Breednet Results

BUNBURY - Wednesday, January 15

Race 1 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet Mdn (1705m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:48.41 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
7/4F
3g snippetson (AUS) x belavynshi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Aligned, Salubrious,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
11/4
3g so you think (NZ) x jewelled (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1
11/4
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (55)
11/4
3f monaco consul (NZ) x sauv blanc babe (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
4
1.9
9/2
T: Russell Stewart
R: S Mc Gruddy (55)
9/2
5
3
100/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (55)
100/1
6
4.2
25/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
25/1
3g dick turpin (IRE) x cardera (AUS) (marooned (GB))
7
5.4
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (57)
20/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x fernande (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
8.1
100/1
T: H S McLaren
R: Harry Grace (53.5)
100/1
3f he's a decoy (IRE) x dalzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 2 - Westspeed Regional Mdn (1705m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.75 (37.01)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: Kieran Regan
R: P Harvey (58)
9/10F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: Joshua Krispyn
R: J Kokotajlo (56)
30/1
4m frost giant (USA) x everest bay (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
2.8
9/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
9/2
4
3.5
12/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (56)
12/1
4m trade fair (GB) x under request (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
4.3
20/1
T: P E Roberts
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
20/1
4g kendel star (AUS) x belle heed (AUS) (serheed (USA))
6
4.6
9/2
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54.5)
9/2
4m snippetson (AUS) x molly singer (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
7
4.9
Crezee (7)
50/1
T: H S McLaren
R: P Carbery (56.5)
50/1
3g god has spoken (AUS) x havana city (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
8
5.2
25/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: P Hall (58)
25/1
7g thorn dancer (NZ) x diamond d'oro (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
9
5.4
Xan Bio (11)
50/1
T: Ms A King
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
50/1
5m hala bek (IRE) x xan xan (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
5.5
25/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Ms K Yuill (54.5)
25/1
3f sessions (AUS) x eight roses (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
11
5.9
100/1
T: B S Seinor
R: Kristy Bennett (55)
100/1
4g my atacanta (IRE) x vernaut (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
12
13.6
16/1
T: J N Pateman
R: W Pike (58)
16/1
Race 3 - Furphy - Refreshing Ale Mdn (1016m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.89 (33.61)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1F
T: L Smith
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
1/1F
3g dream ahead (USA) x pure excellence (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (56.5)
7/1
3g sessions (AUS) x ballistic miss (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
3.5
12/1
T: B S Denham
R: T Turner (58)
12/1
5g henny hughes (USA) x miss moon raker (AUS) (palace reign (AUS))
4
6.6
13/2
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (56.5)
13/2
3g nicconi (AUS) x la soeur noir (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
5
7.8
30/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (56.5)
30/1
3g so secret (AUS) x chinese burn (AUS) (natural blitz (AUS))
6
8.3
50/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55)
50/1
7
9.1
8/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
8/1
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x anhinga (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
12
11/2
T: Ms A King
R: W Pike (56.5)
11/2
3g city place (USA) x em gee brown (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
9
12.5
100/1
T: R W Price
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
100/1
3g heritage (AUS) x star affinity (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
10
12.8
66/1
T: B M Smithall
R: Fiona Bell (56)
66/1
5m trade fair (GB) x my hatras (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
11
13.4
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (54.5)
30/1
3f denman (AUS) x kipsang (AUS) (undoubtedly (AUS))
Race 4 - Amelia Park Hcp (C1) (1116m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.12 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: J N Pateman
R: W Pike (56.5)
5/1
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x moisture (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shrewd Gamble,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
15/4
4m patronize (AUS) x rock revival (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.6
15/8F
T: N D Parnham
R: P Harvey (58.5)
15/8F
4g playing god (AUS) x horrorvism (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
4
3.3
2/1
T: J E Grieve
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
2/1
4m galah (AUS) x peppi's pride (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
5
5.7
50/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (55.5)
50/1
4m war chant (USA) x palace idol (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
6
5.8
11/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (57)
11/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x weaponess (AUS) (fath (USA))
7
12.5
40/1
T: Andrew Dickson
R: T Turner (59.5)
40/1
Race 5 - Lj Hooker Bunbury Collie (C1) (2238m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:21.68 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
9/2
This nick: 67 runners; 46 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57.5)
5/2
3g sebring (AUS) x arcadia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.5
15/1
T: Sarah Hall
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
15/1
9g vital equine (IRE) x nakano (AUS) (jungle pocket (JPN))
4
3.9
20/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56)
20/1
4g galah (AUS) x secret crush (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
5
4
10/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: S Mc Gruddy (57.5)
10/1
6
4.2
9/1
T: Ms R Elliott
R: Ryan Hill (60)
9/1
5g vital equine (IRE) x contentious (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
7
5.3
13/8F
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
13/8F
4g my admiration (AUS) x apple crumble (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
8
5.8
25/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (57)
25/1
5m planet five (USA) x genuine girl (AUS) (is it true (USA))
Race 6 - Mbl Food Services Mdn (1216m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.56 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/7F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56.5)
4/7F
3g dash for cash (AUS) x undercover lizzy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Deception Game,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (54.5)
12/1
3f trade fair (GB) x corn flakes (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
3
0.7
60/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: N Rudland (58)
60/1
5g shags (AUS) x zedream (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
4
0.9
15/2
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (58)
15/2
5
2.2
8/1
T: P & M Giadresco
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
8/1
6
2.7
50/1
T: K J Reeves
R: C Staples (56)
50/1
4m patronize (AUS) x bikini bay (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
3
Foxhood (16)
30/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56.5)
30/1
3g helmet (AUS) x foxbury (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
3.2
50/1
T: D L Morton
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
50/1
3g magnus (AUS) x golden girl (AUS) (woodman (USA))
9
4.3
66/1
T: Ms M Logan
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
66/1
5m demerit (AUS) x golden bay (AUS) (key business (AUS))
10
5
16/1
T: B R Larsson
R: J Whiting (56)
16/1
4m planet five (USA) x belavynshi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
7.1
11/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
11/1
3f war chant (USA) x vain kiseki (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
12
7.2
66/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54.5)
66/1
13
11.5
40/1
T: E S Wake
R: Harry Grace (55)
40/1
14
11.9
100/1
T: Geoff Marriott
R: Ryan Hill (56)
100/1
6m magic albert (AUS) x windstruck (CAN) (smart strike (CAN))
Race 7 - Perkins Hcp (C3) (1705m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.95 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/4
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (59)
11/4
5m blackfriars (AUS) x pride (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Melteme, Yukon Gold,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
4/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
4/1
5m famous roman (AUS) x scoop the loot (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
3
2.4
9/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
9/2
6m vital equine (IRE) x let's go (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.8
15/8F
T: Martin Allan
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
15/8F
4g bullet train (GB) x she's ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.1
Smith (9)
25/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (55.5)
25/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x polygamist (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
6
4.8
11/1
T: P & M Giadresco
R: J Whiting (56)
11/1
7
5.6
60/1
T: M H Miller
R: B Banovic-Edwards (51)
60/1
8
5.7
30/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: C Staples (54)
30/1
4g galah (AUS) x colorado times (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
9
8.3
100/1
T: Keith Frost
R: Andrew Castle (56)
100/1
7g reset (AUS) x rate the choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
9
30/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Ms L Staples (57)
30/1
4g galah (AUS) x lady wildfire (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
9.4
80/1
T: J J Enright
R: Chris Graham (54)
80/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x cassandara shadow (NZ) (johannesburg (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.