Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Friday, November 11

Race 1 - Ranvet's Neutrolene (Bm69) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.14 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: R Hutchings (59.5)
7/4F
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x gibraltar campion (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Leia,
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (59.5)
13/4
3c more than ready (USA) x ocean dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.5
6/1
T: A Stapleford
R: J Parr (59.5)
6/1
3g starcraft (NZ) x flowerchild (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.3
6/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (56.5)
6/1
3f tickets (AUS) x stellana (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
3.6
13/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (59.5)
13/4
3f artie schiller (USA) x danetana (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:59.81 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/4F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (57)
6/4F
3c so you think (NZ) x we betcha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 19 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
Vindex (5)
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Tim Clark (57)
20/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x mithila (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.7
5/2
T: Scott Aspery
R: G Schofield (55)
5/2
3f tickets (AUS) x hymn (AUS) (palace music (USA))
4
2
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (57)
14/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x gypsy dancer (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
6
5
25/1
T: David Payne
R: C Reith (55)
25/1
7
8.4
60/1
T: C E Conners
R: A Adkins (53)
60/1
3f beneteau (AUS) x growing market (USA) (green dancer (USA))
8
9.5
25/1
T: S Spackman
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
25/1
3f murtajill (AUS) x homerette (USA) (grand slam (USA))
9
13.3
14/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
14/1
3f tickets (AUS) x queen esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
300
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (57)
6/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x delta girl (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab Rewards (Bm72) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:56.25 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/1F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
3/1F
4g lope de vega (IRE) x it's who deanie (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (58)
11/1
5g pins (AUS) x rich return (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
2.9
11/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
11/1
4
3.6
50/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Nick Heywood (58)
50/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x laebeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.7
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
7/2
5g dansili (GB) x shimah (USA) (storm cat (USA))
6
5.1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (58)
8/1
7
6.2
13/2
T: M C Conners
R: J Parr (58.5)
13/2
8
6.5
10/1
T: Jason Attard
R: B McDougall (56.5)
10/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x lady nikolay (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
9
7.1
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: B Shinn (58)
7/2
Race 4 - #theraces (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.51 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: Nick Heywood (57)
9/2
4m denman (AUS) x trail of secrets (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (58)
4/1
4m northern meteor (AUS) x zouzou (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2
13/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (53)
13/2
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x queenofthefaeries (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
4
2.8
13/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (59.5)
13/2
5
2.9
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (58)
11/1
6
3.2
2/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (57.5)
2/1F
4m o'reilly (NZ) x pretty (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
3.7
30/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Tim Clark (57)
30/1
8
6.7
60/1
T: R J Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
60/1
5m venice beach (AUS) x slick draw (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
9
8.3
15/1
T: G Portelli
R: T Angland (59.5)
15/1
4m sebring (AUS) x asylum seeker (SAF) (count dubois (GB))
Race 5 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.20 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (59.5)
9/4
4g star witness (AUS) x thanksgiving (NZ) (generous (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Woodpark Stud
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Woodpark Stud Mittagong NSW
Buyer: Psd $170000 Res $200000
2
0.4
7/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Parr (58.5)
7/4F
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x sugar bay (CAN) (syncline (USA))
3
1.2
20/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
20/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x satirical impact (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
4
1.3
10/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
10/1
4g starspangledbanner (AUS) x velvet cream (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
1.9
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (60)
20/1
6
2.4
8/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: B Avdulla (59)
8/1
5g may'haab (AUS) x beautiful princess (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
3.7
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: R Hutchings (60.5)
20/1
8
5.4
15/1
T: C E Conners
R: T Angland (56)
15/1
8h acclamation (GB) x trinity joy (GB) (vettori (IRE))
9
6.4
10/1
T: A J Denham
R: B Shinn (56)
10/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x red feather (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
300
30/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Taylor Marshall (59)
30/1
8g grandera (IRE) x condaleeza lass (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 6 - McGrath Estate Agents (Bm72) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.59 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Bogie (9)
16/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
16/1
5g street sense (USA) x african queen (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Goliath, Mr Light Blue, Queenera, Sharjah, Tallow,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
8/1
6g desert king (IRE) x sansapa (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
3
1.4
11/1
T: C E Conners
R: T Angland (59)
11/1
4
1.7
4/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
4/1
4g red element (AUS) x extension of life (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.7
8/1
T: Peter Robl
R: B Shinn (57.5)
8/1
6
2.3
15/1
T: W A Hudd
R: R Hutchings (58)
15/1
6g excites (AUS) x imawina (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
7
2.9
Satya (6)
5/2F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (58)
5/2F
8
4.2
20/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: G Buckley (54.5)
20/1
6m commands (AUS) x whipper snipper (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
4.3
4/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (59)
4/1
5m choisir (AUS) x al terzo (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
10
6.8
20/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Nick Heywood (56.5)
20/1
7g more than ready (USA) x nakedindaspa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Tooheys New Evening Star-Bm75 (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.37 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
8/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: T Angland (60.5)
8/1
5g cheval de troy (NZ) x she's no miss (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Winning siblings: French Tarte, Shake Her Bon Bon,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2F
T: M J Dunn
R: G Schofield (60)
5/2F
6g written tycoon (AUS) x ras el hanout (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
3
1
14/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
14/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x true cross (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
1.4
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Parr (57.5)
11/1
5g real saga (AUS) x devil inside (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
2
9/1
T: D L Mills
R: M McGillivray (58.5)
9/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x satirical impact (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
6
2.1
15/1
T: A J Denham
R: Tim Clark (59.5)
15/1
5g canny lad (AUS) x petulie (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
2.5
16/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
16/1
5m excites (AUS) x de chorus (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
8
2.7
4/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (58.5)
4/1
5g wanted (AUS) x with love (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
9
3
Embley (3)
10/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Adkins (58)
10/1
10
3.4
7/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (58)
7/1
5m domesday (AUS) x hallucinates (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
4.1
16/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Nick Heywood (57)
16/1
5g youthful legs (USA) x canadian bullet (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
Race 8 - Hyland Race Colours (Bm67) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.92 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/8F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (60.5)
11/8F
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x tradewind (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: All Points West,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: T Angland (60)
2/1
3
2
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: Nick Heywood (59.5)
20/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x zahani (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.4
30/1
T: S J Hodge
R: A Adkins (54.5)
30/1
8g king cugat (USA) x tegan sky (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
2.5
50/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Ms C Nutman (56.5)
50/1
7g danroad (AUS) x cherkassy (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
6
2.9
13/2
T: R T Leemon
R: A Banks (59.5)
13/2
5g elvstroem (AUS) x rosa's wish (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
3.8
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
20/1
6m dubawi (IRE) x fantasy lady (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
3.9
66/1
T: W T Prain
R: M McGillivray (58.5)
66/1
5g valixir (IRE) x misty dawn (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
9
4
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (58.5)
9/1
4g pendragon (NZ) x champagne dance (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.