Breednet Results

BURRUMBEET - Wednesday, January 1

Race 1 - Eureka Concrete Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:52.98 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/8F
T: Andrew Campbell
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
11/8F
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
8/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
8/1
5g strategic (AUS) x gill'n'i (AUS) (distant music (USA))
3
2.6
5/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Samuel Payne (57)
5/1
4
3.3
25/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: Rose Pearson (55)
25/1
5
4.1
13/8
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Neil Farley (57)
13/8
3g helmet (AUS) x goon serpent (AUS) (reset (AUS))
6
19.1
50/1
T: M E Templeton
R: Tatum Bull (52.5)
50/1
99
Hiero (1)
16/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Will Price (56.5)
16/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x snow spell (GB) (daylami (IRE))
Race 2 - T.B. White & Sons Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.81 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
T: L & T Corstens
R: Neil Farley (58.5)
5/2
4g choisir (AUS) x gold find (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
12/1
T: R K Beecroft
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
12/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x canhill (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
3
2.9
7/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (56.5)
7/2
4g ustinov (AUS) x shopping spree (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
3
15/8F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Samuel Payne (55)
15/8F
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x enclosure (NZ) (postponed (USA))
5
11.9
10/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
10/1
4g helmet (AUS) x sleek beauty (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
12.9
60/1
T: Kate Goodrich
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
60/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x dream the dream (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
14.4
5/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Rose Pearson (55.5)
5/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x vermillion (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
20.4
60/1
T: M E Templeton
R: Tatum Bull (54.5)
60/1
4g astronomer royal (USA) x delmacy (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Race 3 - Mt Misery Sand & Soil (Bm64) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.80 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4
T: G A Osborne
R: Alana Kelly (59)
7/4
5m danerich (AUS) x cross town (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
Winning siblings: At The Crossing, Dragonite, Uptown Lola,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Osborne Racing
2
3.5
9/10F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Will Price (58.5)
9/10F
6g hard spun (USA) x broadway ellie (USA) (street cry (IRE))
3
4.5
13/4
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Rose Pearson (55)
13/4
5g street cry (IRE) x clothing (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
6.7
30/1
T: R C Manning
R: Neil Farley (55)
30/1
9g street cry (IRE) x musical lyrics (USA) (quiet american (USA))
5
10.2
50/1
T: R C Manning
R: S Tsaikos (55)
50/1
6m therock (AUS) x star of coureuse (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Race 4 - McKinnon Seed Cleaning (Bm52) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.71 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
T: P W Boag
R: Alana Kelly (53)
9/2
8m presence (AUS) x almoner (AUS) (zorro's lad (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Will Price (56.5)
6/1
6g host (CHI) x jestemma (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
2.6
10/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: Ms J Da Rose (55)
10/1
6m astronomer royal (USA) x bella jinsky (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.7
8/1
T: R C Manning
R: S Tsaikos (56)
8/1
8g churchill downs (AUS) x miss academic (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
5
40/1
T: Russell Brown
R: Tatum Bull (51.5)
40/1
7g artie schiller (USA) x angel's walk (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
6
5.3
30/1
T: M E Templeton
R: Neil Farley (55)
30/1
6g star witness (AUS) x rain shadow (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
5.5
8/11F
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: J Lorensini (58)
8/11F
5m magnus (AUS) x belle famille (IRE) (linamix (FR))
8
13.5
30/1
T: M E Templeton
R: Ms Yoko Ota (55)
30/1
6g turffontein (AUS) x night sky dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Bet365 Protest Promise Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.58 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $15,570
1
25/1
T: Wendy Potter
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
25/1
4g atomic (AUS) x chetfire (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: J Rowe
R: Will Price (54.5)
12/1
3
0.2
Cimota (8)
3/1
T: A J Dudley
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
3/1
5m atomic (AUS) x how excitement (AUS) (brummel who (AUS))
4
5.2
9/2
T: Charles Quick
R: J Lorensini (57)
9/2
3g dark cove (USA) x cruising thru (AUS) (bearcat (AUS))
6
5.9
11/2
T: Julie Scott
R: Neil Farley (57)
11/2
3g carlton house (USA) x fly the gates (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
7
6.1
11/4F
T: Daniel Williams
R: Ms Yoko Ota (55)
11/4F
8
6.6
100/1
T: J W Slater
R: Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
100/1
5g jungle ruler (AUS) x jemmere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
8.3
20/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
20/1
5g ustinov (AUS) x rather dubious (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 6 - Grow Better Garden Prod.-Bm52 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.70 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $15,570
1
13/4
T: M Sell
R: Tatum Bull (55.5)
13/4
5m krupt (AUS) x latina (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Alejandra,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
3/1
T: P A Banks
R: Alana Kelly (56)
3/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x semisyn (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
3
2.4
14/1
T: Nicole Dickson
R: Ms Yoko Ota (59)
14/1
10g excites (AUS) x elysian hera (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2.5
Cherax (8)
15/2
T: Jamie Barry
R: Ms J Da Rose (56)
15/2
7m equiano (FR) x final centaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
4.3
30/1
T: Ms J Crosbie
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
30/1
8g written tycoon (AUS) x queen goldie (AUS) (distant music (USA))
6
4.5
15/8F
T: Neville Aulich
R: J Lorensini (59)
15/8F
6g bushranger (IRE) x cutie bird (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
7
6.5
11/1
T: Mick Bath
R: Will Price (53)
11/1
6m time thief (AUS) x santa's choice (AUS) (perugino (USA))
8
18.5
12/1
T: M E Templeton
R: Samuel Payne (60)
12/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x terrenora (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Petrogas Burrumbeet Cup (Bm78) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.87 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/4
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: J Lorensini (56)
11/4
Winning siblings: Knowing Frank, Unbeknown,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
3/1
8g sir percy (GB) x azabella (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
3
2
11/2
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: Alana Kelly (53)
11/2
7m chatline (AUS) x perugino's pearl (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
3.5
10/1
T: D T Curran
R: Ms J Da Rose (55)
10/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x fairness (NZ) (danehill (USA))
5
15.5
60/1
T: R C Manning
R: S Tsaikos (55)
60/1
11g al maher (AUS) x miss tinkerbell (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
16
5/2F
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (53)
5/2F
5g helmet (AUS) x hughes my daddy (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
7
19
13/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Neil Farley (60)
13/2
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x silent heir (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.