Breednet Results

CAIRNS - Tuesday, January 24

Race 1 - Cairns Mulch Mdn Plate (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.22 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/4F
T: T P Rowe
R: S Wilson (57.5)
6/4F
4g star witness (AUS) x who's there (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flying Yankee, Who's Knocking,
This nick: 24 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1
T: A J Seymour
R: Ms T Chambers (55.5)
2/1
4m pendragon (NZ) x kurrajong mist (AUS) (rivotious (USA))
3
1.6
5/1
T: Jeffrey Williams
R: M Kai (55.5)
5/1
5m monashee mountain (USA) x god's lass (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
4
1.7
7/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
7/1
6g astronomer royal (USA) x video star (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
3.5
6/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Emily Cass (53.5)
6/1
6
3.6
12/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (57.5)
12/1
4g hotel grand (AUS) x rezonet (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
18.9
25/1
T: R T Moller
R: Ms A Thomson (52.5)
25/1
Race 2 - Walkers Lawyers Hcp (1250m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.52 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1/2F
T: Ms L Ashford
R: D Simmons (58.5)
1/2F
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x nano (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Awesome Power, Kira's Beat,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: F J Wieland
R: M Kai (58)
9/1
3f champions gallery (GB) x nero velluto (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
3
0.4
5/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
5/1
3f furio (AUS) x castlebalthasar (AUS) (ice point (ARG))
4
0.8
8/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Emily Cass (53)
8/1
5
2.6
8/1
T: Ms L Ashford
R: F Edwards (54)
8/1
6
4.9
8/1
T: F J Wieland
R: S Wilson (59)
8/1
3g red dazzler (AUS) x miss dazzler (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
6.9
30/1
T: A R Bailey
R: N Yadi (54)
30/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x out of brass (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
Race 3 - B. Svendsens Funeral Directors (1250m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.21 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Emily Cass (56.5)
2/1
6g dubawi (IRE) x persuades (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mishani Invada, Mishani Persuader,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
9/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x molly singer (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
3
2.6
Miata (3)
5/1
T: O Chillemi
R: Ms N Summers (53.5)
5/1
7g fubu (AUS) x camaro (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
5.6
5/4F
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms A Thomson (53)
5/4F
5m conatus (AUS) x snowy weather (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
5
5.7
8/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
8/1
7m hidden dragon (AUS) x shalaal (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
10.2
14/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: F Edwards (55)
14/1
7g strada (AUS) x fly like angels (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 4 - U Don't Need A New Roof (Bm65) (870m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:48.69 (32.62)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/8F
T: Michael Lee
R: K Rockett (56)
13/8F
3g written tycoon (AUS) x platinum ruby (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Golden Charles, Ruby July,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
9/4
T: Ms R Inglis
R: Ms N Summers (53)
9/4
4m tickets (AUS) x kareena kareena (AUS) (shepherd's field (USA))
3
5.3
14/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: S Wilson (57)
14/1
6g choisir (AUS) x octessa (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
5.5
10/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Emily Cass (53)
10/1
5m commands (AUS) x dance class (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
5
10.3
7/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (57)
7/2
5m clang (AUS) x sunday promise (AUS) (sunday knight (AUS))
6
10.4
14/1
T: Bruce Hunter
R: Ms B Thomson (58)
14/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
12.7
12/1
T: S Massingham
R: D Simmons (57.5)
12/1
6g dubleo (USA) x love you (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
Race 5 - Sunland Leisure Park (Bm55) (870m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:49.76 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/4F
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms A Thomson (55)
11/4F
3g show a heart (AUS) x rock idol (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Crusher, Rocksham, Street Idol,
This nick: 19 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
30/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: N Yadi (56)
30/1
3
2.5
10/1
T: A J Seymour
R: Ms T Chambers (56)
10/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x luvwhereyoulive (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
3
11/1
T: R C Ludwig
R: F Edwards (55.5)
11/1
5m octagonal (NZ) x my word (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
3.5
6/1
T: A G Malliff
R: Emily Cass (53.5)
6/1
6
3.6
6/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: S Wilson (56)
6/1
7
3.7
4/1
T: Danielle Massingham
R: Ms N Summers (57)
4/1
6m elvstroem (AUS) x just the star (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
8
4.2
7/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Shohei Kaya (58.5)
7/1
4m real saga (AUS) x huss on fire (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
9
5
9/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (56.5)
9/1
5m charge forward (AUS) x seeyalater (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
6.3
12/1
T: A G Malliff
R: G Watson (54.5)
12/1
4h hotelier (AUS) x vacillator (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
Race 6 - Cashcor Engineering (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.99 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/1
T: Peter Ryan
R: M Kai (55)
6/1
Winning siblings: Rawson Crossing,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
4/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x mystic melody (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
3
1.6
14/1
T: A G Malliff
R: G Watson (54)
14/1
5m sebring (AUS) x puss 'n' boots (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
4.9
25/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
25/1
8g bullmore (AUS) x cashed up sally (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
5
3/1F
T: T P Rowe
R: Emily Cass (54)
3/1F
5m zariz (AUS) x world aspiration (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
6
6.8
9/2
T: G Tsakissiris
R: S Wilson (55)
9/2
6g econsul (NZ) x the legend (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
7.1
4/1
T: S Massingham
R: Ms N Summers (57)
4/1
5g duporth (AUS) x amjess (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
7.3
15/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: Ms A Thomson (52.5)
15/1
9
7.5
13/2
T: R Baker
R: D Simmons (57.5)
13/2
Race 7 - Black Ivy Boutique Plate (C3) (1250m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.44 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/1
T: G W Strickland
R: F Edwards (57.5)
7/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
Eqdaam (2)
4/1
T: S Massingham
R: D Simmons (57.5)
4/1
5g choisir (AUS) x regal fun (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
4.4
5/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (56)
5/2
4
6.4
11/1
T: O Chillemi
R: Shohei Kaya (56)
11/1
4g real saga (AUS) x kashkow (NZ) (kashani (USA))
5
6.7
7/4F
T: S Massingham
R: Ms N Summers (55.5)
7/4F
6g kaphero (AUS) x anna dana (USA) (chester house (USA))
6
8
11/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Ms T Chambers (57.5)
11/1
7
9.5
20/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms B Thomson (59)
20/1
8
9.8
7/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: S Wilson (54)
7/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x manuka honey (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
10.2
12/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms A Thomson (52.5)
12/1
4m untouchable (AUS) x pollution (AUS) (night shift (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.