Breednet Results

BERRIGAN - Saturday, October 29

Race 1 - Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.10 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
7/1
T: Damien Lappin
R: J Duffy (59)
7/1
8g estambul (ARG) x rego's lady (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Go Get 'Em, O'reg,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: Brooke Sweeney (59)
6/1
4g shinzig (AUS) x bella flight (AUS) (super jet (USA))
3
4.5
10/1
T: Martin Stein
R: B Vale (57)
10/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x mareva (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
4.7
6/1
T: Graham Hulm
R: Ms A Masters (57)
6/1
4m bushranger (IRE) x supply chain (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
5
4.9
5/2
T: Bryan Maher
R: Simon Miller (59)
5/2
5g churchill downs (AUS) x osati (IRE) (octagonal (NZ))
6
7.5
4/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: N Souquet (56.5)
4/1
7
7.6
16/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Ms A Bryan (55)
16/1
4g postponed (USA) x countess zoya (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
9.6
7/1
T: R A Freyer
R: Harry Grace (55)
7/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x glorious girl (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
9.8
6/4F
T: Emma Steel
R: B P Ward (59)
6/4F
4g primus (AUS) x starlight rose (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
10
10.8
15/1
T: M M Hartney
R: R Beattie (59)
15/1
4g oamaru force (AUS) x amber virtue (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
Race 2 - (Bm55) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.92 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
13/8F
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (62.5)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Danglissa Girl, Maglissa, Ready And Able,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
2/1
T: P S Clancy
R: B P Ward (57)
2/1
8m brave hawk (AUS) x charbis (AUS) (our horizon (AUS))
3
1.4
4/1
T: P F Maher
R: J Duffy (58.5)
4/1
5g monde bleu (GB) x grand creed (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
2.4
2/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: N Souquet (60.5)
2/1
10g hayil (USA) x heavenly grace (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
5
4.8
11/1
T: S Aldridge
R: Simon Miller (55)
11/1
4m strada (AUS) x condoleezza (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
7.2
12/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Ms A Masters (54)
12/1
6g keeper (AUS) x lady kaapusine (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 3 - Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.18 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
13/8
T: Andrew Dale
R: N Souquet (56.5)
13/8
6g sharkbite (AUS) x paper tail (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/4
T: C J Davis
R: B Vale (54)
11/4
6m redente (AUS) x she's just ace (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
3
2
14/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Ms A Masters (54)
14/1
6m strategic (AUS) x sanpan (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
4
5.3
6/4F
T: Erin Maher
R: B P Ward (58)
6/4F
5
7.1
14/1
T: R J Mutimer
R: Ms S Hunter (54)
14/1
7g manner hill (AUS) x ballamarie (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
Race 4 - (Bm51) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 51 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.53 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
7/4
T: G M Duryea
R: Brooke Sweeney (59.5)
7/4
5g mossman (AUS) x st martha (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
Winning siblings: Charism, Guru, Miss Martha, Our Angelina,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: V T Nolen
R: Ms A Bryan (57)
7/2
5g bushranger (IRE) x just for profit (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
3
2.3
5/1
T: P S Clancy
R: B Vale (55.5)
5/1
7g zariz (AUS) x lillidane (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
4
2.5
5/4F
T: G A Osborne
R: N Souquet (60.5)
5/4F
5m floral pegasus (AUS) x magic morning (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
5
2.7
5/1
T: G C Strang
R: C R Brown (59)
5/1
7g racer's edge (AUS) x daisydane (AUS) (danetrice (AUS))
6
6.6
20/1
T: Timothy Grace
R: Harry Grace (50)
20/1
10g fusaichi pegasus (USA) x yasmin tudor (AUS) (polish patriot (USA))
7
9.3
8/1
T: Emma Steel
R: B P Ward (55)
8/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x adulate (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Berrigan Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.89 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/1
T: P S Clancy
R: B Vale (54)
7/1
8g zariz (AUS) x greig's girl (AUS) (greig (NZ))
Winning siblings: Kahoutek,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/4F
T: G M Duryea
R: B P Ward (58)
7/4F
6g marwina (AUS) x dawn recital (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
3
2.3
3/1
T: G A Osborne
R: N Souquet (57)
3/1
4
2.4
11/1
T: Emma Steel
R: Simon Miller (54)
11/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x our kate (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
5
3.5
7/1
T: Erin Maher
R: J Duffy (54)
7/1
6
4.1
5/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms A Masters (54.5)
5/1
7g thorn park (AUS) x viviane (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
6.5
20/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: P Hamblin (64)
20/1
8g dynaformer (USA) x vignette (USA) (diesis (GB))
8
8
2/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Harry Grace (50)
2/1
6g postponed (USA) x kate cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 6 - Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.48 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
5/2
T: S S Cunningham
R: Harry Grace (53)
5/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: Erin Maher
R: J Duffy (57)
7/2
3
1.5
1/2F
T: Emma Steel
R: Simon Miller (59)
1/2F
4g speed 'n' power (NZ) x loren's reef (AUS) (north reef (IRE))
4
10.3
10/1
T: Erin Maher
R: B P Ward (57)
10/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x astral star (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
23.4
4/1
T: D J Laws
R: Ms A Masters (56.5)
4/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.