Breednet Results

BUNBURY - Sunday, October 21

Race 1 - Tracey & Geoff Thompson Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.89 (37.41)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
8/15F
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: W Pike (56)
8/15F
4m blackfriars (AUS) x razzattack (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
30/1
T: G J McPherson
R: M Autier (58)
30/1
6g beneteau (AUS) x dame du ciel (AUS) (air de france (USA))
3
2.3
8/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Chris Parnham (56)
8/1
5m lonhro (AUS) x most joyous (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
2.8
15/4
T: C G Willis
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
15/4
5m hard spun (USA) x fridays girl (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
5
5
16/1
T: G and A Williams
R: G L Smith (58)
16/1
4g americain (USA) x apologies (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
5.5
Jambo (3)
150/1
T: Tina Glasson
R: Fiona Bell (56)
150/1
5g congrats (USA) x ladysmith (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
7
12.8
16/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Jerry Noske (58)
16/1
8
13
8/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
8/1
Race 2 - Western Meat Packers Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.34 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
11/8F
T: Chris Gangemi
R: S McGruddy (57)
11/8F
3g sebring (AUS) x drive on (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Defiantly,
This nick: 26 runners; 19 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: J Brown (55)
6/1
3f dawn approach (IRE) x hi on love (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
3
2.3
9/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
9/2
3f turffontein (AUS) x rich mahogany (AUS) (mugharreb (USA))
4
2.5
25/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (57)
25/1
3g patronize (AUS) x comme ci (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
5
5.8
66/1
T: B V Watkins
R: T Turner (55)
66/1
3f danehill express (AUS) x rose (AUS) (mosayter (USA))
6
6.3
6/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
6/1
3f patronize (AUS) x rose of may (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
7
7.3
Amazed (5)
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55)
25/1
3f frost giant (USA) x lauradane (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
10.3
10/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
10/1
3g magnus (AUS) x pure excellence (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
10.4
9/2
T: M L Lane
R: W Pike (55)
9/2
Race 3 - Qube Ports/ Bulk Transport Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.48 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
11/8F
T: S J Miller
R: P Harvey (56)
11/8F
3g patronize (AUS) x em gee brown (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: W J Bradshaw
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
20/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x sleepwalk (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
3
1.8
66/1
T: Trevor Roche
R: S McGruddy (56)
66/1
4
1.9
40/1
T: T W Widdeson
R: Fiona Bell (56)
40/1
5
2.8
9/2
T: Tameeka Brown
R: Mollie Clark (56)
9/2
4g planet five (USA) x kimique (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
3
40/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Jerry Noske (58)
40/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x hi halo (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
4.5
9/4
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (54)
9/4
3f trade fair (GB) x prima vista (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
8
5.3
60/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
60/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x due see (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
9
6
4/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56)
4/1
3g sebring (AUS) x yodeller (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
10
6.8
150/1
T: K G Buswell
R: Randy Tan (54)
150/1
3f balestrini (IRE) x miss laranto (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
Race 4 - Civilcon Construction Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.99 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/10F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (54.5)
9/10F
3g blackfriars (AUS) x undercover lizzy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Great Heist,
This nick: 52 runners; 33 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: R G Smith
R: S McGruddy (56.5)
6/1
3
1.3
6/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: P Harvey (58)
6/1
4
1.8
3/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Chris Parnham (59)
3/1
5m choisir (AUS) x rareville (USA) (petionville (USA))
5
3.8
9/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (59)
9/1
4g red hot choice (AUS) x tropical minx (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
6
5.3
30/1
T: K J Reeves
R: M Autier (54)
30/1
9g cape north (NZ) x florida gal (AUS) (tolomeo (IRE))
Race 5 - South West Isuzu Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.54 (37.15)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
1/1F
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
1/1F
3g maschino (AUS) x happily (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Blazing Socks, Brother's Keeper,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Jordan Turner (58)
25/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x sanabresa (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
0.3
12/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: Ms R Forrest (56)
12/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x jarna's choice (AUS) (torrential (USA))
4
1
100/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: Ms L Staples (58)
100/1
4g musket (AUS) x lady go bello (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
1.5
30/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (58)
30/1
4g dick turpin (IRE) x peggie's business (AUS) (key business (AUS))
6
1.8
Prattle (11)
9/2
T: S J Miller
R: P Harvey (56)
9/2
3g danehill express (AUS) x twaddle (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
1.8
30/1
T: John Doyle
R: Randy Tan (56)
30/1
5m hussonet (USA) x hidden aptitude (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
8
2.3
6/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: T Turner (58)
6/1
4g ouqba (GB) x amberlyn (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
2.8
100/1
T: J G McGuckin
R: S McGruddy (58)
100/1
5g viscount (AUS) x zanella (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
10
2.9
150/1
T: E J Miller
R: L Camilleri (58)
150/1
9g saxon (AUS) x morisot (AUS) (sillery (USA))
11
3
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Chris Parnham (56)
20/1
12
5.5
8/1
T: R W Price
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
8/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x maghreb (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
13
5.8
16/1
T: G J Bowen
R: W Pike (58)
16/1
6g famous roman (AUS) x blue artist (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
14
8.3
Mahuika (15)
150/1
T: R K Cowl
R: P Carbery (56)
150/1
4m pluck (USA) x military blonde (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
15
8.5
150/1
T: Trevor Roche
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
150/1
5m kendel star (AUS) x floodgate (AUS) (marooned (GB))
16
11.3
150/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
150/1
3g my admiration (AUS) x miss iridium (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 6 - Qube Ports/Bulk Stevedoring-C1 (1675m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:46.08 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
9/1
5m new approach (IRE) x imaginaire (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Flying Image, General Mu, Sky Empathy,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: Mark Wright
R: M Autier (55)
20/1
3
3
12/1
T: J E Grieve
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
12/1
4
4.8
15/8F
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (57)
15/8F
3g patronize (AUS) x let's get even (USA) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
5.8
12/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (58.5)
12/1
4g proart (AUS) x dark horizon (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
5.9
80/1
T: Mark Wright
R: S Parnham (55)
80/1
7m blackfriars (AUS) x egotism (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
7
6.3
4/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: G L Smith (59)
4/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x panorama ridge (USA) (empire maker (USA))
8
8.5
80/1
T: Garry Hampson
R: Ms L Staples (55)
80/1
9
14.3
11/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (58)
11/1
4g my atacanta (IRE) x lucy lamplady (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
10
16
5/2
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jordan Turner (56)
5/2
3f foxwedge (AUS) x kuchinskaya (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Race 7 - The C.E.M. Alliance Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.74 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/1
T: Alanis O'Hara
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
15/1
5m war chant (USA) x olgavich (NZ) (maroof (USA))
Winning siblings: Molly Twohundred, Orabella, Please Reset,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: Nikki Davies
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59.5)
8/1
7g so secret (AUS) x kabushka (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
3
1
13/2
T: Holly Locke
R: S McGruddy (58.5)
13/2
5m patronize (AUS) x patacat (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
4
1.1
20/1
T: D Miller
R: Randy Tan (54)
20/1
6m fath (USA) x let her smile (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
5
1.5
40/1
T: R J Lewis
R: L Camilleri (58)
40/1
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x country dancer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
1.8
5/4F
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: J Brown (57)
5/4F
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x amelia's secret (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
2.5
7/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
7/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x lady frere (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
8
3
50/1
T: Mark Wright
R: C Staples (58.5)
50/1
9
3.1
9/1
T: T W Widdeson
R: G L Smith (56.5)
9/1
10
6.3
25/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (58)
25/1
5g so secret (AUS) x doctor dash (AUS) (bletchicano (AUS))
11
8.8
5/1
T: L P Luciani
R: W Pike (56)
5/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x true believer (AUS) (is it true (USA))
12
14
100/1
T: Misty Bazeley
R: Mollie Clark (52)
100/1
7m balmont (USA) x innocent bystander (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 8 - Market City Meats Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.59 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
20/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/2
T: T W Widdeson
R: Fiona Bell (58)
5/2
3
1.9
9/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Chris Parnham (56)
9/1
5m passenger (AUS) x guepard (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
4
3.3
11/1
T: J F Miller
R: G L Smith (58)
11/1
5
4.5
Adamus (7)
6/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: J Whiting (57)
6/1
3g danehill express (AUS) x not so sweet (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
5
50/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
50/1
4g scandal keeper (USA) x la coureuse (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
7
5.5
150/1
T: I F Shield
R: C Staples (58)
150/1
4g demerit (AUS) x crash hot (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
6
80/1
T: Sarah Hall
R: Randy Tan (54.5)
80/1
8g vital equine (IRE) x nakano (AUS) (jungle pocket (JPN))
9
6.1
6/4F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
6/4F
3g denman (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
10
6.2
20/1
T: Ms D Riordan
R: T Turner (59)
20/1
4g patronize (AUS) x there she be (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
6.3
10/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
10/1
5m scandal keeper (USA) x tip the angel (AUS) (tip the pro (AUS))
12
14
150/1
T: P J Naylor
R: Ms R Forrest (59.5)
150/1
6g pitleco (AUS) x miss ghataas (AUS) (ghataas (GB))
13
15.8
66/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: P Harvey (57)
66/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x mystic bisque (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.