Breednet Results

CAIRNS - Saturday, September 29

Race 1 - La Pizza Mdn Hcp (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.87
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
11/4
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms S Wiseman (57)
11/4
4g furio (AUS) x daydreamer (AUS) (chateau istana (GB))
Winning siblings: Be Why Oh, Rio,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4F
T: M A Dale
R: M Kai (55.5)
9/4F
4m markane (AUS) x sequently (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
3
2.1
7/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms A Thomson (55)
7/1
4m furio (AUS) x puppy feet (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
3.5
13/4
T: Scott Cooper
R: Shohei Kaya (55.5)
13/4
3g real saga (AUS) x o'jessie (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
4
7/2
T: J J Ball
R: Rhiannon Payne (60)
7/2
4g october sky (IRE) x carvelon (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
6
4.5
13/4
T: R Baker
R: M Abe (56)
13/4
3g carrara (AUS) x silent madonna (AUS) (perugino (USA))
7
4.6
4/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Scott Gittos (51.5)
4/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x fleur royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
6.3
12/1
T: F J Wieland
R: N Yadi (55)
12/1
4m longhorn (AUS) x palidamah (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
Race 2 - Thomas Dental Hcp (C2) (950m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.79
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
4/1
T: Ms L Ashford
R: Rhiannon Payne (55)
4/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/4F
T: R A Schluenz
R: M Abe (60)
5/4F
5m stryker (AUS) x messalina (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
1.5
13/4
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
13/4
4m americain (USA) x hometown glory (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
4
1.6
5/2
T: A R Bailey
R: Rachel Shred (53.5)
5/2
4m warhead (AUS) x craiglea ice (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
5
2.8
5/2
T: Alan Pateman
R: S Pawsey (58)
5/2
3f sidereus (AUS) x bathing beauty (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
4.8
6/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Ms A Thomson (59)
6/1
Race 3 - Dick Chant Memorial Plate (C3) (1250m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.21
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
5/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: S Pawsey (60)
5/1
7g hussonet (USA) x damselfly (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 28 runners; 22 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: S Massingham
R: Rhiannon Payne (57)
7/2
5g reset (AUS) x kathleen mary (AUS) (festival hall (IRE))
4
2.3
7/4F
T: A G Malliff
R: Scott Gittos (52.5)
7/4F
5
2.6
13/4
T: A R Bailey
R: Rachel Shred (56)
13/4
4m captain sonador (AUS) x serenely (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
6
3.6
10/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Ms A Thomson (57)
10/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x top tips (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
4.8
11/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Shohei Kaya (56.5)
11/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x our miss donovan (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
9.1
2/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Ms S Wiseman (58)
2/1
6m jet spur (AUS) x manuka honey (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - Coral Coast Catering Hcp (1250m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.68
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
9/2
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
9/2
6g ferocity (AUS) x jewel of roses (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
Winning siblings: All Bar The Jewels,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/4
T: A R Bailey
R: Rachel Shred (53)
13/4
6g longhorn (AUS) x janadi (AUS) (puissance (GB))
3
3.3
11/8F
T: G W Strickland
R: M Abe (55)
11/8F
4
4.2
8/1
T: F J Wieland
R: S Pawsey (60.5)
8/1
8g real saga (AUS) x hot doulton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
6.2
7/2
T: T P Rowe
R: Scott Gittos (51)
7/2
7g oratorio (IRE) x misty woods (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
6
6.3
9/4
T: S Massingham
R: M Kai (55)
9/4
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x bel mer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 5 - Corey Machan Sheetmetal (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.25
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
13/8F
T: S Massingham
R: M Kai (58.5)
13/8F
8g savabeel (AUS) x sentura (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 26 runners; 20 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: Rhiannon Payne (55)
3/1
5m pluck (USA) x faking (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
3
1.9
7/2
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms S Wiseman (60)
7/2
4
2
12/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: N Yadi (55)
12/1
5
2.1
4/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: S Pawsey (59.5)
4/1
7m mail train (AUS) x western singer (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
6
2.3
6/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Rachel Shred (53)
6/1
7
2.6
12/1
T: A G Malliff
R: Scott Gittos (51)
12/1
7g street sense (USA) x cause to dream (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
4.6
Aesop (8)
12/1
T: G Porter
R: Ms A Thomson (55)
12/1
7g von costa de hero (AUS) x tell tale (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
4.9
5/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Shohei Kaya (55)
5/1
6m snapy halo (ARG) x smokin' jewel (AUS) (diamond dane (AUS))
10
5.9
7/1
T: R A Schluenz
R: M Abe (55)
7/1
6m furio (AUS) x castlebalthasar (AUS) (ice point (ARG))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.