Breednet Results

BROOME - Saturday, June 16

Race 1 - The Blindman Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.01 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
40/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Casey Hunter (59.5)
40/1
Winning siblings: Husstarr, Lavistarr, Press The Petal,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/4F
T: Jake Casey
R: Bonnie Palise (55)
5/4F
3
1.2
7/2
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms K Yuill (59)
7/2
6g viscount (AUS) x strawberry jane (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
4
2.3
11/1
T: B M Kay
R: Ms E Cockram (56.5)
11/1
5g viscount (AUS) x born with wings (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
5
3.8
5/2
T: Peter Farrell
R: Ms M Hagley (56)
5/2
6g mcflirt (NZ) x red hot special (AUS) (red eye special (AUS))
6
5
8/1
T: G B Delane
R: Ms S Altieri (57)
8/1
5g denman (AUS) x devil inside (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 2 - Tyrepower Broome Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.43 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/4F
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
6/4F
3f frost giant (USA) x everest bay (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
10/1
T: A W Maley
R: Ms E Cockram (58)
10/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x bakarje diva (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
6.3
11/2
T: Ms D Riordan
R: P Marks (58)
11/2
3g patronize (AUS) x there she be (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
9.8
20/1
T: K L Moore
R: Casey Hunter (58)
20/1
5
12.3
20/1
T: G B Delane
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
20/1
4g saxon (AUS) x quambatook (AUS) (state city (USA))
6
13.5
12/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Bonnie Palise (53)
12/1
3f war chant (USA) x lively tale (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
7
16.5
14/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Hagley (56)
14/1
6m delightful choice (AUS) x scoops (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
19.8
Maddina (12)
66/1
T: K J Collins
R: C Haddon (56)
66/1
3f frost giant (USA) x keg mouse (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
9
21.3
30/1
T: J J Enright
R: Kate Fitzgerald (58)
30/1
10
21.8
40/1
T: K J Collins
R: Mollie Clark (54.5)
40/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x befriend (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
11
24.5
3/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (58)
3/1
3g domesday (AUS) x merridance (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 3 - Bk Signs Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.58 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1F
T: J J Enright
R: Ms E Cockram (58.5)
2/1F
4g bel esprit (AUS) x precious snippets (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Winning siblings: Precious Liberty,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: Jake Casey
R: Bonnie Palise (57.5)
9/2
5g denman (AUS) x twain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
3
1.4
11/2
T: Greg Beauglehole
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
11/2
6m passenger (AUS) x black to win (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
2.5
12/1
T: G B Delane
R: Mollie Clark (54)
12/1
5g red hot choice (AUS) x stormy maddie (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
3.5
6/1
T: K J Collins
R: C Haddon (55.5)
6/1
5g viscount (AUS) x imaginative (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
3.6
9/2
T: Ms F Scott
R: Ms M Hagley (60)
9/2
5g heritage (AUS) x storm fille (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
6
8/1
T: K L Moore
R: P Marks (55.5)
8/1
6g so secret (AUS) x seasons end (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
13
25/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Casey Hunter (54)
25/1
Race 4 - Roebuck Plains Roadhouse (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.29 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
30/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: Ms M Hagley (54)
30/1
6g rakti (GB) x gold import (AUS) (export price (FR))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: B M Kay
R: Ms E Cockram (58)
4/1
6g danasinga (AUS) x sighing (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
0.6
4/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
4/1
6g bernardini (USA) x danebeela (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
4
3.5
25/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Kate Fitzgerald (56.5)
25/1
5
3.6
15/4
T: G B Delane
R: Ms S Altieri (55.5)
15/4
4m demerit (AUS) x drive on (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.5
6/4F
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (58)
6/4F
4m vital equine (IRE) x transit reef (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
5.8
8/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Bonnie Palise (58)
8/1
7g bearcat (AUS) x spice (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
8
6.8
20/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Casey Hunter (59)
20/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x elantra (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Race 5 - Western Formworx Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.42 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/15F
T: J Gangemi
R: Ms E Cockram (58)
4/15F
4m street sense (USA) x denia (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
8/1
T: S J Miller
R: C Haddon (57)
8/1
3
6.8
20/1
T: B M Kay
R: Mollie Clark (56)
20/1
7g universal prince (AUS) x glen erin lass (AUS) (vain rancher (AUS))
4
10
11/2
T: G B Delane
R: Ms M Hagley (54)
11/2
5m saxon (AUS) x part of jeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
5
11
30/1
T: Ms J Busslinger
R: P Marks (54.5)
30/1
5m saxon (AUS) x hasten lassy (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
11.1
Max (1)
15/1
T: G B Delane
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
15/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x romida (AUS) (vain rancher (AUS))
7
12
40/1
T: Ms J Busslinger
R: Casey Hunter (57)
40/1
4m patronize (AUS) x shadesoftime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Race 6 - Streeter & Male Mitre 10-Bm70+ (1200m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.62 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/4
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms K Yuill (58.5)
9/4
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x gala evening (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
14/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: Kate Fitzgerald (55)
14/1
6m sharkbite (AUS) x tickle the peter (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
3
1.9
8/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Hagley (58)
8/1
4
4.3
9/2
T: K L Moore
R: C Haddon (55.5)
9/2
5g reaan (AUS) x jalsah (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
7
20/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms E Cockram (55.5)
20/1
8g exceed and excel (AUS) x patpong (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
7.5
Cuanzo (1)
10/9F
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (59)
10/9F
6g oratorio (AUS) x geigerita (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
7
11
66/1
T: Ms J Busslinger
R: P Marks (56)
66/1
10g redoutable (AUS) x hasten lassy (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 7 - Tv & Audio Solutions (Bm58+) (1435m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.61 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Emjye (9)
20/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Hagley (54)
20/1
6g reset (AUS) x inski outski (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Redeski,
This nick: 28 runners; 22 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: Jeff Noske
R: C Haddon (55.5)
10/1
3
2.8
4/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (58)
4/1
6g saxon (AUS) x kiseki belle (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
3
7/4F
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms K Yuill (60.5)
7/4F
6g discorsi (AUS) x fleetness (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
3.3
20/1
T: G B Delane
R: Ms S Altieri (55.5)
20/1
7g stratum (AUS) x gypsy dollar (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.3
11/2
T: Brett Southcott
R: Bonnie Palise (54.5)
11/2
6g bearcat (AUS) x tis mahal (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
11.5
9/2
T: J J Enright
R: Kate Fitzgerald (56.5)
9/2
6g musket (AUS) x rossiya (FR) (machiavellian (USA))
8
12.3
20/1
T: Ms J Busslinger
R: P Marks (54.5)
20/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x tudor mist (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
14
13/2
T: K L Moore
R: Ms E Cockram (55)
13/2
8g balmont (USA) x tillibelle (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.