Breednet Results

CAIRNS - Saturday, January 30

Race 1 - Nqps Security Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:54.51 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
20/1
T: R Baker
R: S Sheargold (57)
20/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x salsbeel (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Jueun In New York,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: M A Dale
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
5/4F
3g jabali (AUS) x kalamity jane (AUS) (set alight (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $10000
3
0.9
15/2
T: Peter Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (55)
15/2
3f warhead (AUS) x off and laughing (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
1.3
8/1
T: F J Wieland
R: N Day (54)
8/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x little ducati (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
2.3
20/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
20/1
3f spill the beans (AUS) x phi gracely (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
6
4.3
14/1
T: A R Bailey
R: M Abe (55)
14/1
3f spill the beans (AUS) x glorious time (AUS) (red element (AUS))
7
5.6
30/1
T: R Baker
R: Emily Cass (58)
30/1
3g domesday (AUS) x sunday promise (AUS) (sunday knight (AUS))
8
6.3
16/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Zac Lloyd (52)
16/1
3f spill the beans (AUS) x kay es bee (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
7.6
5/2
T: Michael Geaney
R: G D Kliese (55)
5/2
3f mahisara (AUS) x la femis (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
Race 2 - Phoenix Contracting Qld Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:52.62
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
T: T P Rowe
R: S Wilson (54)
9/2
5g publishing (AUS) x toiling (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
11/8F
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ms C Jokic (58)
11/8F
7g pins (AUS) x celebrate (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Exempt Bloodstock
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$130,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Mr N Stewart
3
5.7
11/2
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
11/2
5m your song (AUS) x suzy grey (AUS) (county (AUS))
Race 3 - Cairns Car Brokers Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:54.36 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/1
T: Alexander Stubbs
R: Rachel Shred (54)
10/1
6m wicked style (USA) x lizbeth (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/4
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (53.5)
15/4
4m citiwyse (AUS) x falvalea (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
3
2.7
9/4F
T: A R Bailey
R: C Whiteley (54)
9/4F
3f dundeel (NZ) x cathy (AUS) (big brown (USA))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $40000
4
3.9
15/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: N Yadi (55.5)
15/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x tux (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
5
4.9
5/2
T: T P Rowe
R: S Wilson (57.5)
5/2
4g instinction (AUS) x our shadow (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
6
6.4
20/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: W D'Avila (54)
20/1
3f spill the beans (AUS) x general intent (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
8.6
9/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: Denicious Smith (55.5)
9/1
4m olympus (AUS) x surah surah (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
8
9.6
16/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
16/1
3f helmet (AUS) x permission to land (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 4 - Corey Machan Sheetmetal (C1) (900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:53.96 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Emily Cass (54)
8/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x veesarme (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Omega, Victory Street,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: Nicole Homann
R: Rachel Shred (53.5)
9/1
6g dubleo (USA) x alli's aria (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
3
2
3/1F
T: R Baker
R: G D Kliese (58.5)
3/1F
5m benfica (AUS) x deep freeze (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
4
2.7
30/1
T: A G Malliff
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
30/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x heartbreak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
4
8/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (52)
8/1
6
5
10/1
T: R A Schluenz
R: C Whiteley (54)
10/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x chance upon a star (AUS) (starspangledbanner (AUS))
7
5.5
3/1F
T: S Massingham
R: Zac Lloyd (54)
3/1F
4g sebring (AUS) x delorosa (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
5.6
7/2
T: S Massingham
R: Justin P Stanley (60)
7/2
Race 5 - Vote The Harrovian Hcp (C1) (900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:53.70 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/8
T: S Massingham
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
15/8
4g tavistock (NZ) x lithograph (USA) (echo of light (GB))
Winning siblings: The Cyprian,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
12/1
T: Lisa Donovan
R: N Day (54)
12/1
5g squamosa (AUS) x oil slick (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$1,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Oakwood Farm
3
1.6
7/4F
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (58.5)
7/4F
4m reset (AUS) x willysfilly (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
4
2
30/1
T: D K Amos
R: Emily Cass (54)
30/1
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x adelaide (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
2.7
16/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: S Wilson (54)
16/1
4m carrara (AUS) x crystal moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
4.5
15/2
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
15/2
6m bel esprit (AUS) x bold moment (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
7.7
7/1
T: A R Bailey
R: C Whiteley (54)
7/1
4m real saga (AUS) x kosmic karma (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
7.8
14/1
T: S Massingham
R: N Yadi (54)
14/1
Race 6 - Ash Moseley Homes Mdn Plate (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:17.06 (38.16)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/2
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: M Abe (55.5)
11/2
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x dubstep (AUS) (markane (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/1
T: Maria Potiris
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
10/1
4g bernardini (USA) x family jewels (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $50000
3
2.5
11/4
T: T P Rowe
R: S Wilson (55.5)
11/4
4m one lickety split (AUS) x moulds (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
4
4.7
12/1
T: A R Bailey
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
12/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x rouge mamzelle (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
5.7
4/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Denicious Smith (57.5)
4/1
6
8
8/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: G D Kliese (57.5)
8/1
7
9.5
5/2F
T: Lisa Donovan
R: N Day (55.5)
5/2F
8
9.7
100/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Emily Cass (54)
100/1
3f sea zulu (AUS) x rancon rouge (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 7 - Underwood Party Hire Hcp (C6) (1250m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.63 (37.59)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Emily Cass (54)
3/1
4m real saga (AUS) x el of a time (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Lucky Time,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Tipuana Farms Moggill Qld
Buyer: Fred J Wieland Racing
2
0.2
7/4F
T: S Massingham
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
7/4F
6g dash for cash (AUS) x beauty within (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
3
0.4
40/1
T: Maria Potiris
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
40/1
5g mail train (AUS) x moochin (AUS) (collate (AUS))
4
1.6
9/2
T: Troy Clive
R: Krysten Swaffer (57)
9/2
5
1.8
13/4
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: Zac Lloyd (51)
13/4
6g love conquers all (AUS) x ikande (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
6.6
8/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
8/1
9g dylan thomas (IRE) x freeroller (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 8 - Coral Coast Hcp (1250m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.28 (39.03)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Robig (2)
9/2
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (56.5)
9/2
3g rothesay (AUS) x colonial lass (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Insomnia, Torcida, Trooper Kelly,
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Symphony Lodge, Oakey, Qld
Buyer: Group 1 Pty Ltd
2
4.3
9/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (54)
9/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x faith 'n' vision (AUS) (escalation (IRE))
3
4.4
4/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: S Sheargold (54)
4/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x court ablaze (AUS) (court command (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $8000
4
5.1
11/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: M Abe (55)
11/1
3c fast 'n' famous (AUS) x palliate (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
7.3
25/1
T: R A Schluenz
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
25/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x red raptor (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
6
12.6
11/1
T: D K Amos
R: Emily Cass (54)
11/1
7
23.3
80/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Zac Lloyd (51)
80/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x fiesty belle (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
8
28.6
1/1F
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (59)
1/1F
3g brazen beau (AUS) x tiyatro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 9 - Fgf Bitumen (Bm65) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:32.35 (38.44)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2F
T: Ms J Ryan
R: C Whiteley (54)
7/2F
5m poet's voice (GB) x attacks (AUS) (arena (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bar Attack, Friction, Standford, Starena,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: F J Wieland
R: N Day (58.5)
7/2
7g stratum (AUS) x de lightning ridge (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Eales Racing P/L
3
1.5
4/1
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: Ms B Thomson (60)
4/1
6g al maher (AUS) x estancia rios (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Realrosy P/L
4
4.2
5/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: S Sheargold (54)
5/1
6m wanted (AUS) x chaparral lass (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
8.4
30/1
T: Allan Holmes
R: Rachel Shred (52.5)
30/1
6m wicked style (USA) x yveline (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
6
10.2
25/1
T: Krystin Allender
R: S Wilson (54)
25/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x earhart (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
7
10.4
6/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: F Edwards (55.5)
6/1
8
12.1
14/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (52)
14/1
4g sidereus (AUS) x frilly (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
9
19.4
20/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
20/1
5g moshe (AUS) x sunset sioux (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
10
23.4
16/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Zac Lloyd (51)
16/1
6m bernardini (USA) x smash hit (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 10 - Higgins Coatings Hcp (58) (1250m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.08 (37.91)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
14/1
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: N Day (55)
14/1
This nick: 22 runners; 18 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
Trigger (10)
14/1
T: A R Bailey
R: S Wilson (55)
14/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x celts (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
4
11/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (53.5)
11/1
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
4
4.2
50/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Ms B Thomson (57)
50/1
5
5.2
Rigel (1)
4/5F
T: S Massingham
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
4/5F
6
5.7
30/1
T: M A Dale
R: Emily Cass (55.5)
30/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x bakula (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
5.9
8/1
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: W D'Avila (54.5)
8/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x jillilikes (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
8
7.1
16/1
T: Allan Holmes
R: Rachel Shred (56.5)
16/1
5g host (CHI) x mighty fine (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
9
7.9
7/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: C Whiteley (58)
7/2
6g october sky (IRE) x carvelon (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.