Breednet Results

BUNBURY - Sunday, December 15

Race 1 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.60 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
4/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x zip baby zip (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gloryland, Zipponet,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/8F
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (57)
11/8F
3g sessions (AUS) x ballistic miss (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1.7
9/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Ben Paterson (55)
9/2
3f fighting sun (AUS) x bella denise (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
4
1.8
11/2
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (55)
11/2
3f so secret (AUS) x dance to heaven (AUS) (key business (AUS))
5
4.9
30/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
30/1
3f sessions (AUS) x elle on friar (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
5.6
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54)
25/1
3g magnus (AUS) x midnight blues (AUS) (distant music (USA))
7
6.6
4/1
T: R W Price
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
4/1
Race 2 - Furphy - Refreshing Ale Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.28 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/7F
T: L Smith
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
4/7F
3f written tycoon (AUS) x gibraltar storm (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gibraltar's Street, Reykjavik,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
Kitgum (2)
7/2
T: P E Roberts
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
7/2
4g thorn dancer (NZ) x desert tango (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
4.3
11/2
T: B V Watkins
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
11/2
4g domesday (AUS) x privacy (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
4
4.4
20/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
20/1
3f so secret (AUS) x hyden (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
5
14/1
T: Trevor Roche
R: J Brown (58)
14/1
6g universal ruler (AUS) x simply sally (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
5.7
50/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: C Staples (56)
50/1
4m galah (AUS) x miss stratham (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
7
8.9
20/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (58)
20/1
5g war chant (USA) x belgrave square (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
11.2
80/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
80/1
4g smug (USA) x roman gem (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 3 - Amelia Park Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.71 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (56)
9/10F
4m my admiration (AUS) x beersheba belle (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Black Dynamite, Dynabelle,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: D E Jones
R: Ms N Hopwood (58)
7/2
5g famous roman (AUS) x let's face reality (AUS) (whiskey lover (AUS))
3
1.5
25/1
T: P & M Giadresco
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
25/1
4
2.8
100/1
T: K J Reeves
R: C Staples (56)
100/1
4m patronize (AUS) x bikini bay (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
3.5
15/1
T: B V Watkins
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
15/1
6
3.7
40/1
T: B R Larsson
R: Kate Witten (56)
40/1
4m planet five (USA) x belavynshi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
3.8
Betoken (11)
100/1
T: G L Carige
R: Fiona Bell (54.5)
100/1
3f turffontein (AUS) x promise to rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
4.2
20/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54.5)
20/1
4m galah (AUS) x stitching (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
6
16/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
16/1
4m planet five (USA) x tiffany island (AUS) (island morn (AUS))
10
7.2
40/1
T: R W Price
R: S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
40/1
3g heritage (AUS) x star affinity (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
11
7.5
5/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
5/1
3g city place (USA) x southern princess (AUS) (southern image (USA))
Race 4 - Whale Watch Western Aust (C5) (2200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:20.92 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
13/2
4m blackfriars (AUS) x mabel grace (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Regent Star, Snip'n'tuck, Tinsnip,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: I F Shield
R: S Mc Gruddy (58)
5/2F
5g demerit (AUS) x crash hot (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
0.3
5/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
5/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x medico miss (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
4
0.8
9/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
9/2
5m blackfriars (AUS) x saracen star (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
2.4
60/1
T: Kallie Monaghan
R: Ryan Hill (55)
60/1
8g so secret (AUS) x colorado times (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
6
2.7
4/1
T: K A Adams
R: T Turner (56.5)
4/1
7
3.5
20/1
T: Mark Wright
R: C Staples (56)
20/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x mabel grace (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
8
3.9
6/1
T: Trevor Roche
R: J Brown (55.5)
6/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x flashy doll (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
4.8
40/1
T: J J Enright
R: Harry Grace (53.5)
40/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x cassandara shadow (NZ) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 5 - Bunbury Plumbing Services (C3) (1675m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.94 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/11F
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (59.5)
8/11F
4g blackfriars (AUS) x snacking (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 52 runners; 33 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
11/4
4g galah (AUS) x cool eyed (AUS) (red eye special (AUS))
3
0.4
Ionyx (4)
12/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Harry Grace (55.5)
12/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x dark rock (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
1.4
40/1
T: M H Miller
R: B Banovic-Edwards (51)
40/1
5
3
20/1
T: Tina Glasson
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
20/1
6
3.3
9/2
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: J Kokotajlo (58)
9/2
7
8.3
30/1
T: Mark Wright
R: C Staples (54)
30/1
6g al maher (AUS) x zumanity (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
9.6
100/1
T: Kallie Monaghan
R: Kate Fitzgerald (54)
100/1
10m hartley's spirit (AUS) x speed dancer (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
9
12.5
50/1
T: Kallie Monaghan
R: Kate Witten (54)
50/1
10g carpanetto (IRE) x tributoyou (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
Race 6 - Jcw Electrical Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.07 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (60)
7/1
5g discorsi (AUS) x five fields (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Miss Dominican,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4F
T: M L Lane
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
6/4F
4m trade fair (GB) x ice miss (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
3
1.1
Jadavi (5)
13/2
T: I F Shield
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
13/2
5m coconut grove (AUS) x gambraker (AUS) (gambade (AUS))
4
1.7
4/1
T: P & M Giadresco
R: J Whiting (58)
4/1
5
2.2
3/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: C Staples (54.5)
3/1
4g galah (AUS) x colorado times (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
6
5.1
25/1
T: P J Naylor
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
25/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x pourquoi (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
7
5.4
16/1
T: Holly Locke
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58.5)
16/1
5g discorsi (AUS) x top stuff (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
8
Bayamo (10)
100/1
T: P J Naylor
R: Kate Witten (54)
100/1
6m commands (AUS) x squalls (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
9.6
100/1
T: Trevor Roche
R: Fiona Bell (54)
100/1
8m vital equine (IRE) x reality flies (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
10
10.1
Katisu (3)
80/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Harry Grace (57.5)
80/1
4g kuroshio (AUS) x miss cherub (AUS) (marooned (GB))
Race 7 - Bremer Bay Resort Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.41 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1
T: T W Crosby
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
3/1
4g galah (AUS) x miss margene (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chatter Session,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
20/1
4h magnus (AUS) x guessing game (AUS) (key business (AUS))
3
2
7/4F
T: L Smith
R: P Hall (58.5)
7/4F
4m war chant (USA) x movie queen (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
2.3
7/4F
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (59)
7/4F
5
2.5
12/1
T: Ms V Harper
R: Ms L Staples (57)
12/1
7g kim star (AUS) x kim paula (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
5.1
30/1
T: E A Gardiner
R: S Mc Gruddy (58)
30/1
5g war chant (USA) x magical memories (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
5.5
16/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Lucy Warwick (59)
16/1
4g galah (AUS) x lady wildfire (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
11.2
100/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Kate Fitzgerald (54.5)
100/1
5m alfred nobel (IRE) x mystic bisque (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
9
14.6
100/1
T: K G Buswell
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
100/1
4m balestrini (IRE) x miss laranto (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
10
17.6
100/1
T: Trevor Roche
R: J Brown (57.5)
100/1
4g my admiration (AUS) x tonzared (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.