidfish (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
Race 3 - Filkel Pty Ltd Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:24.03
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/10F
T: C W LITTLE
R: D BRERETON (57.50)
9/10F
3g pins (AUS) x melody d'amour (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Anopinion, Brighton Toff, Foot Foot,
This nick: 121 runners; 89 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: S R KING (57.50)
6/1
3g elusive city (USA) x scarlet runner (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
3
4.5
7/2
T: M J ELLERTON
R: CHRIS SYMONS (58.00)
7/2
4
4.9
8/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: NICHOLAS RYAN (57.50)
8/1
3g danzero (AUS) x bratenahl (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
5
5.7
8/1
T: MS M HARRY
R: D YENDALL (58.00)
8/1
4g helissio (FR) x dancing daphne (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
6
6.5
20/1
T: A L BROWELL
R: B RAWILLER (58.00)
20/1
7
7.3
20/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: V DURIC (55.50)
20/1
3f zabeel (NZ) x sound lover (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
8
7.5
20/1
T: B and J PURCELL
R: D CHIPMAN (58.00)
20/1
4g savoire vivre (GB) x zero zelle (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
10.8
30/1
T: G G HAYES
R: J FRY (56.50)
30/1
5g kenny's best pal (AUS) x star roamer (AUS) (star shower (AUS))
10
11
30/1
T: E W NICHOLS
R: J BENBOW (57.50)
30/1
Race 4 - Gillies Famous Pies Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:35.90
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
T: RODNEY DOUGLAS
R: D MOOR (55.50)
5/1
3f canny lad (AUS) x fleischer (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Bocuse, Coulis, Press Secretary, Tataki,
This nick: 18 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/4F
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: S W ARNOLD (57.50)
7/4F
3g pentire (GB) x lodge place (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
3
5
12/1
T: G M BEEVER
R: D YENDALL (56.00)
12/1
4
6.2
20/1
T: P DONNELLY
R: L NOLEN (58.00)
20/1
4g filante (NZ) x deliciously (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
5
6.5
7/1
T: P MORGAN
R: R WHEELER (55.50)
7/1
6
7.3
9/2
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: V DURIC (55.50)
9/2
3f encosta de lago (AUS) x money begets money (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
7
7.5
TOOLE (4)
20/1
T: MARK JACKSON
R: J KEATING (58.00)
20/1
4g super jet (USA) x keisha (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
8
9
50/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: CHRIS SYMONS (57.50)
50/1
3g strategic (AUS) x demain (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
9
9.2
NORDICE (15)
9/1
T: A J VASIL
R: I GUNDOGDU (55.50)
9/1
10
9.3
16/1
T: JOHN MCARDLE
R: M PEGUS (55.50)
16/1
3f fusaichi pegasus (USA) x real gem (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
9.5
15/1
T: MATTHEW UPTON
R: MS N BERIMAN (57.50)
15/1
3c johannesburg (USA) x lindsay's ring (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
12
10.3
50/1
T: MS G JOHNSTONE
R: M JOHNSTONE (58.00)
50/1
4g bianconi (USA) x weymouth (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
13
12.6
60/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: NICHOLAS RYAN (57.50)
60/1
14
13.4
7/1
T: M W YOUNG
R: N WILSON (55.50)
7/1
3f umatilla (NZ) x chosen plume (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
15
18.9
40/1
T: D R BURGESS
R: JACK HILL (56.00)
40/1
4g knockfin lad (AUS) x kokomo miss (AUS) (windy morn (NZ))
Race 5 - Mantra Hotels Resorts Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:36.24
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/4F
T: M W YOUNG
R: W HOKAI (57.00)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Fairbrae, Red Kaoru,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: N J ALLPORT
R: MS N BERIMAN (56.00)
6/1
3g keltrice (AUS) x belinsha (AUS) (hanauma bay (AUS))
3
0.5
9/2
T: D M NOONAN
R: D YENDALL (56.00)
9/2
4
1.3
5/1
T: D R LAWSON
R: L NOLEN (55.00)
5/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x desaray (AUS) (anyone home (AUS))
5
1.7
25/1
T: J B OLSON
R: T BARRY (53.00)
25/1
5g brahms (USA) x vain princess (AUS) (biscay (AUS))
6
2.5
6/1
T: M S HIBBS
R: V DURIC (56.00)
6/1
3g king of prussia (AUS) x fanfare bubbles (NZ) (palace music (USA))
7
2.8
30/1
T: D K WEIR
R: J FRY (54.00)
30/1
8
4.8
11/2
T: B and J PURCELL
R: I GUNDOGDU (56.50)
11/2
4g shot of thunder (AUS) x double platinum (AUS) (metal precieux (IRE))
9
6.1
GIDLEY (1)
7/1
T: T J HUGHES JNR
R: B AVDULLA (55.50)
7/1
3g umatilla (NZ) x borage (AUS) (archway (IRE))
Race 6 - John Forbes Blue Ribbon Cup-78 (2400m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Good Time: 2:28.39
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
2/1F
T: M C KENT
R: B RAWILLER (58.00)
2/1F
4g red ransom (USA) x funster (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Morcombe,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
25/1
T: A W NOONAN
R: M CARSON (53.00)
25/1
5g kaapstad (NZ) x meet my sis (USA) (prized (USA))
3
2.4
11/2
T: C and C ALDERSON
R: M PEGUS (53.50)
11/2
4g pentire (GB) x gondolin (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.9
25/1
T: M J CERCHI
R: MS N BERIMAN (53.00)
25/1
4h galileo (IRE) x lady arlington (AUS) (polish patriot (USA))
5
3.1
9/1
T: SHANE STOCKDALE
R: L NOLEN (53.50)
9/1
5g jeune (GB) x weiland (AUS) (savage toss (ARG))
6
3.4
COCOJET (17)
7/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: S W ARNOLD (56.50)
7/1
5g super jet (USA) x rubycoco (AUS) (jugah (USA))
7
3.6
10/1
T: AARON PURCELL
R: D MOOR (55.00)
10/1
6g snippets (AUS) x allez l'ange (AUS) (air de france (USA))
8
4
14/1
T: D K WEIR
R: J FRY (55.00)
14/1
9
6
30/1
T: CHRIS GOLDING-CHESSELLS
R: T BARRY (53.00)
30/1
4g jeune (GB) x angel on high (AUS) (godswalk (USA))
10
7.3
14/1
T: B J MCCARTHY
R: CHRIS SYMONS (53.00)
14/1
4g perugino (USA) x settain (AUS) (century (AUS))
11
7.5
30/1
T: RICK FREYER
R: J BENBOW (53.00)
30/1
5g fuji kiseki (JPN) x j. t.'s jet liner (USA) (line in the sand (USA))
12
8
10/1
T: T J HUGHES JNR
R: S BASTER (53.00)
10/1
4g octagonal (NZ) x ponton flyer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
8.2
40/1
T: F HOULAHAN and B JOHNSTON
R: I GUNDOGDU (54.00)
40/1
6g easy rocking (AUS) x lottery score (USA) (silver deputy (CAN))
14
10.5
30/1
T: D M NOONAN
R: D YENDALL (53.00)
30/1
6g jetball (AUS) x lady spy (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
15
14
100/1
T: E V MUSGROVE
R: JACK HILL (57.00)
100/1
16
15.3
MERIT (4)
10/1
T: J F MOLONEY
R: B AVDULLA (56.50)
10/1
4g johannesburg (USA) x mademoiselle (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
Race 7 - Richmond Sinnott Delahunty-78 (1300m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Good Time: 1:17.22
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
TSZYU (2)
11/2
T: L J CORSTENS
R: V DURIC (57.50)
11/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4F
T: P G MOODY
R: L NOLEN (53.00)
9/4F
3c taimazov (ARG) x kutterbul (AUS) (captain piper (AUS))
3
0.2
30/1
T: R G HORE-LACY
R: CHRIS SYMONS (53.50)
30/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x luskin jazz (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
4
0.3
4/1
T: D R LAWSON
R: D YENDALL (53.00)
4/1
4m hussonet (USA) x espina (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
1.3
5/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: M PEGUS (55.00)
5/1
5h galileo (IRE) x express a smile (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
1.5
12/1
T: A L BROWELL
R: S BASTER (54.50)
12/1
6m jeune (GB) x stately rhythm (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
7
1.9
15/2
T: S FLIEDNER
R: J FRY (54.50)
15/2
8
2
20/1
T: C R MANSON
R: D BRERETON (58.00)
20/1
9
2.3
12/1
T: T J HUGHES JNR
R: B AVDULLA (53.00)
12/1
4m delago brom (AUS) x pals (AUS) (palace music (USA))
10
3.8
25/1
T: MS G JOHNSTONE
R: M JOHNSTONE (56.00)
25/1
7g toy pindarri (NZ) x venerate (AUS) (brave regent (CAN))
11
3.9
8/1
T: MS D GASKIN
R: B RAWILLER (56.50)
8/1
12
4
20/1
T: C F HYLAND
R: NICHOLAS RYAN (57.00)
20/1
5g minardi (USA) x miss shergar (NZ) (sackford (USA))
13
7
11/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: S W ARNOLD (56.00)
11/1
6m redding (NZ) x langtry's image (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
Race 8 - Patchwood Imports Hcp (68) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:17.12
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
3/1F
T: M S HIBBS
R: B RAWILLER (57.00)
3/1F
4g testa rossa (AUS) x shattered love (AUS) (tank attack (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Flying Star,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
100/1
T: C R MANSON
R: T BARRY (53.00)
100/1
3
1.4
9/2
T: M W YOUNG
R: N WILSON (57.50)
9/2
5g big shuffle (USA) x aerleona (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
4
1.9
PERELMO (17)
16/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: B AVDULLA (53.00)
16/1
4g el moxie (USA) x peria (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
2.1
12/1
T: MARK JACKSON
R: J KEATING (57.50)
12/1
5g special bond (AUS) x apollo wonder (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
2.6
7/1
T: P G MOODY
R: L NOLEN (53.50)
7/1
3f noverre (USA) x piglet's gold (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
7
2.7
13/2
T: D R SUTTON
R: S BASTER (58.00)
13/2
8
3
13/2
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: I GUNDOGDU (54.00)
13/2
3g untouchable (AUS) x view (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
3.1
15/1
T: DAN O'SULLIVAN
R: M PEGUS (55.00)
15/1
10
3.9
60/1
T: JOHN GOULD
R: C DIXON (53.00)
60/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x royal wench (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
4.1
6/1
T: P MORGAN
R: D BRERETON (57.50)
6/1
4g galileo (IRE) x elaine (IRE) (common grounds (GB))
12
5.9
12/1
T: M J CERCHI
R: MS N BERIMAN (53.00)
12/1
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x hilliard (AUS) (danehill (USA))
13
7.2
AVIDSON (11)
11/2
T: G EURELL
R: CHRIS SYMONS (55.50)
11/2
14
21.2
100/1
T: J E LANGDON
R: J ANSTICE (57.50)
100/1
10g bletchencore (AUS) x indian bird (AUS) (navajo bird (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.