Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Wednesday, October 29

Race 1 - Freeway 2KY Hi-Tide Hcp (69) (1900m)
Class: Restricted 69 Track: Dead Time: 2:00.17
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/4F
T: G D HICKMAN
R: C W BROWN (56.50)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Game Breaker, Trysta, Tyson Fight,
This nick: 61 runners; 39 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: PAUL MESSARA
R: D M GANDERTON (52.00)
7/2
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x lady's delight (SAF) (local talent (USA))
3
2.1
60/1
T: G A RYAN
R: PETER WELLS (51.50)
60/1
3g golden snake (USA) x bahamian breeze (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
4
2.5
9/4F
T: C J WALLER
R: D NIKOLIC (58.00)
9/4F
5
5.8
13/4
T: G A RYAN
R: G BUCKLEY (55.00)
13/4
3g rapid man (AUS) x fast lane (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
Race 2 - Freeway Artarmon Hotel Hcp (1900m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Dead Time: 2:00.26
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/2
T: P M PERRY
R: D NIKOLIC (57.00)
9/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
12/1
T: C J WALLER
R: J PENZA (54.00)
12/1
4g tobougg (IRE) x scottish amour (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
3
3.3
11/1
T: BRIAN YOUNG
R: A GIBBONS (54.50)
11/1
5g forest glow (USA) x midgie heights (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
3.7
JOVE (3)
2/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: C W BROWN (55.50)
2/1
4g fusaichi pegasus (USA) x freckled face (AUS) (polish patriot (USA))
5
5
6/4F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: J PARR (55.00)
6/4F
5g viscount (AUS) x lee's bid (NZ) (tawfiq (USA))
6
13.5
12/1
T: G J MCDERMOTT
R: A GAIN (54.00)
12/1
5m high yield (USA) x regal prophecy (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
Race 3 - Freeway Republic Beer Wltr (1250m)
Class: Welter Track: Dead Time: 1:14.15
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
3/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: D NIKOLIC (58.00)
3/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x ungaro (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 126 runners; 80 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/8F
T: A J DENHAM
R: D M GANDERTON (54.00)
13/8F
5g strategic (AUS) x scot's flyer (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
3
0.3
6/1
T: E B MURRAY
R: T ANGLAND (57.00)
6/1
6g frisco view (USA) x ready to spy (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
4
0.5
11/2
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: C W BROWN (54.50)
11/2
5
1
11/1
T: C J WALLER
R: J PENZA (54.00)
11/1
6m flying spur (AUS) x episode (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
3
13/2
T: D A WILLIAMS
R: TOMMY BERRY (54.50)
13/2
7g shovhog (AUS) x round lake (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
Race 4 - Hyland Race Colours Hcp (1550m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Dead Time: 1:34.32
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
6/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: PETER WELLS (55.50)
6/1
Winning siblings: Detroit Song, Harmonize, Quite Famous, Vine,
This nick: 72 runners; 55 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
4
12/1
T: MS K WAUGH
R: G BUCKLEY (54.50)
12/1
4g catbird (AUS) x days like this (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
4.2
1/1F
T: T R MARTIN
R: C W BROWN (56.00)
1/1F
4g anabaa (USA) x kylemore (AUS) (star watch (AUS))
4
6.5
9/4
T: JULES DE SMET
R: D M GANDERTON (55.00)
9/4
5g bite the bullet (USA) x zero hour (AUS) (avon valley (GB))
5
9.5
30/1
T: MS A TURNER
R: MS K O'HARA (54.00)
30/1
5m fusaichi pegasus (USA) x magaling (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
10.5
150/1
T: DENISE MCGRATH
R: T JONES (54.00)
150/1
7
14
20/1
T: MS G WILLIAMS
R: NATHAN BERRY (53.50)
20/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x prima (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Race 5 - Great Steaks @ The Freeway Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:11.72
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
2/1
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: D M GANDERTON (53.00)
2/1
3c don eduardo (NZ) x visual emotion (USA) (silver deputy (CAN))
Winning siblings: Camiling, New Day Rising, Sultry Feeling,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5.3
6/4F
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: J BOWMAN (56.00)
6/4F
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x bimbo limbo (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
6.1
25/1
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: G SCHOFIELD (56.00)
25/1
3c red ransom (USA) x sontweni (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
11.2
13/4
T: C J WALLER
R: D NIKOLIC (56.00)
13/4
3g danehill dancer (IRE) x western chorus (NZ) (western symphony (USA))
5
11.7
TAGES (8)
9/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: C W BROWN (56.00)
9/1
3g viscount (AUS) x omens (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
11.9
100/1
T: R H THOMSEN
R: MS K O'HARA (56.00)
100/1
3g statue of liberty (USA) x act of grace (AUS) (top of the pack (AUS))
7
15.2
30/1
T: G D HICKMAN
R: G BUCKLEY (56.00)
30/1
3g arena (AUS) x clarrie's turn (AUS) (fair sir (NZ))
Race 6 - Freeway Hotel Bistro Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:12.33
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
ZAROCK (10)
11/2
T: G PORTELLI
R: TOMMY BERRY (53.00)
11/2
Winning siblings: Chief Of Peace, Like My Father,
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/4F
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: D M GANDERTON (53.00)
5/4F
3
4.8
12/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: P ROBL (56.00)
12/1
3f encosta de lago (AUS) x subterfuge (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
4
5
FUTOON (3)
9/2
T: K A LEES
R: L V CASSIDY (56.00)
9/2
3f elusive quality (USA) x flitter (NZ) (bluebird (USA))
5
7.5
6/1
T: G L FRAZER
R: G BUCKLEY (56.00)
6/1
3f general nediym (AUS) x zabere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
8
25/1
T: MATTHEW SMITH
R: R M QUINN (56.00)
25/1
3f conatus (AUS) x al yaseerah (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
17
15/2
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: C W BROWN (56.00)
15/2
3f zabeel (NZ) x what can i say (NZ) (khozaam (USA))
Race 7 - Pet & Animal Show 7-9 Nov (75) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 75 Track: Dead Time: 1:11.64
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
13/4
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: C W BROWN (56.00)
13/4
4m strategic (AUS) x ice cream sundae (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1F
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: J BOWMAN (58.00)
3/1F
4m beautiful crown (USA) x stolen dreams (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.6
25/1
T: MS A TURNER
R: TOMMY BERRY (51.00)
25/1
6m declarations (AUS) x norebo dancer (AUS) (shining finish (GB))
4
3.1
30/1
T: G H WALTER
R: R M QUINN (54.50)
30/1
4m dolphin street (FR) x accent (AUS) (nassipour (USA))
5
3.3
11/2
T: N R WARD
R: G BUCKLEY (58.00)
11/2
6
3.5
20/1
T: G A RYAN
R: B N STEWART (56.50)
20/1
4m brahms (USA) x future world (USA) (gulch (USA))
7
4.5
25/1
T: M P QUINN
R: MS K O'HARA (55.00)
25/1
8
4.6
ZAMBRA (9)
11/1
T: R S ENGLEBRECHT
R: T ANGLAND (55.50)
11/1
4m king cugat (USA) x blazing dawn (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
4.8
12/1
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: L V CASSIDY (56.50)
12/1
4m flying spur (AUS) x proclaim (NZ) (quest for fame (GB))
10
5.6
4/1
T: N J VOIGT
R: D M GANDERTON (56.50)
4/1
4m youthful legs (USA) x celestial model (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
11
6.4
8/1
T: M C CONNERS
R: C AGNEW (57.50)
8/1
4m diamond dane (AUS) x royal pearl (NZ) (noble bijou (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.