Breednet Results

BUNBURY - Sunday, December 23

Race 1 - Aquaviva Catering Mdn (1675m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.16 (37.46)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
8/15F
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
8/15F
4g rogano (AUS) x leg bye (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
Winning siblings: Crease, Googly, Lappa, Spinmeister,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
3/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: D Staeck (56.5)
3/1
3g galah (AUS) x lady wildfire (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
3.8
Sudan (4)
13/2
T: F R Kersley
R: Emma Stent (56)
13/2
4g hala bek (IRE) x bluegrass belle (AUS) (is it true (USA))
4
7.3
30/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: S Parnham (58)
30/1
4g star witness (AUS) x love train (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
9.3
12/1
T: Mark Wright
R: C Staples (58)
12/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x mabel grace (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
6
17.3
30/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Randy Tan (58)
30/1
4g reset (AUS) x heart ache (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Race 2 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.83 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
6/4F
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
6/4F
3g magnus (AUS) x pure excellence (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
10/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Jerry Noske (55)
10/1
3f smug (USA) x rio rose (AUS) (protos (USA))
3
3.1
12/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: Ms R Forrest (55)
12/1
4
4.2
4/1
T: J F Miller
R: Ryan Hill (55)
4/1
3f trade fair (GB) x bellydance (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
4.5
5/2
T: Ms J Panizza
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
5/2
3g ouqba (GB) x testa altezza (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
4.7
60/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: S Parnham (55)
60/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x melrose place (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
7
6.5
14/1
T: D H Hopperton
R: J Whiting (57)
14/1
8
6.7
8/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (57)
8/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x testa magic (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
9.5
60/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
60/1
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x already (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 3 - Civilcon Construction Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.37 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
4/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (58)
4/1
5g demerit (AUS) x glamd (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Anvil,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: Raymond Vincent
R: D Staeck (56)
9/1
4m vital equine (IRE) x karsavina star (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
3
0.4
9/4F
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: T Turner (56.5)
9/4F
3g my admiration (AUS) x apple crumble (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
2
11/4
T: R W Price
R: P Harvey (58)
11/4
5g smart missile (AUS) x maghreb (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
5
4.3
7/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
7/1
6
4.8
8/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
8/1
4g henny hughes (USA) x cook the books (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
7
7.3
15/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
15/2
4g rogano (AUS) x let's go (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
8.3
80/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: Ms R Forrest (56.5)
80/1
3g proart (AUS) x dark horizon (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
14.3
100/1
T: Sarah Hall
R: Randy Tan (58)
100/1
Race 4 - The Bull And Bush Tavern Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.58 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
13/8F
T: E A Gardiner
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
13/8F
4g war chant (USA) x magical memories (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: C Staples (54.5)
25/1
3f galah (AUS) x classic champagne (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
3
3.1
6/1
T: R C McPherson
R: P Harvey (56)
6/1
5m pitleco (AUS) x damzel's dream (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
4
3.3
11/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (56.5)
11/1
3g magnus (AUS) x scenic castle (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
4.5
11/4
T: B V Watkins
R: G L Smith (58)
11/4
6
5.5
100/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
100/1
3g universal ruler (AUS) x alozie (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
7
5.8
Sasta (6)
13/2
T: Mark Wright
R: J Kokotajlo (56)
13/2
5m snitzel (AUS) x auburn streak (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
6.8
5/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (56)
5/1
4m all american (AUS) x lady lavenham (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 5 - Bunbury Plumbing Services (C3) (1675m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.71 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/11F
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Apocalypse Now, Flying Lord,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Lucy Warwick (57.5)
6/1
3
5.1
40/1
T: Mark Wright
R: J Kokotajlo (54.5)
40/1
6m sebring (AUS) x shavano's honour (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
4
5.3
15/1
T: Ashlea Stelmach
R: M Autier (54.5)
15/1
6g raheeb (AUS) x hot anchor (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
5.5
11/2
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: D Staeck (56)
11/2
3g galah (AUS) x colorado times (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
6
5.6
6/1
T: H S McLaren
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
6/1
4g he's a decoy (IRE) x roman gem (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
8
12/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: S Parnham (54.5)
12/1
8
9
100/1
T: M H Miller
R: Randy Tan (54.5)
100/1
8g bianconi (USA) x vontastic (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
12.5
25/1
T: Ms M J Midgley
R: C Staples (55.5)
25/1
8g bletchley park (IRE) x closet rocker (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Amelia Park Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.81 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
12/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: J Kokotajlo (54)
12/1
7m haradasun (AUS) x threeway girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Donasupa, Reeperbahn,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
10/9F
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
10/9F
5m blackfriars (AUS) x ice miss (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
3
0.6
15/1
T: B G Lucas
R: T Turner (54)
15/1
8g bachelor duke (USA) x imbudo (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
2
13/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Mollie Clark (57.5)
13/2
5
2.3
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
40/1
7g discorsi (AUS) x wingsville (AUS) (higginsville (AUS))
6
3.5
16/1
T: Ms T Stampalia
R: Ms P Edwards (56)
16/1
7g trade fair (GB) x fleeting love (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.5
7/2
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (58)
7/2
4g magnus (AUS) x centafit (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
5.3
4/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Randy Tan (54)
4/1
5m scandal keeper (USA) x tip the angel (AUS) (tip the pro (AUS))
Race 7 - Chaff City Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.61 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/8
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
15/8
5g patronize (AUS) x anna's storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Winning siblings: Flying Metal, Merrick's Choice,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: D Staeck (59)
8/1
3
2.1
6/4F
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (59)
6/4F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x split the faith (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
4
2.5
4/1
T: Ms A King
R: T Turner (57)
4/1
4m danehill express (AUS) x metique (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
3.8
100/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: S Parnham (54)
100/1
4m gingerbread man (AUS) x mutribah (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
6
4.5
100/1
T: R G Smith
R: Jordan Turner (57)
100/1
4m rogano (AUS) x vexillum (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
7
4.8
30/1
T: K J Allen
R: Randy Tan (57)
30/1
4g planet five (USA) x winehorse (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
9.3
30/1
T: T W Widdeson
R: Fiona Bell (56.5)
30/1
9
9.8
Deheune (10)
16/1
T: Mark Wright
R: J Kokotajlo (55)
16/1
6m demerit (AUS) x amore venus (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
10
13
40/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
40/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x cause for demand (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
18.8
30/1
T: G L Carige
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
30/1
Race 8 - Rangeview Stud @ Magic Mil.-C1 (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.20 (39.02)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
30/1
T: K A Adams
R: Jordan Turner (55)
30/1
5g demerit (AUS) x home alabama (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
Winning siblings: Classical Snow, Our Ol' Fella,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: Jeff Noske
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
4/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x solar verde (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
3
1
16/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: T Turner (57)
16/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x miss tahitian (AUS) (pearl of love (IRE))
4
2.5
20/1
T: Tameeka Brown
R: J Whiting (56.5)
20/1
5m discorsi (AUS) x bianconi dancer (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
3
9/10F
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (56)
9/10F
3f duporth (AUS) x demon queen (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
6
4.5
20/1
T: Mark Wright
R: C Staples (54)
20/1
7m blackfriars (AUS) x egotism (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
7
5
100/1
T: Ms N C Glenn
R: Ryan Hill (56)
100/1
4g trade fair (GB) x black coat (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
5.3
30/1
T: D M Luciani
R: D Staeck (56)
30/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x bonzara gold (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
9
5.8
15/2
T: I F Shield
R: G L Smith (57)
15/2
4g demerit (AUS) x crash hot (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
10
6
14/1
T: A W Maley
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
14/1
5g ekraar (USA) x nugget point (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
11
9.3
100/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: Ms P Edwards (54)
100/1
8g husson lightning (AUS) x pretty ribbons (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
12
9.8
40/1
T: J G McGuckin
R: Fiona Bell (57)
40/1
5g viscount (AUS) x zanella (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
13
9.9
25/1
T: Sarah Hall
R: Randy Tan (55)
25/1
8g vital equine (IRE) x nakano (AUS) (jungle pocket (JPN))
14
12.8
100/1
T: H S McLaren
R: Mollie Clark (52.5)
100/1
4g he's a decoy (IRE) x corporate joy (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.