Breednet Results

CANBERRA ACTON - Sunday, July 13

Race 1 - Winning Edge Presentations Mdn (1080m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:03.64
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
9/1
T: T J ROBINSON
R: S POLLARD (56.50)
9/1
3g lion hunter (AUS) x payable (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Spooky Warrior,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
60/1
T: W G CARROLL
R: A BLOOMFIELD (56.00)
60/1
3
2
1/1F
T: N J OLIVE
R: T ANGLAND (54.00)
1/1F
4
2.2
12/1
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: P ROBL (54.00)
12/1
5
2.3
25/1
T: JOHN MCGREGOR
R: A G ROBINSON (54.50)
25/1
3g danzero (AUS) x candy bohl (AUS) (catrail (USA))
6
4.3
30/1
T: MS M TEALE
R: TOMMY BERRY (54.00)
30/1
3f easy rocking (AUS) x ankle biter (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
7
6.2
10/1
T: ROBERT LANE
R: L MOLONEY (54.00)
10/1
2f danehill dancer (IRE) x misdevious (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
8
6.6
13/8
T: R J PRICE
R: G BUCKLEY (54.50)
13/8
2f beautiful crown (USA) x brief moment (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
9.4
12/1
T: R R WHEATLEY
R: K SWEENEY (55.50)
12/1
2g zariz (AUS) x jewel attraction (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
10
10.1
60/1
T: B D ROSEN
R: M TRAVERS (57.00)
60/1
3g forest glow (USA) x nearly dancing (AUS) (wonder dancer (NZ))
11
11.9
KIR (1)
60/1
T: MS M TEALE
R: B P WARD (58.00)
60/1
3g orientate (USA) x cassis (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
13.1
50/1
T: N J OLIVE
R: BRAD CLARK (55.00)
50/1
3f sedaka (AUS) x espiral (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 2 - Flair Gourmet Services Mdn (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:11.36
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
3/1
T: M S WARREN
R: TOMMY BERRY (56.00)
3/1
4g agincourt (USA) x dilys (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
Winning siblings: Muchacho,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: D J ROLFE
R: P ROBL (58.00)
9/1
3
1
5/4F
T: RICK WORTHINGTON
R: K SWEENEY (58.00)
5/4F
4g carnegie (IRE) x zamsong (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1.7
9/1
T: R BOLJUN
R: J PENZA (58.00)
9/1
5
2.9
16/1
T: R J PRICE
R: BRAD CLARK (56.00)
16/1
3f nuclear freeze (USA) x since when (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
6
4.5
16/1
T: S A COWELL
R: M TRAVERS (56.00)
16/1
7
5.5
25/1
T: JOHN NISBET
R: R BENSLEY (55.50)
25/1
2g shrewdy (AUS) x petite bouquet (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
8
8.5
66/1
T: J F BORHAM
R: MS K McEWEN (56.00)
66/1
5g marwina (AUS) x lunar laurel (AUS) (rich reward (AUS))
9
9
50/1
T: N J OSBORNE
R: TIM PHILLIPS (56.00)
50/1
3f shrewdy (AUS) x wounded wing (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
10
11.9
13/2
T: M J SMITH
R: T ANGLAND (58.00)
13/2
3g mull of kintyre (USA) x chere vitesse (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
11
14.1
LU BAN (12)
100/1
T: SHANE EVANS
R: A G ROBINSON (54.00)
100/1
2f dubai destination (USA) x kiteflyer (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
12
14.3
25/1
T: T R GRACE
R: G BUCKLEY (56.00)
25/1
4m market force (AUS) x costumes (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
Race 3 - Paparazzi Nite Club & Bar Hcp (1080m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:02.34
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/4F
T: G P VELLA
R: R BENSLEY (54.00)
6/4F
3f forest glow (USA) x skip sue (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lovesanip,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/1
T: R BOLJUN
R: G BUCKLEY (54.00)
11/1
6g rubiton (AUS) x dehere and now (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
2.4
7/1
T: JOHN NISBET
R: T ANGLAND (54.00)
7/1
5m sakana (AUS) x faraway heart (AUS) (yonder (USA))
4
5.3
5/2
T: R BOLJUN
R: J PENZA (61.50)
5/2
5
6.1
SOBEIT (9)
11/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: TOMMY BERRY (52.00)
11/1
5g iglesia (AUS) x allure (AUS) (valiant prospect (USA))
6
6.4
7/2
T: JOHN NISBET
R: P ROBL (56.00)
7/2
5g catbird (AUS) x arnil (USA) (phone trick (USA))
7
7.2
40/1
T: B D ROSEN
R: B P WARD (54.50)
40/1
4g beautiful crown (USA) x tuft (AUS) (ahonoora (GB))
8
8.1
25/1
T: R R WHEATLEY
R: J D GRAHAM (54.00)
25/1
9
11.1
50/1
T: J M CLEARY
R: MS B T GILLIS (52.00)
50/1
Race 4 - Alan Rummery Bookmaker Hcp-72 (1206m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 1:10.54
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
13/2
T: VIC BATES
R: S POLLARD (58.00)
13/2
Winning siblings: Blue Hawaii, Monte Ivy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/4F
T: N J OLIVE
R: J PENZA (55.00)
7/4F
3g faltaat (USA) x queen of angels (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
3
1.6
13/4
T: MARK DE MONTFORT
R: MS C LAMBERT (54.50)
13/4
5g langfuhr (CAN) x romantic river (AUS) (river rough (NZ))
4
5.6
25/1
T: G J ROLFE
R: B P WARD (55.00)
25/1
7m baltusrol (AUS) x misty haze (AUS) (artillery (AUS))
5
6.1
15/4
T: MS M RAE
R: P ROBL (58.50)
15/4
4g fubu (AUS) x roll top (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
6
8.5
4/1
T: MICK MILADINOVIC
R: TOMMY BERRY (54.50)
4/1
3g brave hawk (AUS) x can you beat that (AUS) (daybreak lover (AUS))
7
9.2
8/1
T: JOHN NISBET
R: R BENSLEY (56.50)
8/1
5m langfuhr (CAN) x natkrista (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
8
10.6
80/1
T: J W VAN DUREN
R: MS K McEWEN (52.00)
80/1
7g hurricane sky (AUS) x syandra (AUS) (sylvester (AUS))
Race 5 - Slickpix Hcp (77) (1750m)
Class: Restricted 77 Track: Good Time: 1:47.56
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/1
T: N F GARDNER
R: B P WARD (54.00)
7/1
4m adam (AUS) x shining kingdom (AUS) (nassipour (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: G T HOY
R: MS K McEWEN (57.50)
9/1
3
0.4
3/1
T: N J OLIVE
R: T ANGLAND (54.00)
3/1
6g peintre celebre (USA) x pier (USA) (riverman (USA))
4
1.2
9/4F
T: K R DRYDEN
R: K SWEENEY (54.00)
9/4F
5
2.5
7/1
T: D A BAILEY
R: M TRAVERS (55.50)
7/1
6
2.9
ALLANDY (11)
8/1
T: K M BENNETT
R: NATHAN BERRY (52.00)
8/1
5g real cash (USA) x aura neptune (AUS) (aurilandy (AUS))
7
3.2
30/1
T: M PETROVIC
R: K FUJII (54.00)
30/1
6g intergaze (AUS) x script (AUS) (jevington (AUS))
8
5.6
30/1
T: B L ADAMS
R: TOMMY BERRY (52.00)
30/1
6g volksraad (GB) x full noise (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
6
6/1
T: M W IRVING
R: BRAD CLARK (54.00)
6/1
5g shovhog (AUS) x swiss lake (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
10
6.5
12/1
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: P ROBL (55.00)
12/1
5g kingston rule (USA) x dantessa (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
11
10.9
60/1
T: SCOTT WADE
R: PATRICK MURPHY (54.50)
60/1
6m king ivor (AUS) x vain token (AUS) (tarlac (USA))
Race 6 - Myer Hcp (62) (1080m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:03.42
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
11/2
T: JOHN NISBET
R: J PENZA (60.00)
11/2
5g beautiful crown (USA) x my mimi (AUS) (interstellar (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: N J OLIVE
R: BRAD CLARK (57.00)
6/1
4m rubiton (AUS) x glory affair (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.6
9/2
T: JOHN MCGREGOR
R: A G ROBINSON (59.50)
9/2
4
2.6
7/1
T: L S DOOLAN
R: P ROBL (58.00)
7/1
5
2.7
10/1
T: B W FRASER
R: PATRICK MURPHY (55.00)
10/1
5m armidale (AUS) x river magpie (AUS) (river rough (NZ))
6
2.9
7/2F
T: JULES DE SMET
R: R BENSLEY (54.50)
7/2F
4m intergaze (AUS) x cloudmist (AUS) (humam (IRE))
7
3.7
6/1
T: G P VELLA
R: K SWEENEY (57.50)
6/1
4g gilded time (USA) x regal sea (NZ) (dahar (USA))
8
4
VAKRIS (9)
25/1
T: G T HOY
R: A BLOOMFIELD (55.50)
25/1
10g vain karioi (AUS) x crystal splendour (AUS) (sartorial splendour (AUS))
9
8.6
12/1
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: M TRAVERS (54.00)
12/1
2f fubu (AUS) x theaminda (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
10
13.6
16/1
T: SCOTT WADE
R: B P WARD (58.00)
16/1
6g dolphin street (FR) x flying esra (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
Race 7 - Christmas In July Hcp (67) (1280m)
Class: Restricted 67 Track: Good Time: 1:15.07
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
ULTRA (4)
6/1
T: MARK DE MONTFORT
R: MS C LAMBERT (55.50)
6/1
4g armidale (AUS) x romanticas (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
30/1
T: J W VAN DUREN
R: MS K McEWEN (52.50)
30/1
7g inflate (USA) x golden chimes (AUS) (blue and gold (AUS))
3
6.3
11/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: J PENZA (57.50)
11/1
4g high rolling (AUS) x truly diamonds (AUS) (true version (AUS))
4
6.9
9/1
T: R J PRICE
R: G BUCKLEY (55.00)
9/1
3f dangerous (AUS) x precious few (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
5
8
CIRO (11)
8/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: B P WARD (54.00)
8/1
6
8.3
5/1
T: N J OLIVE
R: R BENSLEY (55.50)
5/1
3f dracula (AUS) x ringl (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
8.7
30/1
T: D J ROLFE
R: TOMMY BERRY (52.00)
30/1
5g octagonal (NZ) x spring thaw (USA) (his majesty (USA))
8
10.2
30/1
T: SHANE EVANS
R: A G ROBINSON (57.50)
30/1
4g gilded time (USA) x island account (USA) (classic account (USA))
9
12.4
30/1
T: N F GARDNER
R: K FUJII (59.50)
30/1
10
12.5
9/10F
T: RICK WORTHINGTON
R: K SWEENEY (58.50)
9/10F
3g catbird (AUS) x pure bright (AUS) (star watch (AUS))
11
12.9
20/1
T: W G CARROLL
R: A BLOOMFIELD (54.50)
20/1
12
13
14/1
T: G P VELLA
R: B MOFFAT (53.00)
14/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.