Breednet Results

BOWEN - Saturday, June 1

Race 1 - Queens Beach Hotel Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.91
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
5/1
T: Bill Dale
R: W D'Avila (56)
5/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
10/9F
T: A M Comerford
R: Ms C Jokic (56.5)
10/9F
5m escalation (IRE) x miss james (AUS) (wonga chief (AUS))
3
1.1
6/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Whiteley (56)
6/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x sporty spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.3
30/1
T: N J Heelan
R: D Simmons (56.5)
30/1
4m red element (AUS) x indy rose (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
5
4
11/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (58)
11/1
3g carrara (AUS) x elle dansait (AUS) (bagger vance (AUS))
6
4.3
6/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: P Romeo (56.5)
6/1
5m murtajill (AUS) x way home (AUS) (way of light (USA))
7
6.1
12/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: M Haley (56)
12/1
3f dawn approach (IRE) x gibraltar moon (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
6.2
30/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: P Cullen (58.5)
30/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x hell week (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
6.9
15/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: S Sheargold (56.5)
15/1
5m clang (AUS) x backstage tycoon (AUS) (tycoon ruler (AUS))
10
7.9
12/1
T: Ms M Preston
R: J Felix (56.5)
12/1
5m escalation (IRE) x hot kitty (AUS) (felix the cat (USA))
11
8
12/1
T: R J Cussons
R: G Watson (58.5)
12/1
4g all american (AUS) x dewars and lace (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
19.5
30/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Ms N Nelson (56.5)
30/1
4m universal ruler (AUS) x pickettywitch (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
Race 2 - Abbot Pt Operations Hcp (Cl B) (1000m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.19
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
4/1F
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: Ms B Thomson (59)
4/1F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
13/2
T: Ms L Ashford
R: P Cullen (56.5)
13/2
4g ferocity (AUS) x brookie babe (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
3
3.5
4/1F
T: W N Pomfrett
R: Ashley Butler (60)
4/1F
3g dream ahead (USA) x just one time (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4
16/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: J Felix (57)
16/1
5
4.2
9/1
T: David Micallef
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
9/1
6
6.2
6/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: P Romeo (56.5)
6/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x coupe (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
6.4
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Whiteley (56)
20/1
8
6.6
9/1
T: Bill Dale
R: D Simmons (57)
9/1
9
7.1
13/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: W D'Avila (56)
13/2
3f warhead (AUS) x stellar wind (AUS) (westbridge (USA))
10
7.3
Sarabah (12)
50/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: M Haley (55.5)
50/1
11
10.5
7/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: S Sheargold (57)
7/1
4m host (CHI) x cataphract (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
12
13
Jackoh (10)
40/1
T: R J Cussons
R: G Watson (55.5)
40/1
5g foreplay (AUS) x spritzer (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 3 - Leigh Holt Cleaning Serv. (60) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.61
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
6/1
T: Gary Farrell
R: G Watson (55.5)
6/1
7g teofilo (IRE) x coccolare (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cocco Lucia, Faint Praise,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: Ms L Ashford
R: P Cullen (56.5)
3/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x a sweetee (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
3
1.4
5/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (55)
5/1
6g excellent art (GB) x lady briony (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
4
2.3
9/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Whiteley (55)
9/2
5g husson (ARG) x roseneath (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
5.3
7/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ms C Jokic (59)
7/1
6g bachelor duke (USA) x gatestopper (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
6
6.6
2/1F
T: J H Manzelmann
R: W D'Avila (60)
2/1F
7
6.7
4/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ms B Thomson (58)
4/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x salsify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
8.9
7/1
T: R J Cussons
R: P Romeo (58)
7/1
7g raheeb (AUS) x ilikeadacolour (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
9.2
11/1
T: C C Parry
R: M Haley (55.5)
11/1
5m ready as (AUS) x gold bouquet (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab Battle Of Bush Bowen Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.93
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ashley Butler (60.5)
5/2
6g choistar (AUS) x intangible (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Whiteley (58.5)
3/1
6m zizou (AUS) x downsize (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
0.4
Kahuna (5)
5/1
T: A J Seymour
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
5/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x lady somers (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Baystone Farm Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Kelly Schweida
4
0.8
5/2
T: R A Schluenz
R: Ms B Thomson (53)
5/2
5m stryker (AUS) x messalina (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
2.6
9/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: M Haley (55)
9/1
6
2.7
9/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: J Felix (53)
9/1
4m bearcat (AUS) x babylonia (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
7
6.2
6/4F
T: J H Manzelmann
R: W D'Avila (55)
6/4F
5g street cry (IRE) x samantha miss (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.4
20/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: G Watson (53)
20/1
7m kaphero (AUS) x lacework (AUS) (alquoz (USA))
Race 5 - Fire Serv. Whitsunday Cup-Bm55 (1470m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.01
Prizemoney: $9,450
1
5/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (56)
5/1
5g moscow ballet (IRE) x top of the show (AUS) (pirate army (USA))
Winning siblings: House Of Fun, Quad, Tictacs,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Damky (2)
5/2F
T: E J Sewell
R: C Whiteley (59)
5/2F
9g hard spun (USA) x courtney's cuddles (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
0.2
14/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (55)
14/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x deck the dolphin (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
0.7
15/2
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: Ms B Thomson (55.5)
15/2
4m americain (USA) x royal isolt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
1.9
15/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: W D'Avila (55)
15/2
3f mahisara (AUS) x she's candy (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
6
2
5/1
T: William Kenning
R: S Sheargold (59)
5/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x telegraph gal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
4
25/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: J Felix (55)
25/1
6m garrison savannah (NZ) x la chloe (AUS) (wonga chief (AUS))
8
4.5
3/1
T: I D Shaw
R: G Watson (55.5)
3/1
5g condamine (AUS) x uniprincess (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
9
6
4/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: M Haley (60.5)
4/1
4g instinction (AUS) x neptunes lass (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
10
6.2
13/2
T: Joao Campeao
R: P Romeo (56)
13/2
* Nick figures are for Australasia.