Breednet Results

BROOME - Saturday, August 18

Race 1 - Advanced Electrical Equip.-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.33
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/1
T: Dean Cocivera
R: Ms M Hagley (56)
10/1
6g balmont (USA) x incorporate (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Winning siblings: Company Exchange,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/4F
T: G J Grljusich
R: Ms S Altieri (58.5)
5/4F
7g discorsi (AUS) x recalcitrant (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
3.1
7/2
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (56)
7/2
5g pluck (USA) x eredita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
4.5
5/2
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Kate Fitzgerald (54)
5/2
6g bel esprit (AUS) x happy hallowell (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
6
16/1
T: Krista Pike
R: William White (55)
16/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x simply mak (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
7
9/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: P Hall (58.5)
9/1
4g bernardini (USA) x cash first (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 2 - Sandfire Roadhouse Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.55
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/8F
T: Ms F Scott
R: Ms M Hagley (57.5)
13/8F
7g rakti (GB) x gold import (AUS) (export price (FR))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Ms P Edwards (54)
30/1
8g husson lightning (AUS) x pretty ribbons (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
3
3.3
3/1
T: K L Moore
R: P Marks (59)
3/1
4
3.5
11/4
T: S J Miller
R: C Haddon (55)
11/4
5
6.5
7/2
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
7/2
8g bearcat (AUS) x spice (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
6
14.5
20/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Casey Hunter (54)
20/1
Race 3 - H&M Tracey Construction Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.27
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/1
T: S R Casey
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
5/1
4g trusting (AUS) x belle bizarre (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
Winning siblings: Baybizarre, Bizarre Rock, Snazzy Sox,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
11/2
T: D L Morton
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
11/2
4g slater (AUS) x quality spirit (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
5.5
7/2
T: A W Maley
R: Ms E Cockram (58)
7/2
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x bakarje diva (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
7.2
8/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Casey Hunter (56)
8/1
4m war chant (USA) x lively tale (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
5
10.5
40/1
T: G B Delane
R: C Haddon (58)
40/1
4g discorsi (AUS) x secret moment (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
19.5
10/1
T: G B Delane
R: P Marks (58)
10/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x pretty flamingo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
19.6
5/4F
T: K L Moore
R: P Hall (58)
5/4F
4g econsul (NZ) x roikenn (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 4 - Millar Refrig. & Aircond. (C1) (1435m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.91
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/4
T: S R Casey
R: Ms S Altieri (57)
11/4
Winning siblings: Very Convincing,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: Krista Pike
R: Kate Fitzgerald (54)
10/1
6m equiano (FR) x flying spice (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
3.5
1/1F
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms K Yuill (59)
1/1F
7g shrewd rhythm (AUS) x moisture (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
6.8
13/2
T: D R Pateman
R: Casey Hunter (58)
13/2
5
7.5
12/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: C Nicoll (55)
12/1
4g hala bek (IRE) x lady range (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
6
8.3
10/1
T: G B Delane
R: C Haddon (56)
10/1
5g saxon (AUS) x quambatook (AUS) (state city (USA))
7
10.5
8/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Ms P Edwards (54)
8/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x marston moor (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 5 - Roebuck Bay Hotel (Bm58+) (2020m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 2:07.51
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (59)
5/4F
7g saxon (AUS) x kiseki belle (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Desert Oak, Retosona, Saxabelle,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/2
T: Jeff Noske
R: C Haddon (54.5)
9/2
3
11.3
13/2
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Hagley (56.5)
13/2
7g court of jewels (NZ) x biansober (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
15.7
9/2
T: J J Enright
R: Ms E Cockram (54.5)
9/2
7g musket (AUS) x rossiya (FR) (machiavellian (USA))
5
18.2
11/2
T: Robert Gulberti
R: J R Todd (54)
11/2
7g magnus (AUS) x outsearch (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
28
20/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
20/1
6g purrealist (AUS) x elantra (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
30.7
30/1
T: G B Delane
R: P Marks (54.5)
30/1
8g carpanetto (IRE) x zalia (AUS) (jeune (GB))
8
47.2
30/1
T: K M Green
R: Casey Hunter (54)
30/1
Race 6 - Western Meat Packers Grp-Bm58+ (1300m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.89
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: J G Pike
R: C Haddon (56.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Most Elegant, Niamh Chinn Oir,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms K Yuill (60)
20/1
7g viscount (AUS) x strawberry jane (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
2.3
7/4
T: Jake Casey
R: P Hall (60.5)
7/4
4
2.8
100/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Ms P Edwards (57)
100/1
5
3.5
11/8F
T: Jake Casey
R: Ms E Cockram (62.5)
11/8F
6
3.8
Emjye (5)
30/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Hagley (59)
30/1
7g reset (AUS) x inski outski (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
3.9
Salty (9)
12/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: C Nicoll (55)
12/1
8
5.3
Medom (11)
100/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: Kate Fitzgerald (54)
100/1
9
5.5
13/2
T: Peter Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (61)
13/2
7g mcflirt (NZ) x red hot special (AUS) (red eye special (AUS))
10
6
16/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: J R Todd (55.5)
16/1
6g heritage (AUS) x storm fille (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
11
11.8
66/1
T: R J Malpass
R: P Marks (54.5)
66/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x foxaround (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
Race 7 - XXXX Gold-Broome Cup (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:17.15
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/2
T: J Gangemi
R: P Hall (57)
5/2
6g planet five (USA) x sleek tonique (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
Winning siblings: Buff Man, Miss Bliss, Really Sleek,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
9/10F
T: S R Casey
R: Ms S Altieri (59.5)
9/10F
7g good journey (USA) x zip baby zip (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
3
10.5
30/1
T: R D Bell
R: Ms P Edwards (54)
30/1
9g speed 'n' power (NZ) x loren's reef (AUS) (north reef (IRE))
4
11.8
9/1
T: Greg Beauglehole
R: P Marks (54.5)
9/1
9g helenus (AUS) x blue empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
5
14.8
20/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms M Hagley (54)
20/1
10m high rolling (AUS) x elladior (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
6
18
30/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
30/1
9g hold that tiger (USA) x noble creation (AUS) (principality (AUS))
7
32.8
100/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Casey Hunter (54)
100/1
8
35
6/1
T: J T Warwick
R: C Haddon (55.5)
6/1
6g von costa de hero (AUS) x pure excellence (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
37.5
50/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (54)
50/1
6m ad valorem (USA) x walk on (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 8 - Cable Beach Club Resort-Bm58+ (1600m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.57
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
3/1F
T: J G Pike
R: C Haddon (57.5)
3/1F
8g sebring (AUS) x iris in the glen (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Not In The Nick, Poetic Ray,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
11/1
T: Krista Pike
R: William White (56.5)
11/1
3
7
8/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Casey Hunter (55)
8/1
7g bernardini (USA) x danebeela (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
4
10.5
Jagemup (10)
60/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: Ms M Hagley (54)
60/1
8g spielmeister (AUS) x sky's picture (NZ) (sky filou (NZ))
5
11
15/4
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms K Yuill (63.5)
15/4
7g not a single doubt (AUS) x gala evening (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
12.3
10/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Kate Fitzgerald (54)
10/1
7g fath (USA) x better angel (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
7
13
6/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (56.5)
6/1
8g blevic (AUS) x ma' haba (AUS) (market force (AUS))
8
15.8
30/1
T: Dean Cocivera
R: Ms P Edwards (54)
30/1
9
25.5
4/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms E Cockram (58)
4/1
10
30.5
20/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (57)
20/1
7g viscount (AUS) x she's all storm (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
11
34.5
12/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms S Altieri (59.5)
12/1
6g vital equine (IRE) x cousine (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.