Breednet Results

BUNBURY - Sunday, December 24

Race 1 - Merry Xmas From The Btc Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.15 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: Brodie Kirby (53.5)
10/1
3g war chant (USA) x irish rumour (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: G McTaggart
R: J Whiting (58)
7/4F
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x opal nera (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
2.5
11/2
T: Ms K Dowling
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
11/2
3g casino prince (AUS) x silver seam (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
4
3.3
9/2
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
9/2
5
4.3
14/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (58)
14/1
6
5
7/1
T: K M Green
R: Kate Fitzgerald (52.5)
7/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x pure ivy (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
7
6.8
30/1
T: E J Miller
R: Andrew Castle (56.5)
30/1
8g saxon (AUS) x morisot (AUS) (sillery (USA))
8
7
13/2
T: P D Tapper
R: D Miller (58)
13/2
4g proart (AUS) x bimutualconsent (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
22.3
66/1
T: G A Crispin
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
66/1
4g famous roman (AUS) x oh so glamorous (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
Race 2 - Owners Only Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.40 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
3/1
T: Ms T Stampalia
R: Maddison Brown (54.5)
3/1
6g trade fair (GB) x fleeting love (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: G E Hitchcock
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
6/1
3
0.3
6/4F
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: G L Smith (59)
6/4F
4
2.2
5/2
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (56.5)
5/2
4m blackfriars (AUS) x leenornie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
5
2.3
20/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: T Turner (58.5)
20/1
5g island morn (AUS) x vegas belle (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
8.2
Deday (6)
60/1
T: T N Pike
R: Kate Fitzgerald (53)
60/1
6g domesday (AUS) x de lovely lady (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 3 - Moshi Moshi Marketing Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.37 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1F
T: A H Mortimer
R: Maddison Brown (55)
2/1F
4g scandal keeper (USA) x bella pia (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
Winning siblings: Abeldane, Kirov Boy, Sound Of Fury, Tabella,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56.5)
11/4
3g war chant (USA) x catzeel (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
3.5
11/2
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: Brodie Kirby (52.5)
11/2
3f patronize (AUS) x lyonnais (IRE) (lycius (USA))
4
5.3
25/1
T: J G McGuckin
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
25/1
4g viscount (AUS) x zanella (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
5
6
9/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
9/1
4g kendel star (AUS) x woodland rose (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
6.3
60/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Kate Witten (54)
60/1
4m hard spun (USA) x fridays girl (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
7
7.3
20/1
T: C G Willis
R: M Autier (58)
20/1
4g ad valorem (USA) x royal encore (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
8
11
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Kate Fitzgerald (54)
30/1
4m war chant (USA) x queen dido (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
15.5
30/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
30/1
3g dalakhani (IRE) x sense of purpose (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
10
15.8
9/2
T: Fenella Martin
R: T Turner (56.5)
9/2
3g trade fair (GB) x black coat (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 4 - Get The Tabtouch Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.31 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/1
T: R W Price
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
25/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x erangy springs (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Harry Thomas, Merivale Magic,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2
T: I F Shield
R: D Staeck (57)
5/2
3g demerit (AUS) x crash hot (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
0.9
13/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
13/2
3g written tycoon (AUS) x silentium (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
4
2
30/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: T Turner (55)
30/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x razzattack (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
3
5/2F
T: G and A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (55)
5/2F
3f americain (USA) x mustang sally (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
3.8
50/1
T: D R Harrison
R: S Parnham (57)
50/1
3g proart (AUS) x dark horizon (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
4.3
25/1
T: Sonya Price
R: J Whiting (57)
25/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x danebeela (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
8
4.8
100/1
T: W J Bradshaw
R: G L Smith (57)
100/1
3g gingerbread man (AUS) x anniversary (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
5.5
100/1
T: J E Grieve
R: Kate Witten (55)
100/1
10
6.3
11/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (57)
11/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x nurse norma (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
11
6.5
16/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
16/1
3g pierro (AUS) x sophia babe (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
12
6.8
15/4
T: S J Miller
R: Ryan Hill (57)
15/4
3g war chant (USA) x zenda (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Amelia Park Hcp (C1) (1675m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.22 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
10/9F
T: L Smith
R: D Staeck (59)
10/9F
4g pour moi (IRE) x zolata (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Dark Arts, Hype, Rivonia,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
16/1
T: C G Willis
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
16/1
8m hartley's spirit (AUS) x speed dancer (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
3
0.9
8/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: M Autier (55)
8/1
6m vital equine (IRE) x mam'selle morisot (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
3
5/1
T: Holly Locke
R: T Turner (57)
5/1
5
3.3
20/1
T: C G Willis
R: Randy Tan (58.5)
20/1
6g so secret (AUS) x colorado times (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
6
5.8
8/1
T: J E Grieve
R: P Carbery (55.5)
8/1
7
8.5
7/1
T: Ms R Elliott
R: Mollie Clark (56)
7/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x r brown sugar (USA) (exchange rate (USA))
8
11.3
10/1
T: Ms E Van Merwyk
R: Ryan Hill (58.5)
10/1
Race 6 - Wa Country Builders Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.90 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/9F
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (54.5)
10/9F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
100/1
T: Raquel Reid
R: Maddison Brown (55)
100/1
8g carpanetto (IRE) x cracker thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
1
11/1
T: T W Widdeson
R: Andrew Castle (55.5)
11/1
4
1.5
Argoon (5)
5/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
5/1
3g scandal keeper (USA) x contortion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2
14/1
T: B R Larsson
R: J Whiting (56)
14/1
6
2.3
Deheune (10)
8/1
T: Mark Wright
R: D Staeck (56)
8/1
5m demerit (AUS) x amore venus (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
7
2.5
10/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
10/1
3f scandal keeper (USA) x kitty cat club (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
3.8
80/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
80/1
3g kim star (AUS) x kim joy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
4.8
11/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Randy Tan (56.5)
11/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x sad eyed lady (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
10
6.5
150/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Kate Witten (54)
150/1
4m black tom (AUS) x almerita (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
11
8.8
20/1
T: Holly Locke
R: T Turner (58)
20/1
12
11
20/1
T: Ms T Rodwell
R: P Carbery (58)
20/1
Race 7 - XXXX Gold Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.55 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
3/1F
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
3/1F
4m red hot choice (AUS) x tropical minx (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: Tameeka Brown
R: G L Smith (58.5)
7/2
5g due sasso (AUS) x grey sea (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
3
1.8
30/1
T: D Miller
R: Ryan Hill (55.5)
30/1
5m fath (USA) x let her smile (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
4
1.9
13/4
T: J E Grieve
R: P Carbery (57)
13/4
6g so secret (AUS) x peppi's pride (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
5
2.5
8/1
T: R J Malpass
R: J Whiting (54)
8/1
6m universal ruler (AUS) x got no idea (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
6
4.5
3/1F
T: D M Luciani
R: Brodie Kirby (52.5)
3/1F
4m oratorio (AUS) x celestina (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
7
4.8
60/1
T: T N Pike
R: Kate Fitzgerald (56.5)
60/1
6g gonski (AUS) x economy (AUS) (good journey (USA))
8
5.8
16/1
T: S J Miller
R: Randy Tan (57)
16/1
4g scandal keeper (USA) x born priceless (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
Race 8 - Parks Tavern After Last Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.32 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
Splash (9)
14/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Randy Tan (55.5)
14/1
4m planet five (USA) x derring (AUS) (redding (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1
T: T W Crosby
R: G L Smith (59)
2/1
3
2.2
12/1
T: S J Miller
R: Ryan Hill (58)
12/1
4g war chant (USA) x heather (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
2.8
5/4F
T: Michael Campbell
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
5/4F
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x beersheba belle (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
3.5
100/1
T: Garry Hampson
R: C Staples (56)
100/1
6
4.3
100/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: Kate Witten (52)
100/1
4g famous roman (AUS) x honour the lady (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
7
5.8
100/1
T: M H Miller
R: Andrew Castle (55.5)
100/1
9g singspiel (IRE) x finishing school (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
8
6.3
9/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Brodie Kirby (52.5)
9/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x glimmering hope (USA) (belong to me (USA))
9
6.5
15/2
T: N Parker
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
15/2
4g casino prince (AUS) x deboshnokov (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
10
8.3
Mubaloo (12)
100/1
T: T N Pike
R: Kate Fitzgerald (52)
100/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x moodometer (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.