Breednet Results

CAIRNS - Saturday, August 11

Race 1 - Carlton Mid Hcp (1250m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.89
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/2
T: Stephen Potiris
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
13/2
3g mail train (AUS) x moochin (AUS) (collate (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
12/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms S Wiseman (56.5)
12/1
3c top echelon (AUS) x hot doulton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
3.7
8/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: R Thompson (55)
8/1
3f warhead (AUS) x stellar wind (AUS) (westbridge (USA))
4
4.2
9/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: J L Taylor (54)
9/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x she's candy (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
4.7
1/2F
T: Ben Williams
R: P Cullen (59)
1/2F
3c wicked style (USA) x rosalita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
5.2
40/1
T: F J Wieland
R: D Hayse (54)
40/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x hidden flair (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
7
5.9
Lapels (2)
50/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Shohei Kaya (57)
50/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x fusaichi queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
8.9
9/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: W D'Avila (55.5)
9/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x new shaker (USA) (bernstein (USA))
9
9.4
66/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Braydn Swaffer (55.5)
66/1
3g congrats (USA) x trezevant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Styles Electrix Hcp (C1) (1250m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.05
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/4F
T: A G Paterson
R: S Wilson (58)
6/4F
4g toorak toff (AUS) x tiny belle (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Belle Rings, Cosmic Belle, Whiskey Apple,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: R Thompson (58.5)
15/2
5g red element (AUS) x nuskee (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
2.2
9/2
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
9/2
5g written tycoon (AUS) x manaslu (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
2.4
30/1
T: S Massingham
R: Shohei Kaya (55.5)
30/1
5g reset (AUS) x kathleen mary (AUS) (festival hall (IRE))
5
2.5
5/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
5/1
4g star witness (AUS) x body language (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
2.7
25/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
25/1
5g husson (ARG) x roseneath (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
2.8
66/1
T: R Baker
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
66/1
6m ad valorem (USA) x sweeper (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
8
3
11/2
T: G T Hickmott
R: D Hayse (58)
11/2
9
4.8
40/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Braydn Swaffer (56)
40/1
4g real saga (AUS) x sklodowska (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
5
80/1
T: G W Dickson
R: S Sheargold (56)
80/1
4h sepoy (AUS) x coeur d'amour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
6
12/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Whiteley (60)
12/1
5g street cry (IRE) x samantha miss (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Csf Industries (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.44
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Braydn Swaffer (58.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Bar Attack, Friction, Poetic Attacks, Starena,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
6/1
T: L E Cullen
R: P Cullen (58)
6/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x lady tatiana (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
3
2.1
20/1
T: S Massingham
R: M Kai (56.5)
20/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x sentura (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
2.4
15/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms B Thomson (58.5)
15/1
6g ferocity (AUS) x jewel of roses (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
5
2.6
4/1
T: R Baker
R: Adam Spinks (62)
4/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x fifth avenue (FR) (numerous (USA))
6
3.8
11/1
T: Dean Piccolo
R: K Rockett (58.5)
11/1
8g casino prince (AUS) x coquerette (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
4.1
30/1
T: G W Strickland
R: Ms C Jokic (56)
30/1
10g bullmore (AUS) x cashed up sally (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
8
5.6
11/4F
T: J P Caught
R: Justin P Stanley (59.5)
11/4F
6g galileo (IRE) x mythical echo (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
9
5.8
9/2
T: William Kenning
R: D Hayse (60)
9/2
5g northern meteor (AUS) x telegraph gal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
6.8
13/2
T: Scott Cooper
R: W D'Avila (54.5)
13/2
7m written tycoon (AUS) x our nine lives (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 4 - Hps Contractors Hcp (C2) (950m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:55.53
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: Scott Cooper
R: Braydn Swaffer (59.5)
9/2
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: Justin P Stanley (60)
4/1
5g stryker (AUS) x pintle (AUS) (pivotal (GB))
3
0.3
Tecza (4)
8/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: R Thompson (56.5)
8/1
4
0.8
11/4F
T: L E Cullen
R: P Cullen (55.5)
11/4F
5h reset (AUS) x glorious dee (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
5
1.3
9/1
T: O Chillemi
R: Adam Spinks (55.5)
9/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x love and kisses (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
1.4
30/1
T: A R Bailey
R: W D'Avila (54)
30/1
4g bushranger (IRE) x rozero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
3.6
50/1
T: A G Malliff
R: D Hayse (54)
50/1
8
5.1
150/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: D Simmons (54)
150/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x top tips (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
5.3
8/1
T: Alan Pateman
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
8/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x bathing beauty (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
7.8
6/1
T: R Baker
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
6/1
6m time thief (AUS) x michelle cafea (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
11
9.1
30/1
T: J J Ball
R: F Edwards (54)
30/1
4g congrats (USA) x pretty buttons (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
11.1
50/1
T: Samantha Molino
R: S Wilson (55)
50/1
5m krupt (AUS) x morethanapenny (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 5 - Fgf Bitumen Plate (C6) (1250m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.31
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: Michael McLellan
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
9/2
6g excellent art (GB) x our jane (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Lushan (3)
15/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: R Thompson (59)
15/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x kitalpha (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
0.3
40/1
T: A R Bailey
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
40/1
6m real saga (AUS) x huss on fire (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
4
0.6
16/1
T: S Massingham
R: K Stone (59)
16/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x bel mer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
1.6
3/1F
T: S Massingham
R: Shohei Kaya (57.5)
3/1F
5g wanted (AUS) x snowtime (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
2.8
11/1
T: Alby Molino
R: S Wilson (59)
11/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x madcap (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
7
3
14/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: W D'Avila (59)
14/1
6g tickets (AUS) x autumnconcerto (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
3.3
4/1
T: William Kenning
R: D Hayse (56)
4/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x our heather (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
4.3
50/1
T: L E Smerdon
R: F Edwards (56)
50/1
10
4.5
15/4
T: G W Dickson
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
15/4
11
5.8
66/1
T: F J Wieland
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
66/1
7g street sense (USA) x every dream (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
12
7.3
14/1
T: O Chillemi
R: Adam Spinks (57)
14/1
6g real saga (AUS) x kashkow (NZ) (kashani (USA))
Race 6 - Aust Point Of Sale Sol. Hcp-C4 (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.01
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/4
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
11/4
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x ribollita (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
Winning siblings: I'm Ablaze, Judestar,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: Ms J Ryan
R: R Thompson (57)
7/4F
7g duporth (AUS) x hunter concorde (AUS) (air de france (USA))
3
1.5
100/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
100/1
4
1.6
12/1
T: L E Smerdon
R: J Felix (57.5)
12/1
5g captain rio (GB) x joan's chance (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
1.7
20/1
T: Jade Doolan
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
20/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x jeopardy (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
1.8
8/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
8/1
8g redoute's choice (AUS) x cannyanna (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
2.8
25/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: C Whiteley (58)
25/1
4g your song (AUS) x hypatia (AUS) (distant music (USA))
8
2.9
50/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
50/1
6g choisir (AUS) x crimson ribbon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
3.1
16/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
16/1
7m raheeb (AUS) x terrified (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
10
3.5
7/1
T: S Massingham
R: Justin P Stanley (60.5)
7/1
11
4
12/1
T: Ms R Inglis
R: K Stone (54)
12/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x leave it to chance (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
12
4.3
Amuleto (12)
100/1
T: A G Malliff
R: D Hayse (54)
100/1
6g captain sonador (AUS) x yamarjie (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
13
4.5
Ahern (14)
150/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: S Wilson (54)
150/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x mymy justine (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
14
8.5
80/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
80/1
6m wicked style (USA) x fizzy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 7 - Babinda Elect. Lightning Hcp (950m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:54.76
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
T: Ms L Ashford
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
6/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x nano (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Awesome Power, Kira's Beat,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
11/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x wild goose (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
3
0.4
15/8F
T: Michael Lee
R: Ms B Thomson (59.5)
15/8F
5g written tycoon (AUS) x platinum ruby (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
1.9
16/1
T: O Chillemi
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
16/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x elahi (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
2
11/4
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (56)
11/4
6g stratum (AUS) x storming bai (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
2.7
10/1
T: William Kenning
R: D Hayse (57.5)
10/1
8g kheleyf (USA) x autumn belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
2.7
11/2
T: Kelly Shaw
R: S Sheargold (56.5)
11/2
6g casino prince (AUS) x saldiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
6.5
100/1
T: Dean Piccolo
R: W D'Avila (54)
100/1
9
6.6
66/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Adam Spinks (54)
66/1
10
6.8
80/1
T: Bruce Hunter
R: F Edwards (54)
80/1
9g flying spur (AUS) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
11
7.8
40/1
T: A R Bailey
R: K Stone (54)
40/1
6g longhorn (AUS) x janadi (AUS) (puissance (GB))
12
8.1
60/1
T: M A Dale
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
60/1
9g testafiable (AUS) x bakula (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 8 - Red Beret Hotel Cairns Cup (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.61
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/4
T: Ms J Ryan
R: R Thompson (54)
15/4
Winning siblings: Shadow Destiny,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Glenlee Wallabadah NSW
Buyer: Lawrence Sainsbury
2
0.1
9/4F
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (54)
9/4F
6g o'reilly (NZ) x swarovski (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
1.4
13/4
T: Michael Geaney
R: Ms C Jokic (56)
13/4
5m skilled (AUS) x lady green (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
4
1.5
12/1
T: O Chillemi
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
12/1
5g sebring (AUS) x crimson sakura (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
5
2.5
30/1
T: A R Bailey
R: W D'Avila (54)
30/1
10g montjeu (IRE) x spritza (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
6
3.8
30/1
T: D J Hansen
R: D Simmons (54)
30/1
5g monaco consul (NZ) x atom angel (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
7
5.5
30/1
T: Samantha Molino
R: F Edwards (54)
30/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x hifalutin (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
5.7
100/1
T: O Chillemi
R: P Cullen (54)
100/1
7g red dazzler (AUS) x luna pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
9
5.8
150/1
T: F J Wieland
R: D Hayse (54)
150/1
8g real saga (AUS) x hot doulton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
9.1
10/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
10/1
8g husson (ARG) x overspeed (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
9.3
7/1
T: J E McConachy
R: Justin P Stanley (59.5)
7/1
7g nothin' leica dane (AUS) x polychrome (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
12
12.3
100/1
T: Alby Molino
R: S Wilson (54)
100/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x kings concubine (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
13
20.8
30/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.