Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Tuesday, November 3

Race 1 - Custom Plumbing (Bm60) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:07.10 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4F
T: Ms E Potowski
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
9/4F
7g casino prince (AUS) x langtryst (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: E Potowski
2
1
20/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Travers (55.5)
20/1
7g strada (AUS) x princess canny (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
3
3.3
5/1
T: R & L Price
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
5/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x zarzino (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
4
3.6
100/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: B P Ward (55)
100/1
5m star witness (AUS) x dark star (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
4.4
11/2
T: J M Austin
R: Julia Presits (56)
11/2
5m camelot (GB) x spiral starway (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
4.4
Delude (5)
5/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Amy Mc Lucas (55)
5/1
7
5
9/4
T: J M Austin
R: M A Cahill (60.5)
9/4
6g big brown (USA) x indulgent (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - Elvin Group (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.19 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: P J Korn
R: M Travers (55.5)
16/1
11g byblos (CHI) x sonatina (AUS) (salieri (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
13/4
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x oasis rose (AUS) (oasis dream (GB))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
3
0.4
9/4F
T: M F Van Gestel
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
9/4F
6g benfica (AUS) x brookton dawn (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Booralie Stud, Richmond
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
5
2
15/4
T: J M Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (63)
15/4
5g all too hard (AUS) x rusalka (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.4
12/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: B P Ward (61.5)
12/1
4g equiano (FR) x our final snip (AUS) (beckett (IRE))
7
2.5
20/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M A Cahill (55)
20/1
7m zabexpress (AUS) x miss fancypants (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
8
10.5
9/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Simon Miller (58)
9/1
6g your song (AUS) x chik chik boom (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 3 - Capital Trophies/Sportswear-C1 (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:18.51 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11F
T: K R Dryden
R: B P Ward (58)
8/11F
4m wandjina (AUS) x modonna (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Phoenix Raider, So You Too,
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
3
12/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
12/1
3
5
3/1
T: J G Sargent
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
3/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x rocella (AUS) (dehere (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $80000
4
5.9
16/1
T: M J Smith
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
16/1
4g olympic glory (IRE) x crafty lady (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
5
6.4
16/1
T: J Gamble
R: Amy Mc Lucas (54)
16/1
5m skilled (AUS) x sachrasee (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
6
6.6
13/2
T: T Sergi
R: M Travers (56.5)
13/2
4m makfi (GB) x camouflaged (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
8.7
100/1
T: Ms K George
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (55)
100/1
4g von costa de hero (AUS) x military kiss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 4 - Seears Workwear Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:18.86 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Daksha (1)
9/4
T: Brad Widdup
R: B P Ward (59)
9/4
4g deep field (AUS) x villa verde (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shivani,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
2/1F
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (55.5)
2/1F
3f kermadec (NZ) x slippery satin (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$15,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Elle's Lodge
3
3
30/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
30/1
3g super one (AUS) x foible (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$18,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing Pty Ltd
4
4.4
30/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (55.5)
30/1
3f press statement (AUS) x dashalot (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
4.5
13/4
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Nick Heywood (59)
13/4
4g wandjina (AUS) x african rain (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
4.6
15/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: P Scorse (57)
15/1
7
5.5
Shecago (11)
12/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Simon Miller (57)
12/1
8
8.9
12/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: R Bensley (57)
12/1
4m choisir (AUS) x four my girls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
9.1
50/1
T: N J Osborne
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
50/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x friskee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Epc Solar Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.83 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
T: Peter Robl
R: B P Ward (56.5)
11/1
3g deep field (AUS) x bionic girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bionics,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Stoltz (4)
5/4F
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
5/4F
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Pamsel Investments/Clarke Bloodstock
3
0.6
9/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (56.5)
9/1
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Darby Racing / DeBurgh Equine
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $30000
4
0.7
14/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
14/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x gold locket (AUS) (lochrae (AUS))
5
3
Hayyu (8)
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
20/1
3f nostradamus (AUS) x bay moon (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
6
3.1
7/1
T: G Portelli
R: Deanne Panya (56.5)
7/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x appletini (AUS) (alert (ARG))
7
3.8
Boxing (15)
20/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Ellen Hennessy (54.5)
20/1
8
5.4
10/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
10/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x i'm no chicken (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
9
9.3
40/1
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (58)
40/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x benatar (AUS) (distant music (USA))
10
20
Samasay (11)
7/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
7/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x isadora (AUS) (gold fever (USA))
Race 6 - Ncg Services Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.70 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
8/1
4g husson (ARG) x flying tilly (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Hytenstile,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
2
1.8
4/5F
T: Joseph Ible
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
4/5F
5m tavistock (NZ) x sabino creek (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Ible Racing / DJI Bloodstock
3
2.8
5/1
T: T Sergi
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (59)
5/1
4
3
12/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
12/1
7g dalghar (FR) x priscilla (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
5
3.7
25/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: R Bensley (59)
25/1
6
4.7
15/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: P Scorse (57)
15/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x it's all money (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
7
6.9
50/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
50/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x carry on cutie (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
7.6
11/2
T: R & L Price
R: B P Ward (59)
11/2
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x slippery sal (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
Race 7 - Tab Federal (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:18.00 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Aaron Sweeney (57)
5/2F
5m shamus award (AUS) x puerto vallarta (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Joseph Jones Racing
2
1
10/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
10/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x lolita star (AUS) (jeune (GB))
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Mane Lodge
3
1.1
4/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: Nick Heywood (58)
4/1
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $85000
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $190000 Res $200000
4
1.3
20/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
20/1
7m shrapnel (AUS) x shegoeswell (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
5
1.6
9/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: P Scorse (56.5)
9/1
7m star witness (AUS) x bitoflight (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
6
2.5
11/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (60)
11/1
7
3
15/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Danielle Scott (58)
15/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x joleur (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
8
3.1
11/1
T: John Bateman
R: Simon Miller (60)
11/1
6g choisir (AUS) x street sign (USA) (high yield (USA))
9
4.3
Denmiss (11)
20/1
T: W A Hudd
R: B P Ward (55)
20/1
6m denman (AUS) x kabuki kiss (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
10
5.7
8/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Travers (60)
8/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x romantic moon (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
7.1
10/1
T: J Gamble
R: Amy Mc Lucas (57.5)
10/1
6g lucas cranach (GER) x medowie jewel (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
12
10.5
Pahruli (13)
100/1
T: M J Smith
R: M A Cahill (55)
100/1
6m domesday (AUS) x all trumped up (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Laser Plumbing (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.09 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: A J Denham
R: B P Ward (58.5)
8/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x josephines fortune (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Axel, Veine D'or,
This nick: 13 runners; 10 winners; 2 SW. Details
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
2
0.5
11/4F
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
11/4F
5g helmet (AUS) x dancing doll (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Redbank North Pty Ltd, Harden
Buyer: Passed $ 46,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
1
9/1
T: Steven Wilson
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
9/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x moonline dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
1.7
7/2
T: J M Austin
R: Julia Presits (55)
7/2
5g casino prince (AUS) x invited (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
2
11/2
T: Lauri Parker
R: R Bensley (55.5)
11/2
4g dissident (AUS) x larenco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.6
13/2
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Simon Miller (58)
13/2
5g camelot (GB) x nena candida (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
4.8
Axion (12)
8/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: M A Cahill (55)
8/1
8
6.8
11/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Amy Mc Lucas (59)
11/1
8g sea the stars (IRE) x evensong (GER) (waky nao (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.