Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Wednesday, September 30

Race 1 - Hygain Best Reps Around Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.91 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Zarzou (1)
4/11F
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Brodie Loy (59)
4/11F
4g zoustar (AUS) x arinosa (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2
T: K R Dryden
R: A B Collett (56.5)
5/2
4m wandjina (AUS) x modonna (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.8
16/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
16/1
4m bradbury's luck (AUS) x so finer (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
3.6
20/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
20/1
4m bianconi (USA) x la ventana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.5
40/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: M Heagney (55)
40/1
5g zariz (AUS) x bold shift (AUS) (night shift (USA))
6
11.1
50/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: J Penza (55)
50/1
Race 2 - Hygain Feed & Supplements-Bm65 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.22 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Mornay (3)
4/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: Ashley Morgan (58.5)
4/1
5m unencumbered (AUS) x lobster (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Seacraft, Underboss,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/4F
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: C Lever (56.5)
13/4F
5m smart missile (AUS) x sienna gold (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Papvest Pty Ltd
3
0.5
7/2
T: Ms D Scott
R: Danielle Scott (58.5)
7/2
5g astronomer royal (USA) x wifi (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$8,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: R Holleran
4
0.6
7/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: A Layt (56.5)
7/1
6g benfica (AUS) x brookton dawn (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
2.1
30/1
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (60)
30/1
7g shrapnel (AUS) x granny apple (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
6
2.5
5/1
T: A D Bourke
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
5/1
7g smart missile (AUS) x sneakerella (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
5.3
4/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: Ms W Costin (56)
4/1
4g magnus (AUS) x safety pin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 3 - Hygain Electrolyte (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.34 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
T: Richard Litt
R: S Guymer (60)
2/1
5g pierro (AUS) x rosnaree (IRE) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 31 runners; 22 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Mark Newnham Racing
2
0.5
10/9F
T: G Portelli
R: A B Collett (55)
10/9F
3f headwater (AUS) x arctic success (AUS) (big brown (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing / DeBurgh Equine
3
1
30/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
30/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x manju (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: M.C. Conners Racing Pty Ltd
4
2
8/1
T: N F Gardner
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
8/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x miss meteor (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
5
2.2
12/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
12/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x it's all money (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
6
2.3
60/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: J Mallyon (55)
60/1
7
5.9
13/2
T: Luke Hilton
R: C Lever (57)
13/2
4g stratum (AUS) x writteninthestars (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
Race 4 - Hygain Supports The Act (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.42 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4F
T: Luke Hilton
R: Ashley Morgan (60)
9/4F
5m star witness (AUS) x incensed (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hostile Star,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing
2
0.3
11/4
T: L T Hodgson
R: Ellen Hennessy (58)
11/4
6g haradasun (AUS) x oahu girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.4
11/4
T: N J Olive
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
11/4
3
0.4
Axion (7)
25/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Brodie Loy (56)
25/1
5
3
Trying (1)
14/1
T: N F Gardner
R: C Lever (60.5)
14/1
6
3.6
20/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: M A Cahill (57)
20/1
7
5.7
15/2
T: Steven Wilson
R: Y Ichikawa (55)
15/2
5m lope de vega (IRE) x moonline dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
10.4
16/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
16/1
7g congrats (USA) x forever hailey (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 5 - Hygain The Highest Standard-C1 (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:08.94 (38.95)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (59)
5/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x glove puppet (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
6/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
6/1
7g dalghar (FR) x priscilla (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
2.8
11/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: A Layt (56.5)
11/1
5g sebring (AUS) x marsawra (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$115,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
4
3.5
14/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: M Heagney (55)
14/1
5m declaration of war (USA) x two piece (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
5
8.1
4/1
T: Richard Litt
R: A B Collett (55)
4/1
4m power (GB) x thirst (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
6
13.5
6/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
6/1
7
24.1
50/1
T: A L McRae
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
50/1
6m rebel raider (AUS) x kilikanoon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
42.4
15/8F
T: Ms D Scott
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
15/8F
4g good journey (USA) x ashlyn (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
Race 6 - Tab Federal (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:19.53 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (59.5)
10/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x pass the parcel (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Express Pass, Wrapsody,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1
11/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (56)
11/2
4g eurozone (AUS) x yurrapendi (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
3
1.2
4/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
4/1
5m shamus award (AUS) x puerto vallarta (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Joseph Jones Racing
4
1.3
12/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (58)
12/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x romantic moon (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.5
15/4F
T: Kurt Goldman
R: A Layt (57)
15/4F
4g hallowed crown (AUS) x elucidate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.7
11/2
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: J Penza (58)
11/2
7g krupt (AUS) x shelly sue (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
6.7
30/1
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (59.5)
30/1
8
7.5
9/2
T: W A Hudd
R: Brodie Loy (56)
9/2
6m denman (AUS) x kabuki kiss (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
9
7.9
20/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Simon Miller (57)
20/1
7g moshe (AUS) x deciphered (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
9.3
40/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Danielle Scott (56)
40/1
7g shinzig (AUS) x supply chain (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
11
9.4
25/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
25/1
6m zariz (AUS) x bush sense (AUS) (street sense (USA))
Race 7 - Hygain Non Oat Release Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.41 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
T: T Sergi
R: M Travers (57)
14/1
4m makfi (GB) x camouflaged (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Esta La Roca, Silent Truth,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: N F Gardner
R: M A Cahill (55)
8/1
3f al maher (AUS) x sweet chimes (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
0.7
4/5F
T: Clare Cunningham
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
4/5F
3f super one (AUS) x bernarsini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$120,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Dalziel Rcg/Peter Moody/Clare Cunningham
4
3.3
6/1
T: Anita Walder
R: Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
6/1
5
3.4
15/4
T: Matthew Dale
R: Brodie Loy (59)
15/4
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x busking (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
8.7
16/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Ms W Costin (55)
16/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x carry on cutie (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
8.8
60/1
T: D A Williams
R: S Guymer (56.5)
60/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x soul diva (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
16.6
100/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
100/1
4m supreme class (AUS) x pangari (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
9
26.3
60/1
T: L T Hodgson
R: R Bensley (57)
60/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.