Breednet Results

BERRIGAN - Saturday, March 14

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.93
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
3/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
3/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x leg room (AUS) (good journey (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/4
T: Ms S McDonald
R: Tyler Schiller (55.5)
11/4
5m big brown (USA) x russky hustler (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
5.7
15/1
T: D L Boal
R: Randy Tan (57)
15/1
5m bernardini (USA) x typhoon billie (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
7.6
7/2
T: R P Wellington
R: M Heagney (59)
7/2
4g zariz (AUS) x public profile (AUS) (prince regent (AUS))
6
7.7
2/1F
T: G M Duryea
R: J Duffy (57)
2/1F
4m so you think (NZ) x spyglass hill (AUS) (volksraad (GB))
7
11.3
15/1
T: G Brunsdon
R: Logan McNeil (55)
15/1
8
11.6
15/1
T: Louisa Dove
R: B Vale (57)
15/1
6m equiano (FR) x pink shimmer (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
Race 2 - Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.41 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
13/4
T: Jody Thompson
R: Simon Miller (57)
13/4
7g artie schiller (USA) x submit (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: Troy Lorback
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
7/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x foila (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
3
0.7
16/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (53)
16/1
4g masterprint (AUS) x call to mind (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
4
1.3
7/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Duffy (57)
7/1
5
1.5
5/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: Josh Richards (54.5)
5/1
5g strada (AUS) x iron maid (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
6
1.7
7/1
T: K F Hanley
R: M Heagney (54.5)
7/1
7m reset (AUS) x demetria (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
7
2.7
8/1
T: Tony Meade
R: Ms S Hunter (56)
8/1
5m stryker (AUS) x river lena (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
8
4
9/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Logan McNeil (56)
9/1
6g danerich (AUS) x spinstar (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
9
5.7
6/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: R Beattie (55.5)
6/1
6g star witness (AUS) x coast city (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
10
5.9
Volere (2)
2/1F
T: C D Widdison
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58)
2/1F
4m wanted (AUS) x brocbel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
11.4
Spud (12)
16/1
T: J Tyack
R: Ellen Hennessy (52.5)
16/1
6g bulleton (AUS) x jericho miss (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.47 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
8/1
T: S Aldridge
R: M Heagney (58.5)
8/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
6/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Tyler Schiller (55.5)
6/1
5m crowded house (GB) x tokaleya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
5.5
3/1F
T: C D Widdison
R: Simon Miller (59)
3/1F
4g skilled (AUS) x aseelah (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
4
7.4
4/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: J Duffy (59)
4/1
6g host (CHI) x fairbairn lady (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
5
9.9
8/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Logan McNeil (57)
8/1
4g bianconi (USA) x kellaki (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
6
10.1
Zenyasa (13)
9/1
T: R T Waters
R: Ellen Hennessy (54)
9/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x vinyasa (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
11.2
7/1
T: R D Purcell
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
7/1
8
11.9
14/1
T: K J Aldous
R: Ms S Hunter (57)
14/1
5m elvstroem (AUS) x phantom's opera (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
9
12.4
14/1
T: D L McCrohan
R: Josh Richards (57)
14/1
7m old deuteronomy (USA) x kylie's my girl (NZ) (kyle's our man (USA))
10
17.2
11/1
T: D S Archard
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (59)
11/1
4g niconoise (AUS) x sweet peggysue (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
17.9
7/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: Juana Andreou (57)
7/1
12
28.2
11/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: R Beattie (57)
11/1
4m redente (AUS) x miss prussia (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
Race 4 - Finley Autumn Cup (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.13 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/7F
T: Andrew Dale
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
4/7F
4g o'reilly (NZ) x metropolitan (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ellen Hennessy (58.5)
9/1
6m keeper (AUS) x wellsey (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
3
4.2
4/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (59)
4/1
4g strada (AUS) x western success (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
4.3
6/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Tyler Schiller (60)
6/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x sake over (AUS) (over (AUS))
5
6.4
8/1
T: P McVicar
R: M Heagney (54)
8/1
7m o'lonhro (AUS) x stippled (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
7.1
6/1
T: R P Wellington
R: Ms A Masters (59.5)
6/1
5g star witness (AUS) x philliann (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
7
8.3
Emoclew (11)
15/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Vale (54)
15/1
8
10
4/1
T: R T Waters
R: Heni Ede (55)
4/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x mill bridge (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
16.1
25/1
T: K J Kelly
R: Randy Tan (54)
25/1
10
17.2
8/1
T: S Spackman
R: Josh Richards (57.5)
8/1
6m murtajill (AUS) x homerette (USA) (grand slam (USA))
11
20.5
Sam (12)
20/1
T: J Tyack
R: J Duffy (55)
20/1
5g congrats (USA) x gobbledegook (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
Race 5 - (Bm50) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.16 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/1F
T: Andrew Dale
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Garbhan, Toulouse,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
16/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: R Beattie (55)
16/1
6m pendragon (NZ) x roulette wheel (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$4,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Prosser Brothers Racing
3
2
Lasso (4)
7/2
T: Ms D Scott
R: Logan McNeil (56)
7/2
4g supreme class (AUS) x la regla (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
3.5
7/2
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Vale (59.5)
7/2
5g reset (AUS) x simply boogie (NZ) (johar (USA))
5
3.7
13/4
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ellen Hennessy (52)
13/4
4m ocean park (NZ) x pinot gris (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
4.8
8/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: Juana Andreou (60)
8/1
7g big brown (USA) x vignor (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.8
Dente (11)
16/1
T: D S Archard
R: M Heagney (54.5)
16/1
8
7.2
8/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Simon Miller (56)
8/1
6g magnus (AUS) x easy breathing (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
9
7.3
11/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms A Bryan (52)
11/1
10
7.7
12/1
T: R W Burgun
R: Ms S Hunter (58)
12/1
10g dane shadow (AUS) x ruby ring (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
11
8.1
12/1
T: Jaymee Cockram
R: John Robertson (57.5)
12/1
12
25
12/1
T: D L Boal
R: Randy Tan (56.5)
12/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x invincible lady (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.