Breednet Results

BUNBURY - Wednesday, November 25

Race 1 - Byron Bay Brewery Mdn (1690m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:46.66 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
3/1
3f red hot choice (AUS) x scenic cruise (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
9/2
T: L P Luciani
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
9/2
3
3.5
8/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (55)
8/1
4
3.8
5/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
5/2
3f fiorente (IRE) x twinkle toes (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
4
9/4F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
9/4F
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x dark miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
5.8
60/1
T: D J Waldock
R: P Carbery (55)
60/1
3f god has spoken (AUS) x cracker thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
12.3
100/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Andrew Castle (57)
100/1
8
16
Arnray (3)
50/1
T: Trevor Roche
R: J Brown (57)
50/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x drama (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 2 - City & Regional Fuels Mdn (1008m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.77 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (56)
5/1
5m city place (USA) x zergo (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Composing, Go Crying, Magnier, Meteor Shower,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Ms L Staples (56)
7/1
3g galah (AUS) x luv playing to win (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
3
2.8
4/1
T: Trevor Roche
R: J Brown (56)
4/1
3g demerit (AUS) x velvet strike (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.9
10/9F
T: T M Andrews
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
10/9F
3g magnus (AUS) x jest envy her (AUS) (patronize (AUS))
5
3.6
100/1
T: Dom Celisano
R: C Staples (56)
100/1
5m ouqba (GB) x glazing honey (AUS) (balestrini (IRE))
6
4.1
20/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
20/1
5m universal ruler (AUS) x anhinga (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
4.6
15/2
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (54)
15/2
3f so secret (AUS) x clumsy (AUS) (key business (AUS))
8
9.2
30/1
T: P & M Giadresco
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
30/1
4g kendel star (AUS) x valuation belle (AUS) (face value (AUS))
Race 3 - Asp Security Mdn (2019m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.32 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (58)
6/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: C Staples (56)
10/1
5m galah (AUS) x miss stratham (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
3
1
15/4
T: A G Durrant
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
15/4
4g blackfriars (AUS) x dreamalong (AUS) (southern image (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Adam Durrant
4
1.8
11/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56)
11/2
4m tavistock (NZ) x falsetto (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.5
5/2F
T: G J Evans
R: J Whiting (58)
5/2F
4g blackfriars (AUS) x ready on time (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
5.6
7/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Chris Parnham (56)
7/2
5m trade fair (GB) x lots of secrets (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
7
12.7
100/1
T: M Santich
R: Victoria Corver (55)
100/1
4g reset (AUS) x miss lenglen (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
15.5
20/1
T: K J Reeves
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
20/1
5g ouqba (GB) x spirit of paris (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
16.3
100/1
T: Donald Hale
R: Chris Graham (58)
100/1
5g so secret (AUS) x fiddly (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Chaff City Mdn (1208m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.12 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: Adam Fairey
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
11/2
3f safeguard (AUS) x hart to trade (AUS) (hartley's spirit (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: Ms A King
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
7/2
3f patronize (AUS) x ishinca (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Anne King
3
2.3
8/11F
T: Simon Miller
R: B Parnham (56)
8/11F
3g written tycoon (AUS) x medusa's miss (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
4
2.6
20/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
20/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x zahelana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
4.4
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (54)
30/1
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x even astar (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
6
5
40/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
40/1
7
7.2
12/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: S O'Donnell (54)
12/1
3f dalghar (FR) x jarna's choice (AUS) (torrential (USA))
8
8.5
30/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: C Staples (54)
30/1
3f god has spoken (AUS) x femme de classe (AUS) (key business (AUS))
9
15.4
80/1
T: H S McLaren
R: S Mc Gruddy (58)
80/1
6g slater (AUS) x bangles for bec (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 5 - Civilcon Construction Mdn (1208m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.83 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: K J Reeves
R: T Turner (56)
9/1
5m frost giant (USA) x bellay (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Nuimara Farm Boyanup WA
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $10000
2
0.2
15/2
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
15/2
4g beaugondo (AUS) x temuka (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
1
3/1
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (56)
3/1
4m shooting to win (AUS) x mourasana (GB) (shirocco (GER))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Burke Bloodstock Martindale NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
4
1.1
At War (1)
11/2
T: T M Andrews
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
11/2
4g war chant (USA) x dancing pago (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
1.7
11/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (56)
11/1
5m smug (USA) x chokumo (AUS) (shaft (AUS))
6
6.3
200/1
T: Ricky Moss
R: J Brown (56)
200/1
7
7.4
60/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Andrew Castle (58)
60/1
8
13.1
150/1
T: Joshua Krispyn
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
150/1
5m so secret (AUS) x tribulot (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
9
14.8
5/4F
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
5/4F
3g blackfriars (AUS) x fine venture (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 6 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet-C1 (1208m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.08 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/9F
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (56)
10/9F
3f vital equine (IRE) x lady chalmers (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
Winning siblings: Little Shadow, Snowy River Men,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
8/1
T: G W Dupre
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57)
8/1
5m smug (USA) x belle times (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
3
3.1
20/1
T: G J Yuill
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
20/1
4m trade fair (GB) x just maud (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
4
3.6
11/2
T: Holly Locke
R: B Rawiller (59)
11/2
5
4.5
6/1
T: L Smith
R: Carleen Hefel (56)
6/1
4m wandjina (AUS) x mothwing (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.6
30/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
30/1
3f trade fair (GB) x royal escapade (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
6.2
20/1
T: Peter Lynch
R: Chris Graham (60)
20/1
4g ekraar (USA) x lady three shoes (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
8
6.7
14/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (56.5)
14/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x kensington gem (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
7.9
12/1
T: S J Miller
R: B Parnham (59.5)
12/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x rosalita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
9.2
50/1
T: E A Gardiner
R: S O'Donnell (55)
50/1
6g war chant (USA) x magical memories (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
13.2
200/1
T: Ricky Moss
R: J Brown (55)
200/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x strenua (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
12
14.7
100/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Madi Derrick (52)
100/1
7r planet five (USA) x sleek tonique (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
13
17.2
100/1
T: A H Mortimer
R: Ms N Hopwood (56)
100/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x bella pia (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
Race 7 - Furphy - Refreshing Ale Hcp-C3 (1690m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.37 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/4F
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
11/4F
5m my admiration (AUS) x temuka (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lord Kronos,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Nuimara Farm Boyanup WA
Buyer: Psd $13000 Res $20000
2
2.3
4/1
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: P Hall (60.5)
4/1
3
2.7
12/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Ryan Hill (55)
12/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x mabel grace (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
4
2.7
16/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (54.5)
16/1
5m galah (AUS) x stitching (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
2.8
7/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Laqdar Ramoly (59)
7/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x lady kiseki (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
3.3
25/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
25/1
4m husson (ARG) x star of danetime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
7
4.9
12/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S O'Donnell (58)
12/1
8
5.1
12/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
12/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x miss meyet (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
5.2
6/1
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (56)
6/1
3g showcasing (GB) x the pearler (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
5.5
20/1
T: T W Crosby
R: S Mc Gruddy (57.5)
20/1
5g galah (AUS) x miss margene (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
6.5
15/1
T: Jayce Buckley
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
15/1
6m animal kingdom (USA) x suspicion (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
12
7.6
50/1
T: Ms R Elliott
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
50/1
13
8.4
100/1
T: Ms R Churchill
R: Andrew Castle (58)
100/1
7g passenger (AUS) x jev express (AUS) (key business (AUS))
14
10.3
100/1
T: E A Gardiner
R: J Brown (55)
100/1
7g ekraar (USA) x nugget point (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Amelia Park Hcp (C5) (1410m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.80 (37.13)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (60)
7/2
4m trade fair (GB) x staar shala (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
30/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Kristy Bennett (55)
30/1
6g maschino (AUS) x calaway darl (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
3
1.5
5/4F
T: Alanis O'Hara
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57.5)
5/4F
6g slater (AUS) x missy moonshine (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
4
2.6
40/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
40/1
4g mawingo (GER) x our magic choice (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.9
40/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Carleen Hefel (55.5)
40/1
6m universal ruler (AUS) x church belle (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
6
3.4
Kitgum (3)
5/1
T: P E Roberts
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
5/1
5g thorn dancer (NZ) x desert tango (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
3.7
20/1
T: G W Dupre
R: Jordan Turner (58.5)
20/1
5m smug (USA) x charlize amy (AUS) (husson lightning (AUS))
8
4.5
8/1
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (59)
8/1
5g star witness (AUS) x love train (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
9
5.2
40/1
T: M L Lane
R: Angela Johnston (55.5)
40/1
6g hard spun (USA) x miss ducati (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
10
6.2
100/1
T: Steven Burton
R: T Turner (59)
100/1
11
6.4
16/1
T: Ms R L Williams
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
16/1
12
10.6
Altani (1)
30/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Madi Derrick (58)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.