Breednet Results

BROOME - Friday, July 28

Race 1 - Broome Marine And Tug (Bm70+) (1200m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.69 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/15F
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Bonnie Palise (58.5)
8/15F
5g holy roman emperor (IRE) x natesa (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Winning siblings: Manahatn, Red Moon, Teen Idol,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
2/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms S Altieri (58.5)
2/1
3
9.5
12/1
T: J Gangemi
R: Jerry Noske (54)
12/1
4
12.5
9/1
T: F H Maynard
R: C Staples (54)
9/1
5m choisir (AUS) x royal anna (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 2 - Pritchard Francis Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.81
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: J Gangemi
R: C Staples (58.5)
9/2
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x radio song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: P J Daly
R: Ms C Pearce (57)
20/1
4g ad valorem (USA) x konzaag (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
2.8
5/2F
T: D R Pateman
R: Alan Kennedy (59)
5/2F
3g balestrini (IRE) x tivoli danz (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
5.7
9/1
T: D L Casey
R: Ms L Staples (57.5)
9/1
5
7.7
20/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: P Farrell (56.5)
20/1
4g planet five (USA) x shooz (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
9.2
Woven (5)
11/2
T: D R Pateman
R: D Staeck (57.5)
11/2
5g hard spun (USA) x zippity blink (AUS) (green line express (USA))
7
9.3
40/1
T: D L Casey
R: Jerry Noske (54)
40/1
8
10.7
5/2
T: G B Delane
R: S McGruddy (58)
5/2
9
15.7
16/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Ben Paterson (56.5)
16/1
4g demerit (AUS) x goldtrice (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
10
22.2
66/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms S Altieri (55)
66/1
5g magnus (AUS) x fashion gala (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Phoenix Insur. Brokers (Bm58+) (1300m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.58
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
9/4F
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (59)
9/4F
5g war pass (USA) x donating (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: Steele Casey
R: D Staeck (59)
7/2
5g shinzig (AUS) x takook (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
2.8
4/1
T: G B Delane
R: S McGruddy (57.5)
4/1
4g denman (AUS) x devil inside (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
4
3.2
15/4
T: D R Pateman
R: Alan Kennedy (61.5)
15/4
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x gala evening (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
5
7.7
7/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: P Farrell (56.5)
7/1
5g king cugat (USA) x we're due (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
6
8.7
60/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Bonnie Palise (54)
60/1
8g thorn park (AUS) x miss sandman (AUS) (regal advice (NZ))
7
12.5
11/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Ms C Pearce (56)
11/1
6m hurricane sky (AUS) x classy grace (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Race 4 - Regal Transport Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.62
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
7/4F
T: D L Casey
R: Ms L Staples (59)
7/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Emjye (3)
12/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
12/1
5g reset (AUS) x inski outski (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
2.1
11/4
T: Ms F Scott
R: P Farrell (59)
11/4
4g heritage (AUS) x storm fille (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
3.5
40/1
T: Kariss Whitfield
R: C Staples (54)
40/1
5m vital equine (IRE) x drifted (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
4.7
30/1
T: Ms K Hampson
R: C Haddon (58)
30/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x godelago (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
6
5
40/1
T: K L Moore
R: P Hall (56)
40/1
5m lonhro (AUS) x poetic genius (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
5.2
8/1
T: D L Casey
R: D Staeck (57)
8/1
8
5.7
11/1
T: D L Casey
R: Jerry Noske (55.5)
11/1
4m patronize (AUS) x harper valley (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
9
10
6/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Ben Paterson (57)
6/1
10
11
25/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
25/1
5g wanted (AUS) x spurn (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
14.5
Alfreda (11)
60/1
T: A H Mortimer
R: Bonnie Palise (53)
60/1
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x daneula (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
12
17
60/1
T: S R Casey
R: S McGruddy (54)
60/1
3f dick turpin (IRE) x red belly black (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - Northern Star 365 (Bm58+) (1800m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:47.64
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
10/1
T: Brett Southcott
R: Jerry Noske (56.5)
10/1
5g bearcat (AUS) x tis mahal (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Pale, Tier,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Avidus (5)
9/4F
T: Steele Casey
R: D Staeck (55.5)
9/4F
5g viscount (AUS) x avid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.2
4/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Alan Kennedy (58.5)
4/1
4
3.2
20/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Ben Paterson (56)
20/1
5g saxon (AUS) x kiseki belle (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
4
7/2
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (55)
7/2
4g war chant (USA) x lady mambo (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
6
8.2
20/1
T: G B Delane
R: S McGruddy (54)
20/1
7g redoute's choice (AUS) x la silva (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
8.7
14/1
T: J Gangemi
R: C Staples (54)
14/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x bella renza (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
8
9.5
12/1
T: G B Delane
R: Ms L Staples (54)
12/1
6g carpanetto (IRE) x zalia (AUS) (jeune (GB))
9
10.2
7/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: P Farrell (56.5)
7/1
5m sharkbite (AUS) x tickle the peter (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
Race 6 - Cable Beach Cup (Bm70+) (1800m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:46.60
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
T: S R Casey
R: Ms S Altieri (57)
2/1
5g good journey (USA) x zip baby zip (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Zip Your Lips, Zipponet,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7.5
10/1
T: Ms J Busslinger
R: C Haddon (55)
10/1
3
8.5
30/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Jerry Noske (55)
30/1
7g hold that tiger (USA) x noble creation (AUS) (principality (AUS))
4
9.5
8/1
T: D L Casey
R: Ms L Staples (58)
8/1
7g shamardal (USA) x refemme (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
5
10
5/4F
T: S R Casey
R: D Staeck (55)
5/4F
7g bradbury's luck (AUS) x tarlalin (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
6
10.7
30/1
T: F H Maynard
R: C Staples (59)
30/1
8g blackfriars (AUS) x sweepshot (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
7
10.8
15/1
T: J J Enright
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
15/1
7m shaft (AUS) x zippity blink (AUS) (green line express (USA))
8
11.5
12/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Ms C Pearce (56)
12/1
6m fath (USA) x clair sky (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
9
17.5
Goldbo (5)
25/1
T: J J Enright
R: P Farrell (55)
25/1
7m carpanetto (IRE) x bonzara gold (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
Race 7 - Galvins Plumbing Supplies Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.65
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/4F
T: G B Delane
R: P Hall (58)
11/4F
5g big brown (USA) x ruby clipper (NZ) (rubiton (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
13/4
T: D and B Pearce
R: Ms C Pearce (57.5)
13/4
6g super kid (NZ) x incarnation (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
6.8
7/1
T: K J Collins
R: C Haddon (55)
7/1
4
8.8
13/2
T: D R Pateman
R: Bonnie Palise (56.5)
13/2
4g purrealist (AUS) x elantra (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
10
6/1
T: D L Casey
R: Ms L Staples (54)
6/1
6
12.8
30/1
T: D L Casey
R: Ms S Altieri (57.5)
30/1
4g war chant (USA) x call to ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
15.3
14/1
T: G B Delane
R: S McGruddy (54)
14/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x sharp point (USA) (point given (USA))
8
19.3
40/1
T: Kariss Whitfield
R: C Staples (57)
40/1
4g denman (AUS) x xaar boom (AUS) (xaar (GB))
9
20.8
9/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Ben Paterson (60)
9/1
4g war chant (USA) x dance on wood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
10
27.3
14/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
14/1
4g danehill express (AUS) x megapike (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.