Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Wednesday, July 15

Race 1 - Night Of Champions 13/8 Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:06.77 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
F
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: K McEVOY (55.00)
F
3f elusive quality (USA) x quays (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Betsy, I Think I Do, Quayside, Rockin' Rocket,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
T: C J WALLER
R: J BOWMAN (57.50)
3
1.1
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: J QUINNELL (56.00)
3g red ransom (USA) x sontweni (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
4.1
T: L J BRIDGE
R: TIM CLARK (56.50)
3g untouchable (AUS) x half nelson (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
5
4.3
T: R W SIMPSON
R: NATHAN BERRY (52.00)
3f catbird (AUS) x escapology (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
4.4
T: ROD CRAIG
R: G SCHOFIELD (54.00)
7
5.2
T: MARCUS WILSON
R: P ROBL (54.50)
3f shovhog (AUS) x riviera ripple (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 2 - Syd Retirement Expo 24-26/7-86 (1250m)
Class: Restricted 86 Track: Heavy Time: 1:15.75 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
F
T: G PORTELLI
R: NATHAN BERRY (57.50)
F
Winning siblings: Sacred Words,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: G BUCKLEY (53.00)
4m choisir (AUS) x icecapade (AUS) (genghiz (USA))
3
0.5
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (56.00)
4
7.3
T: MS K WAUGH
R: TOMMY BERRY (57.00)
4g beautiful crown (USA) x beata (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
7.5
T: ROD CRAIG
R: P ROBL (53.00)
6m intergaze (AUS) x cloudcrest (AUS) (pillaster (USA))
6
8.3
T: MARCUS WILSON
R: J QUINNELL (57.50)
7
8.4
T: D P SMITH
R: TIM CLARK (57.00)
5g octagonal (NZ) x simoon (AUS) (palace music (USA))
8
11.4
T: P M PERRY
R: G SCHOFIELD (56.50)
6g covetous (AUS) x belle atalante (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
Race 3 - Winter Racefest 09 Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:16.90 (38.29)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
T: RICK WORTHINGTON
R: NATHAN BERRY (53.00)
2g encosta de lago (AUS) x patisserie (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Buddy's Ode, Lord Mal,
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
T: N J VOIGT
R: G SCHOFIELD (57.00)
2g galileo (IRE) x danashear (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
0.7
VINYASA (14)
T: L J BRIDGE
R: PETER WELLS (54.00)
2f catbird (AUS) x military call (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
4
1.2
T: MS G ENGLEBRECHT
R: G BUCKLEY (54.00)
2f iglesia (AUS) x secret haze (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
1.6
MONTON (1)
F
T: T R MARTIN
R: J BOWMAN (57.00)
F
2c catbird (AUS) x dynamic flyer (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
1.8
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (55.00)
2f viscount (AUS) x riviera ripple (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
7
3.1
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: J PARR (56.00)
2g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x best effort (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
8
3.3
T: J C COYLE
R: P ROBL (54.50)
2f general nediym (AUS) x pochette (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.3
T: BRIAN YOUNG
R: J LEE (54.00)
10
5.6
DAUMET (6)
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: TIM CLARK (55.00)
2g conatus (AUS) x chantilly babe (AUS) (dehere (USA))
11
5.7
T: G MCFARLANE
R: J INNES (55.50)
2g dubai destination (USA) x generella (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
12
7.2
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: C AGNEW (55.00)
2f lion heart (USA) x liefling (USA) (alleged (USA))
Race 4 - Canterbury Park Event Ctre Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:16.93 (38.30)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
T: J C COYLE
R: P ROBL (54.00)
Winning siblings: Marwin Gold,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (55.50)
F
2f lonhro (AUS) x quilt (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
0.5
T: K A LEES
R: TIM CLARK (54.50)
2f elusive quality (USA) x to be surprised (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1
VONROB (9)
T: G H WALTER
R: NATHAN BERRY (52.50)
2f grandera (IRE) x delphine (AUS) (cenchire (AUS))
5
1.3
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: G BUCKLEY (55.00)
2f savabeel (AUS) x ambitious (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
3.8
T: ROD CRAIG
R: J BOWMAN (55.50)
2g conatus (AUS) x solla sellew (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
5.6
T: J C COYLE
R: JOSH ADAMS (53.00)
2g exceed and excel (AUS) x donna mia (AUS) (timber country (USA))
8
5.8
AVIDITY (10)
T: G D HICKMAN
R: TOMMY BERRY (52.00)
9
6
T: W T PRAIN
R: PETER WELLS (54.00)
2f arena (AUS) x royal flutter (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
10
6.2
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: G SCHOFIELD (55.00)
2f refuse to bend (IRE) x afraah (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
11
7.7
MAYPAN (6)
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: J PARR (55.00)
2f viscount (AUS) x coconut (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
8.7
T: A G SCORSE
R: B SPRIGGS (51.00)
2f fastnet rock (AUS) x quillionaire (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
13
25.7
T: R S ENGLEBRECHT
R: C AGNEW (54.00)
2f untouchable (AUS) x cognac lass (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 5 - Www.Theraces.Com.Au Hcp (71) (1900m)
Class: Restricted 71 Track: Heavy Time: 2:01.83 (38.61)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
T: C J WALLER
R: K McEVOY (57.50)
Winning siblings: Miss Express,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
F
T: G H WALTER
R: J BOWMAN (57.00)
F
5g rubiton (AUS) x peach tree road (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
3
2.1
T: MATTHEW DALE
R: TOMMY BERRY (55.00)
4m carnegie (IRE) x cat's cradle (GB) (lion cavern (USA))
4
3.1
T: S J HODGE
R: B SPRIGGS (50.50)
7g shovhog (AUS) x accelerare (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
5
4.1
T: R L PEARSE
R: PETER WELLS (53.00)
5m catbird (AUS) x misty power (AUS) (papal power (USA))
6
4.4
T: G A RYAN
R: G BUCKLEY (55.00)
5g galileo (IRE) x ernestina (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
7
4.6
T: MS J BOWEN
R: P FERRIS (54.00)
6m germano (GB) x london girl (NZ) (dedicated rullah (USA))
8
15.6
T: M P TUBMAN
R: JOSH ADAMS (50.00)
5m honours list (IRE) x faith goddess (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
Race 6 - Racing's Night Of Champions-72 (1900m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Heavy Time: 2:02.77 (38.58)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
STIFLE (1)
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (58.00)
3g octagonal (NZ) x muffle (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
T: WAYNE SEELIN
R: B SPRIGGS (50.00)
3f commands (AUS) x royal theatre (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.5
T: J J HUBBARD
R: P FERRIS (53.50)
3g filante (NZ) x mariadorf (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
4
3.1
T: G PORTELLI
R: J BOWMAN (56.50)
3c tale of the cat (USA) x valaana (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
3.2
T: ROD CRAIG
R: PETER WELLS (53.00)
3f flying spur (AUS) x quest for success (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
3.7
T: MS J SHAPTER
R: JOSH ADAMS (50.00)
3f racer's edge (AUS) x mareview (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
7
4.5
T: G D MOORE
R: MS J WHIPP (53.00)
3g viking ruler (AUS) x rose beat (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
8
5.3
F
T: J A O'SHEA
R: TIM CLARK (56.50)
F
3g red ransom (USA) x centaine's gift (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
6.1
T: M CALTABIANO
R: T JONES (57.50)
3g reset (AUS) x classical star (NZ) (star way (GB))
10
6.9
T: E B MURRAY
R: G BUCKLEY (56.50)
11
7.4
T: C J WALLER
R: M BEADMAN (54.50)
3g indian ridge (IRE) x mystic tempo (USA) (el gran senor (USA))
12
10.9
T: G A ROGERSON
R: P ROBL (53.00)
3f encosta de lago (AUS) x commercial choice (USA) (knight's choice (USA))
Race 7 - Rosehill Gardens Event Ctre-71 (1550m)
Class: Restricted 71 Track: Heavy Time: 1:38.26 (38.03)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
T: S J HODGE
R: MS A STOKES (54.50)
6m covetous (AUS) x hollywood doll (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: KODY NESTOR (56.50)
3f quest for fame (GB) x lorelei (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
0.8
T: ANNE-MARIE RUTTLEY
R: G SCHOFIELD (56.00)
4
1.4
T: G D HICKMAN
R: NATHAN BERRY (53.00)
3f reset (AUS) x ruby draw (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.7
T: P J NESTOR
R: J BOWMAN (56.00)
5m o'reilly (NZ) x bossy (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
6
2.9
T: D P SMITH
R: M BEADMAN (56.00)
6m dangerous (AUS) x julane (AUS) (tingo (GB))
7
3.1
T: W T PRAIN
R: P ROBL (56.00)
4m arena (AUS) x ready to smile (AUS) (salieri (USA))
8
3.2
F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (56.50)
F
3f lonhro (AUS) x preserve (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
5.2
T: P M PERRY
R: TOMMY BERRY (54.50)
10
6.9
T: S I SINGLETON
R: B SPRIGGS (55.00)
6m frisco view (USA) x bronwyn park (AUS) (red tony (IRE))
11
7
HAVACRY (12)
T: R J DAVIES
R: PETER WELLS (54.50)
4m street cry (IRE) x rovos (AUS) (greig (NZ))
12
7.2
T: MS K WAUGH
R: G BUCKLEY (53.50)
4m catbird (AUS) x bonnet bay (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Race 8 - Grand Pavilion Hcp (71) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 71 Track: Heavy Time: 1:06.44 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
T: C J WALLER
R: J PARR (57.00)
Winning siblings: Chances, Fern Hill, Great Heart, Key West,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
T: G A RYAN
R: M BEADMAN (56.50)
3
2.5
T: R J DAVIES
R: B SPRIGGS (53.50)
4m bianconi (USA) x sorrento star (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
4
4
F
T: E B MURRAY
R: J BOWMAN (58.00)
F
4g french deputy (USA) x close (USA) (danzig (USA))
5
4.5
ZASSI (12)
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: P ROBL (57.00)
3f zeditave (AUS) x sassi switch (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
6
5
T: MARK SCHMETZER
R: JOSH ADAMS (56.00)
5g commands (AUS) x livorno (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
7
5.8
T: MS K WAUGH
R: G BUCKLEY (59.50)
4g catbird (AUS) x days like this (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
8
5.9
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: K McEVOY (57.50)
3g danzero (AUS) x vicarious (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
9
7.2
T: RICK WORTHINGTON
R: TOMMY BERRY (54.50)
4g elusive quality (USA) x libretto (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
10
8
T: J N LAW
R: MS J WHIPP (54.50)
11
8.1
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: NATHAN BERRY (56.00)
12
9.1
PAMPAS (2)
T: P and W WEBSTER
R: KODY NESTOR (56.50)
6g danehill (USA) x savannah success (AUS) (success express (USA))
13
12.1
T: L J BRIDGE
R: TIM CLARK (55.50)
* Nick figures are for Australasia.