Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Tuesday, May 12

Race 1 - Www.Theraces.Com.Au Hcp (1550m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good Time: 1:35.44
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5/2
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: G SCHOFIELD (55.50)
5/2
2f cape cross (IRE) x selwan (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/4
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (56.50)
11/4
3
1.3
7/4F
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: B SHINN (56.50)
7/4F
4
1.8
9/1
T: J C COYLE
R: P ROBL (55.00)
9/1
2f belong to me (USA) x nadene (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
2.6
25/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: J QUINNELL (53.50)
25/1
2f fusaichi pegasus (USA) x opera etoile (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
4.9
30/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: C MUNCE (55.00)
30/1
7
5
15/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: D OLIVER (57.00)
15/1
2c dane shadow (AUS) x empirical (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 2 - Aust. Bridal Service Expo Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:05.26
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: J QUINNELL (54.00)
9/1
2f hussonet (USA) x vecchia signora (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: TIM MURPHY
R: P ROBL (57.00)
9/2
2f magic albert (AUS) x our promise (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
3
1.3
7/1
T: C J WALLER
R: K McEVOY (56.00)
7/1
2f danasinga (AUS) x cinemascope (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
2
1/1F
T: C J WALLER
R: D OLIVER (56.50)
1/1F
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x ateates (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
2.5
50/1
T: DENISE MCGRATH
R: T JONES (55.50)
50/1
2f country reel (USA) x zerelda (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.8
66/1
T: J C COYLE
R: MITCHELL BELL (56.00)
66/1
2f shamardal (USA) x generosa (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
4
30/1
T: G H WALTER
R: R M QUINN (56.00)
30/1
8
4.1
7/1
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: G SCHOFIELD (56.00)
7/1
2f red ransom (USA) x beauty belle (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
9
6.6
ROFRA (11)
50/1
T: MURRAY WILSON
R: J PENZA (56.00)
50/1
2f danehill dancer (IRE) x robin's nest (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
10
11.1
60/1
T: MS G ENGLEBRECHT
R: MS K O'HARA (56.00)
60/1
2f zaha (CAN) x imperial lady (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
11
23.1
10/1
T: J DENHAM
R: B SHINN (57.00)
10/1
12
33.1
OICHI (14)
16/1
T: P M PERRY
R: C MUNCE (55.50)
16/1
Race 3 - Rosehill Gardens Event Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:05.29
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
8/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: P ROBL (55.50)
8/1
3f more than ready (USA) x quam cleeriter (NZ) (hector protector (USA))
Winning siblings: Doubly Clear,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: K A LEES
R: J A CASSIDY (57.50)
4/1
3f shovhog (AUS) x anchors aweigh (AUS) (red anchor (NZ))
3
0.8
6/4F
T: G A RYAN
R: K McEVOY (58.00)
6/4F
3f hussonet (USA) x the skeat (USA) (nureyev (USA))
4
3.4
20/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: J FORD (56.00)
20/1
5
3.6
9/1
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: J QUINNELL (54.50)
9/1
3f belong to me (USA) x extradite (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
6
3.8
JOLLICA (10)
15/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: B SHINN (54.50)
15/1
3f dehere (USA) x myamble (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
7
6.8
13/2
T: MS K WAUGH
R: G BUCKLEY (56.00)
13/2
8
6.9
15/2
T: G MCFARLANE
R: JOSH ADAMS (52.00)
15/2
9
8.7
KRASNA (2)
20/1
T: ADAM SPITZER
R: C MUNCE (58.00)
20/1
3f half hennessy (AUS) x queen hera (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
10
11.5
50/1
T: MS P WEBBER
R: MS K O'HARA (58.00)
50/1
3f commands (AUS) x hepburn rose (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Race 4 - Canterbury Park Event Hcp (75) (1250m)
Class: Restricted 75 Track: Good Time: 1:14.48
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
6/4F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (58.50)
6/4F
4m strategic (AUS) x ice cream sundae (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: B SHINN (57.00)
16/1
4m royal academy (USA) x daisy cutter (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
3
1.5
9/2
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: J A CASSIDY (57.00)
9/2
4m beautiful crown (USA) x stolen dreams (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.3
CANTSHE (11)
30/1
T: ADAM SPITZER
R: J PENZA (54.00)
30/1
4m canny lad (AUS) x century bird (AUS) (century (AUS))
5
3.1
11/1
T: PAUL MURRAY
R: TOMMY BERRY (53.50)
11/1
4m pins (AUS) x barzar babe (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
3.2
14/1
T: MS K GAVENLOCK
R: G BUCKLEY (56.00)
14/1
4m faltaat (USA) x zoe's appeal (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
7
4.2
5/1
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: D OLIVER (55.00)
5/1
5m special bond (AUS) x bolenja (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
8
4.3
25/1
T: M C CONNERS
R: G SCHOFIELD (58.50)
25/1
9
4.5
100/1
T: MS W INGS
R: R M QUINN (53.00)
100/1
5m langfuhr (CAN) x dorrie see (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
10
5.3
8/1
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: J QUINNELL (55.00)
8/1
4m hussonet (USA) x eleanor's pride (FR) (barathea (IRE))
11
5.8
15/2
T: E B MURRAY
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (53.50)
15/2
Race 5 - Baby And Children's Expo (75) (1900m)
Class: Restricted 75 Track: Good Time: 1:57.57
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
12/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: K McEVOY (53.50)
12/1
3g fantastic light (USA) x the lot (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2F
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: B SHINN (57.00)
7/2F
3g stravinsky (USA) x iman (AUS) (zemindar (NZ))
3
2.5
5/1
T: K A LEES
R: R THOMPSON (53.50)
5/1
3f giant's causeway (USA) x passing hope (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
3.5
4/1
T: C J WALLER
R: D OLIVER (56.50)
4/1
5
4.3
30/1
T: G A RYAN
R: TIM CLARK (53.50)
30/1
3g song of tara (IRE) x gagoosh (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
5.6
15/2
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: P ROBL (53.50)
15/2
7
6.4
7/2F
T: D A WILLIAMS
R: J FORD (53.50)
7/2F
3f yamanin vital (NZ) x capital flight (NZ) (noble bijou (USA))
8
6.6
30/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: J A CASSIDY (54.00)
30/1
3f bianconi (USA) x keltic verse (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
9
7.9
12/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: G SCHOFIELD (54.50)
12/1
10
10.1
ZAFAAF (12)
100/1
T: MS W INGS
R: R M QUINN (53.50)
100/1
3f flying spur (AUS) x first celebration (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
11
12.1
25/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: G BUCKLEY (53.50)
25/1
3c flying spur (AUS) x dance baby dance (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 6 - Group One Membership Hcp (71) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 71 Track: Good Time: 1:04.68
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
3/1F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (56.50)
3/1F
3f danzero (AUS) x highest (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Winning siblings: He's A Moral, Massimo, Onya Head,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
60/1
T: T S HOWLETT
R: B SPRIGGS (54.00)
60/1
5g high rolling (AUS) x vibrant choice (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
3
0.4
16/1
T: D P SMITH
R: G BUCKLEY (57.00)
16/1
5m show a heart (AUS) x go reeta (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
4
0.6
4/1
T: G A RYAN
R: B SHINN (58.00)
4/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x hula song (NZ) (sackford (USA))
5
3.1
30/1
T: L D WALSH
R: JOSH ADAMS (54.00)
30/1
5m volcanic prince (AUS) x dapper lady (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
6
3.3
11/1
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: D M GANDERTON (56.50)
11/1
4g commands (AUS) x reassured (AUS) (encores (NZ))
7
4.3
15/2
T: M C CONNERS
R: G SCHOFIELD (56.00)
15/2
4m commands (AUS) x castellana (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
8
4.8
30/1
T: R J PRICE
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (56.50)
30/1
5g secret savings (USA) x pearl mane (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
9
5.8
30/1
T: B A BUCKLEY
R: P ROBL (58.00)
30/1
5g secret savings (USA) x faiza (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
6.3
4/1
T: A STAPLEFORD
R: TOMMY BERRY (56.00)
4/1
3g lujain (USA) x crafty handout (AUS) (royal handout (NZ))
11
7.8
9/2
T: P M PERRY
R: C MUNCE (58.50)
9/2
4g magic albert (AUS) x sweet rory (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 7 - Retirement & Lifestyle Expo-75 (1250m)
Class: Restricted 75 Track: Good Time: 1:14.82
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
11/2
T: L W CURTIS
R: G SCHOFIELD (57.00)
11/2
4g archway (IRE) x lover's battle (AUS) (battle (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: G A RYAN
R: B SHINN (59.00)
9/2
4g viscount (AUS) x timeless winds (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
3
1.8
11/2
T: C E CONNERS
R: K McEVOY (57.00)
11/2
4g encounter (AUS) x jester gypsy (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
2.9
11/4F
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: J QUINNELL (56.50)
11/4F
4g rubiton (AUS) x la marama (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
5
4.9
LATTAM (13)
15/1
T: B A BUCKLEY
R: P ROBL (53.00)
15/1
5g dolphin street (FR) x undercover (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
6
5.1
16/1
T: MS A TURNER and M POLETTI
R: TOMMY BERRY (55.00)
16/1
6g langfuhr (CAN) x isle of smiles (CAN) (erins isle (IRE))
7
5.2
11/2
T: K A LEES
R: J A CASSIDY (57.00)
11/2
8
5.4
10/1
T: A M BRITT
R: G BUCKLEY (55.50)
10/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x belle ball (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
9
5.9
40/1
T: R W SIMPSON
R: D M GANDERTON (56.50)
40/1
10
6.1
60/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: R M QUINN (55.50)
60/1
11
10.6
100/1
T: MS W INGS
R: PETER WELLS (53.00)
100/1
8g lycius (USA) x bay love (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.