Breednet Results

BROOME - Saturday, July 7

Race 1 - Civil Contractors (Bm70+) (1435m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.94
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: Ms M Hagley (54.5)
4/1
6m sharkbite (AUS) x tickle the peter (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/10F
T: S R Casey
R: Bonnie Palise (55.5)
9/10F
6g good journey (USA) x zip baby zip (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
3
3.3
Havana (1)
16/1
T: J Gangemi
R: Ms E Cockram (60)
16/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x top cuban (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
11.8
11/2
T: K L Moore
R: P Marks (54.5)
11/2
5g reaan (AUS) x jalsah (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
14.5
Rezak (2)
7/2
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (58)
7/2
5g reset (AUS) x zakuska (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 2 - Territory Rural (Bm58+) (1435m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.62
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms K Yuill (59)
6/1
4g balestrini (IRE) x tivoli danz (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (58.5)
3/1
6g saxon (AUS) x kiseki belle (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
3.1
5/4F
T: Peter Farrell
R: P Marks (58)
5/4F
6g mcflirt (NZ) x red hot special (AUS) (red eye special (AUS))
4
3.5
Emjye (4)
15/4
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Hagley (55.5)
15/4
6g reset (AUS) x inski outski (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
14.5
30/1
T: G B Delane
R: Ms S Altieri (54)
30/1
7g carpanetto (IRE) x zalia (AUS) (jeune (GB))
6
14.8
12/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: Kate Fitzgerald (54)
12/1
7g spielmeister (AUS) x sky's picture (NZ) (sky filou (NZ))
7
17.5
15/1
T: K M Green
R: Casey Hunter (54)
15/1
Race 3 - North Aussie Ice Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.59
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4F
T: J Gangemi
R: Ms E Cockram (58)
7/4F
4m street sense (USA) x denia (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: Jake Casey
R: Bonnie Palise (59)
7/2
5g denman (AUS) x twain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
3
8.1
25/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Casey Hunter (58)
25/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x elantra (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
9
9/2
T: Ms F Scott
R: Ms M Hagley (58.5)
9/2
5g heritage (AUS) x storm fille (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
9.3
9/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms K Yuill (59)
9/1
7g bearcat (AUS) x spice (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
6
11.8
9/4
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (58)
9/4
4m vital equine (IRE) x transit reef (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
20.8
50/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Jade McNaught (51)
50/1
Race 4 - Male & Co Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.15
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/1
T: B M Kay
R: Ms E Cockram (55)
11/1
Winning siblings: Lady Cosmology,
This nick: 17 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: Ms F Scott
R: Ms M Hagley (57)
7/2
6g rakti (GB) x gold import (AUS) (export price (FR))
3
1.1
6/1
T: S J Miller
R: P Marks (56)
6/1
4
3
4/7F
T: Greg Beauglehole
R: P Hall (59)
4/7F
4g blackfriars (AUS) x brookesmebaby (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
3.8
20/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Kate Fitzgerald (57)
20/1
6
6
16/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
16/1
7
14.8
80/1
T: M Ball
R: Casey Hunter (55.5)
80/1
Race 5 - Mangrove Hotel (Bm64+) (1600m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.25
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
9/2
T: Greg Beauglehole
R: Ms S Altieri (54)
9/2
8g helenus (AUS) x blue empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
Winning siblings: Amarna,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/10F
T: J Gangemi
R: P Hall (55)
9/10F
5g planet five (USA) x sleek tonique (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
3
5.5
8/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Casey Hunter (58)
8/1
4
5.8
15/2
T: D R Pateman
R: Jade McNaught (51)
15/2
5
7
40/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms M Hagley (59)
40/1
8g hold that tiger (USA) x noble creation (AUS) (principality (AUS))
6
8.3
20/1
T: Jeff Noske
R: P Marks (54.5)
20/1
7
11.3
4/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms K Yuill (57.5)
4/1
6g discorsi (AUS) x fleetness (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 6 - Skylla Lounge Bar (Bm58+) (1200m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.50
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms K Yuill (59.5)
5/1
6g viscount (AUS) x strawberry jane (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Winning siblings: Indigo Wild,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
12/1
T: J J Enright
R: Ms E Cockram (57)
12/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x precious snippets (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
3
2.4
13/4
T: Jake Casey
R: Bonnie Palise (56.5)
13/4
4
3.7
Salty (6)
1/1F
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (55)
1/1F
5
8.7
30/1
T: K L Moore
R: P Marks (54.5)
30/1
8g balmont (USA) x tillibelle (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
6
16.7
Medom (7)
25/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: Kate Fitzgerald (54)
25/1
7
17.7
30/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Hagley (59.5)
30/1
8g exceed and excel (AUS) x patpong (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
18.5
8/1
T: Sue Olive
R: Jade McNaught (57)
8/1
5g heritage (AUS) x moss flyer (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 7 - Gullys Electrical Services-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.70
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4F
T: Jake Casey
R: Bonnie Palise (58)
7/4F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
10/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (55)
10/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x happy hallowell (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
3.8
15/4
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
15/4
3f frost giant (USA) x everest bay (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
4
4.7
150/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Casey Hunter (55)
150/1
3f war chant (USA) x lively tale (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
5
5.5
7/1
T: Greg Beauglehole
R: Ms S Altieri (57)
7/1
6m passenger (AUS) x black to win (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
7.7
11/2
T: Peter Farrell
R: P Marks (56.5)
11/2
4m mcflirt (NZ) x red hot special (AUS) (red eye special (AUS))
7
8
20/1
T: K L Moore
R: Ms M Hagley (55.5)
20/1
6g so secret (AUS) x seasons end (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
8.2
60/1
T: G B Delane
R: Kate Fitzgerald (54)
60/1
3g discorsi (AUS) x secret moment (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
9.7
4/1
T: D L Morton
R: Jade McNaught (55.5)
4/1
3g slater (AUS) x quality spirit (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
17
Max (6)
100/1
T: G B Delane
R: Ms E Cockram (56)
100/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x romida (AUS) (vain rancher (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.