Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Saturday, April 1

Race 1 - Mypunter.Com (Bm84) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.99 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
7/2
4h sebring (AUS) x soleil royale (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
Winning siblings: Combat Order, Dynamic Impact,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
8/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x madam marju (NZ) (marju (IRE))
3
1.6
11/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Beau Mertens (53.5)
11/4F
5g time thief (AUS) x luminosity (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
4
1.7
Pravro (9)
12/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: H Coffey (54)
12/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x our lona (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
5
1.8
9/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
9/2
6g o'reilly (NZ) x pernod (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
3.2
Orujo (3)
10/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: C Newitt (59.5)
10/1
7
3.6
8/1
T: V L Malady
R: Ben Thompson (53.5)
8/1
6g war pass (USA) x tarlaquena (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
3.7
11/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Thomas Sadler (57.5)
11/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x dancing starlet (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 2 - Vic Racing Club Trophy (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.90 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
12/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
12/1
3g moshe (AUS) x silver mist (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Classic Outlaw, Jack 'N' Sam, Steel Ears,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
9/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x blue music (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
3
1.3
5/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (57)
5/4F
3c o'reilly (NZ) x mexican rose (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
3
25/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Chelsea Hall (53.5)
25/1
5
3.5
Ashlor (1)
7/2
T: D J McCarthy
R: M Aitken (59)
7/2
3g hard spun (USA) x another shot (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
3.6
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: M J Dee (58.5)
20/1
3f artie schiller (USA) x predestined (AUS) (king's best (USA))
7
3.7
7/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (56)
7/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x toast of the coast (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
5.5
40/1
T: M Sell
R: J Keating (57.5)
40/1
3g magnus (AUS) x fanza (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
7.2
20/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Beau Mertens (55)
20/1
3f gio ponti (USA) x congenial (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Agvantage Uav Vobis Gold Rush (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.46 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
11/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Beau Mertens (57)
11/4
2c al maher (AUS) x street princess (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Chris Symons (55)
12/1
2f written tycoon (AUS) x la paris (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
3
1
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (55)
7/1
2f purrealist (AUS) x enthrall (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.9
Seized (2)
8/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Thomas Sadler (57)
8/1
2c wanted (AUS) x princess pulse (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
5
3.2
4/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (57)
4/1
6
4.4
7/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (57)
7/4F
2c lonhro (AUS) x divine choice (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.2
66/1
T: B Lechmere and A Hinch
R: C A Robertson (57)
66/1
2g stryker (AUS) x jazz baby (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
9.9
150/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Jordan Childs (57)
150/1
2g squamosa (AUS) x shmozzy (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Race 4 - Jayco (Bm84) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:28.18 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: B Rawiller (61)
9/2
5g montjeu (IRE) x llia (GB) (shirley heights (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: D Dunn (54)
9/4F
5g oasis dream (GB) x cascata (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
3
9
15/4
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
15/4
5g montjeu (IRE) x mora bai (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
4
15
200/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
200/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x ambitious (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
16
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (57)
8/1
6g halling (USA) x sureyya (GER) (monsun (GER))
6
16.7
13/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Beau Mertens (58)
13/2
5g snitzel (AUS) x forestress (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
18.2
13/2
T: Andrew Payne
R: M J Dee (54)
13/2
5g pins (AUS) x bazelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
18.6
20/1
T: S J Webb
R: C Newitt (55)
20/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x polly's pocket (USA) (pirate's bounty (USA))
9
22.6
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: J Mott (61)
100/1
8g choisir (AUS) x merayaat (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
10
28.6
66/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (54)
66/1
8g zenno rob roy (JPN) x shahana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Schweppes Australia (Bm78) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.66 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
4/1
4g canny lad (AUS) x juicy (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Gwydir,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/2
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (56)
9/2
5g jayemzed (AUS) x white gold (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
3
0.5
Coram (10)
14/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Thomas Sadler (57)
14/1
5g sebring (AUS) x hancora (FR) (septieme ciel (USA))
4
2.7
25/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Jack Martin (59)
25/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x saucy tales (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
2.9
5/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
5/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x zilzie (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
3
Ashdam (2)
30/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: M Aitken (58)
30/1
5g hard spun (USA) x another shot (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
3.1
80/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
80/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x fortune princess (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
3.2
7/2F
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
7/2F
4g flying spur (AUS) x broadway harmony (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
9
4.5
Curvano (12)
25/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
25/1
4g equiano (FR) x curvaceous miss (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
5
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (57)
9/1
4g approve (IRE) x miznapp (GB) (pennekamp (USA))
11
5.7
25/1
T: A H Parker
R: Jordan Childs (56)
25/1
6g amalfi (NZ) x i'm alice (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
6.2
30/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
30/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x joyeuse (AUS) (king's best (USA))
13
11.5
60/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: J Mott (59)
60/1
6g passing glance (GB) x floriana (GB) (selkirk (USA))
Race 6 - Catanach's Gold Bracelet (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.09 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $110,000
1
20/1
T: Craig Anderson
R: A Darmanin (55)
20/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x ku de tah (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Winning siblings: Rake The Bunker, Six Crownies,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (55)
9/4F
6m magnus (AUS) x guild (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
2.3
13/2
T: C Maher
R: Ben Thompson (55)
13/2
4
2.6
3/1
T: C W Little
R: D W Stackhouse (55)
3/1
4m foreplay (AUS) x impinge (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
2.7
20/1
T: D C Harrison
R: M J Dee (55)
20/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x partiva (AUS) (orpen (USA))
6
2.8
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (58)
8/1
4m sebring (AUS) x polska (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3
Quilate (10)
9/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ben Allen (55)
9/1
4m bramshaw (AUS) x miss peligrosa (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
8
4.3
20/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Ryan Maloney (55.5)
20/1
5m pentire (GB) x chickens (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
6.3
100/1
T: R G Symons
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
100/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x tennessee moon (GB) (darshaan (GB))
10
6.4
20/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Beau Mertens (55)
20/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x she's warrego (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
6.6
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
25/1
6m canny lad (AUS) x st anna (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Race 7 - Golden Mile (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.73 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
16/1
T: J D Sadler
R: C Newitt (54)
16/1
6g galileo (IRE) x party (IRE) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (55.5)
25/1
9g galileo (IRE) x la la land (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
0.6
5/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
5/1
4
1.3
5/2F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (60.5)
5/2F
6g primus (AUS) x she's a knockout (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
5
2.3
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Ben Allen (54)
20/1
6
2.5
8/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (54)
8/1
6g sebring (AUS) x tycoon milly (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
2.6
10/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Jye McNeil (54)
10/1
8
3.9
15/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Moor (54)
15/2
5g excites (AUS) x tag jeur (AUS) (jeune (GB))
9
4.2
200/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
200/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x trujillo (USA) (saint ballado (CAN))
10
4.4
25/1
T: C W Little
R: Beau Mertens (54)
25/1
11
5.1
60/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: H Coffey (54)
60/1
12
5.9
150/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ms L J Meech (54.5)
150/1
6g ladoni (GB) x genuine blonde (AUS) (sandpit (BRZ))
13
7.1
20/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (55)
20/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x i'm a showoff (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
14
8.4
300/1
T: Ms H Davies
R: M Aitken (54)
300/1
4g big brown (USA) x palo duro (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
15
11.9
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Dee (60)
7/1
6g kendel star (AUS) x danessa (AUS) (west point (AUS))
16
15.1
200/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Jarrod Fry (54)
200/1
9g arch (USA) x quickfire (GB) (dubai millennium (GB))
Race 8 - Bendigo Guineas (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.26 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
7/1
This nick: 50 runners; 40 winners; 11 SW. Details
2
2.3
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56)
8/1
3f new approach (IRE) x joyeuse (AUS) (king's best (USA))
3
2.4
Kazio (9)
6/1
T: C W Little
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
6/1
3g foreplay (AUS) x winslet (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
4.1
30/1
T: Richard Laming
R: J Mott (56)
30/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x info miss (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
4.3
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Dee (54)
8/1
6
5
20/1
T: S J Webb
R: Ben Thompson (54)
20/1
7
6
66/1
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
66/1
3g magnus (AUS) x montamigo (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
8
6.3
15/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (54)
15/1
3f northern meteor (AUS) x be my princess (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
9
6.5
66/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: C A Robertson (56)
66/1
3g choisir (AUS) x atlantic gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
9.8
8/1
T: M G Price
R: Beau Mertens (54)
8/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x nina from pasadena (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
12
4/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: D Dunn (57)
4/1F
3g helmet (AUS) x dawn attack (IRE) (fantastic light (USA))
12
13.8
9/2
T: M M Laurie
R: A Mallyon (56)
9/2
3g casino prince (AUS) x jeter (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 9 - Gold Fm 98.3/ Am 1071 (Bm90) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.49 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (55)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Big Party, General Groove, Mossy Creek,
This nick: 18 runners; 16 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
2
4/1
T: J F Moloney
R: C Newitt (54)
4/1
4g husson (ARG) x sapphire flash (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
3.5
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (54.5)
20/1
7g charge forward (AUS) x portrayal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.6
25/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Jye McNeil (54)
25/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x gaelic princess (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
5
3.7
25/1
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
25/1
7g danerich (AUS) x pachouli (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
4.4
30/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: Beau Mertens (59.5)
30/1
8g lord jim (ARG) x kalahanna (AUS) (jeune (GB))
7
5.7
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Ben Thompson (52)
5/1
4g hard spun (USA) x safe (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
6.2
Sadaqa (6)
8/1
T: M J Cerchi
R: D Moor (56.5)
8/1
7g face value (AUS) x jiddah (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
9
6.3
60/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (54)
60/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x miraculous miss (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
8.3
16/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
16/1
5g holy roman emperor (IRE) x uptown (AUS) (success express (USA))
11
8.4
40/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jordan Childs (60.5)
40/1
7g magnus (AUS) x luxapal (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
12
98.4
6/1
T: C Maher
R: J Mott (57)
6/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x fanciful bella (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.