Breednet Results

BERRIGAN - Saturday, March 18

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.64 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
7/2
T: R D Purcell
R: N Souquet (58.5)
7/2
3g zariz (AUS) x lacryma supreme (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Saint Aquilina,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: R D Purcell
R: Megan Taylor (57.5)
3/1
3
3
5/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Ms A Masters (57)
5/1
4m purrealist (AUS) x ekberg (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
4
3.8
13/4
T: Martin Stein
R: M Heagney (57)
13/4
4m desert king (IRE) x entice me (AUS) (star pyramul (AUS))
5
7.7
3/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Ms A Bryan (56)
3/1
4g congrats (USA) x momentous (USA) (summer squall (USA))
6
8.8
6/1
T: Tamra Taylor
R: Jacques Luxe (57)
6/1
6m valixir (IRE) x vitale beauty (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
18.5
13/8F
T: P McVicar
R: B Vale (56.5)
13/8F
3f sebring (AUS) x survival (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 2 - Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.82 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
13/8F
T: S Aldridge
R: M Heagney (58)
13/8F
4g gonski (AUS) x sheqel (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
6/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Ms A Masters (55.5)
6/1
5g foreplay (AUS) x glaciarium (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
3
5
5/1
T: Anthony Barber
R: Jessie Philpot (51)
5/1
6m magnus (AUS) x queen cleo (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
4
6.5
5/1
T: Louisa Dove
R: Ms S Hunter (54)
5/1
8m dash for cash (AUS) x loving me (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
9.4
5/1
T: P Widdup
R: Ms A Bryan (52.5)
5/1
7
10
10/1
T: R T Dale
R: Tara-Jane Mitchell (54)
10/1
6m spinning world (USA) x miss gundowring (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
8
12.8
15/4
T: R W Green
R: Megan Taylor (53)
15/4
5m marwina (AUS) x campfire stories (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.28 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
1/1F
T: G M Duryea
R: Lee Smith (58.5)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Alakazoo, Timely Kiss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Mawolf (4)
5/1
T: S Aldridge
R: M Heagney (59)
5/1
5g amadeus wolf (GB) x biscara (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
3
1.5
6/1
T: V T Nolen
R: Ms A Bryan (56)
6/1
4
5.1
3/1
T: R A Freyer
R: Megan Taylor (57)
3/1
5
6.5
11/1
T: C Heywood
R: R Beattie (59)
11/1
6
7.5
3/1
T: I W Lister
R: N Souquet (58.5)
3/1
3g mutawaajid (AUS) x guillem (AUS) (jeune (GB))
7
7.8
4/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Ms A Masters (59)
4/1
4g king of prussia (AUS) x barravore miss (AUS) (nijinsky's way (USA))
8
8.4
7/1
T: D J Perryman
R: B Vale (59)
7/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x dshizzl (AUS) (marju (IRE))
Race 4 - (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.99 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/2
T: R W Green
R: Megan Taylor (56.5)
9/2
7g beautiful crown (USA) x sabihah (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2
T: G and K Gooch
R: M Heagney (60.5)
5/2
5m strategic (AUS) x svetlana (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
3
1.4
4/1
T: R P Wellington
R: B Vale (55)
4/1
9g elusive city (USA) x kapilas (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
4
1.9
9/4
T: Erin Maher
R: Jessie Philpot (55.5)
9/4
5g testa rossa (AUS) x tina's debut (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
5
2
7/4F
T: T P Donnelly
R: N Souquet (59.5)
7/4F
6
7.7
11/1
T: Keith Rawiller
R: Ms A Bryan (51)
11/1
Race 5 - (Bm50) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.87
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
3/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Ms A Bryan (56.5)
3/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/4
T: Rita Burnett
R: N Souquet (59)
13/4
5g u s ranger (USA) x lizirum (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
3
2.2
9/2
T: Martin Stein
R: M Heagney (57)
9/2
4m domesday (AUS) x courtney's cuddles (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
2.8
Yalta (8)
3/1
T: Ms D McQueen
R: Ms A Masters (55.5)
3/1
5
6.3
10/1
T: Anthony Barber
R: Jessie Philpot (55.5)
10/1
8g pentire (GB) x frisky business (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
7.1
9/4F
T: R J Blacker
R: Lee Smith (60.5)
9/4F
7g grey swallow (IRE) x cheeky charny (AUS) (charnwood forest (IRE))
7
8.9
11/2
T: C Heywood
R: R Beattie (56.5)
11/2
5g flying spur (AUS) x teasing (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
12.2
14/1
T: R T Dale
R: Megan Taylor (53)
14/1
7g golden snake (USA) x cointreau (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
9
13.8
12/1
T: G C Strang
R: C Quilty (54)
12/1
6g stockade (AUS) x ariose belle (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
10
15.5
14/1
T: Rita Burnett
R: Jacques Luxe (59)
14/1
5g sebring (AUS) x hidden strings (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.