Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Friday, October 27

Race 1 - Fastlane Karting Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.86 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/1
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (56)
3/1
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x shannara (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ellenroh, Jerle,
This nick: 26 runners; 20 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
10/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (56)
10/1
3
5.5
9/10F
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56)
9/10F
2f sebring (AUS) x national anthem (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
6.1
20/1
T: Peter Robl
R: J Ford (56)
20/1
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x shoboard (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
9.7
8/1
T: Paul Beshara
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
8/1
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x our golden dream (USA) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
6
11.3
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (56)
16/1
2f testa rossa (AUS) x cortado (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
12.7
20/1
T: David Payne
R: K Jennings (56)
20/1
8
13.2
66/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Tim Clark (56)
66/1
2f sebring (AUS) x onecatstoomany (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
9
16
80/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: Ms W Costin (56)
80/1
2f all too hard (AUS) x the warrior woman (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Bondi Pizza (Bm71) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 71 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.52 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: B Shinn (57)
5/2
3f star witness (AUS) x stimulass (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (59)
7/4F
3f street cry (IRE) x retsina (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.9
4/1
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (58.5)
4/1
3f sebring (AUS) x miss exxi (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
5.3
3/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (56.5)
3/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x donnica (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Pegasus Supply Solutions Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.77 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (58)
9/1
3f charge forward (AUS) x chatelaine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Beckon, Headway, Mazu,
This nick: 69 runners; 47 winners; 5 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Frankie Stockdale Horse Racing Pty Ltd
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Frankie Stockdale Horse Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.5
5/4F
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (58)
5/4F
3f sepoy (AUS) x key bar nights (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
4.5
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (56.5)
20/1
3c star witness (AUS) x dinkum diamond (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
4
5.5
6/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (59)
6/4
3f snitzel (AUS) x fashion rocks (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
6.3
40/1
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (56.5)
40/1
3c more than ready (USA) x divya (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
8
100/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Ford (57)
100/1
3f denman (AUS) x filipa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
8.3
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (55.5)
8/1
3f street cry (IRE) x shady henrietta (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Race 4 - Jamberoo Action Park Mdn Plate (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.82 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (57)
9/2
3c sepoy (AUS) x claystone (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Argillite, Dubawi Prince, Paris For Me,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
3/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57)
3/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x media (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
3
2.8
25/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (53)
25/1
4
3.4
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (57)
13/2
3c frankel (GB) x our echezeaux (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.6
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (57)
15/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x alzira (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
6
3.7
5/4F
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (57)
5/4F
3g sebring (AUS) x peach tree (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 5 - Fogo Brazilia (Bm81) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 81 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.67 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/4F
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Unwise, Whispered,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: G Schofield (56.5)
15/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x miduki (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
1.6
15/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
15/2
5g sebring (AUS) x acqua de parma (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.4
4/1
T: G W Moore
R: L Magorrian (54)
4/1
5
8.7
5/2
T: John Thompson
R: T Angland (56)
5/2
6g bel danoro (AUS) x makeeba (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 6 - Harry's Tempe (Bm77) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 77 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.84 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (56.5)
5/1
6m excellent art (GB) x bella caile (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
9/10F
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (53)
9/10F
3c lonhro (AUS) x come hither (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
5.5
5/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (57.5)
5/1
5g henny hughes (USA) x sacred hit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
9.7
16/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: J Ford (55.5)
16/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x star of crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
10.5
9/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: L Magorrian (58)
9/2
5g bernardini (USA) x canyonville (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 7 - Schweppes Evening Star (Bm76) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:15.17 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
15/2
T: David Vandyke
R: A Hyeronimus (59.5)
15/2
7m nadeem (AUS) x floribunda (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Bel Esandy, Remittance, Royal Esprit,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Parr (56.5)
5/1
5m more than ready (USA) x zingaling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.4
13/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Tim Clark (56)
13/2
5m bradbury's luck (AUS) x dyneclipse (AUS) (dynaformer (USA))
4
4
7/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
7/1
5
5.7
15/2
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J R Collett (57)
15/2
6
6.3
7/1
T: G A Ryan
R: G Schofield (55.5)
7/1
6
6.3
9/2F
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
9/2F
5m beneteau (AUS) x hussterics (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
7.7
14/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: T Angland (56.5)
14/1
8g bite the bullet (USA) x secluded star (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
9
9.3
11/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: B McDougall (52)
11/1
7m akhadan (AUS) x beema chick (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
10
11
30/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Nick Heywood (57)
30/1
11
14.5
66/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
66/1
6m time thief (AUS) x goanna (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 8 - Wrapt Freight (Bm74) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:01.09 (38.78)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Coys (2)
9/2
T: M C Conners
R: J Parr (58.5)
9/2
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (57)
7/2
4m tickets (AUS) x last dollars (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
5.5
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (55)
5/2F
5
28.6
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (58)
7/2
* Nick figures are for Australasia.