Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Friday, January 19

Race 1 - Australian Turf Club Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.13 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
14/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (58)
14/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x tallow (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Farnan, Summer Surf,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (58)
16/1
2c lonhro (AUS) x seaside (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.3
8/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: K Jennings (58)
8/1
2c stratum (AUS) x danica (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
4
0.7
12/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58)
12/1
2c the factor (USA) x fill the page (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
5
1
10/9F
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Bowman (57)
10/9F
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x vital mist (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
1.7
3/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (57)
3/1
2f sebring (AUS) x queen hazel (USA) (monarchos (USA))
7
2.2
Picaro (3)
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms W Costin (58)
20/1
2g pierro (AUS) x sookie (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
8
2.7
11/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C W Brown (56)
11/1
2f stratum (AUS) x warpath (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.59 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
3/1
3f sebring (AUS) x fools gold (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Black On Gold, Zouologist,
This nick: 22 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
8/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x grenada road (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.8
7/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Parr (59)
7/2
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x frontal (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
2.8
2/1F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (55)
2/1F
3f sepoy (AUS) x tropicana girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.9
11/1
T: R L Pearse
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
11/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x nash rambler (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
6
8.9
5/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (58)
5/1
3g zizou (AUS) x andneedles (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 3 - #theraces (Bm71) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 71 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:58.83 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/11F
T: K J Parker
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
8/11F
3g all american (AUS) x buchanan girl (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58.5)
7/2
3g sebring (AUS) x fast talker (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2.3
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (59)
8/1
3g helmet (AUS) x more haste (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
2.5
20/1
T: David Payne
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
20/1
3g congrats (USA) x purrpurrlena (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
3.1
8/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (57)
8/1
3c dalakhani (IRE) x global dance (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
4.8
20/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (53)
20/1
3g harbour watch (IRE) x katushka (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
7
6.6
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (55)
30/1
3g pierro (AUS) x fast shanti (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm73) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 73 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.17 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
T: G McFarlane
R: Tim Clark (55)
6/1
5m krupt (AUS) x self evident (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bettagetawriggleon, Mighty Obvious,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
1/1F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56)
1/1F
3c al maher (AUS) x street lass (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
2.2
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (56)
8/1
4
2.3
9/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (57.5)
9/2
4g redwood (GB) x our squeezer (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.1
Balius (4)
11/1
T: G D Neale
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
11/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x miss mycenae (UAE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
6
4.2
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
7/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x hidden wonder (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 5 - Win $10k Cash At C'bury (Bm75) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.96 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2F
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (54.5)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Crafty Miss,
This nick: 112 runners; 72 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: G Buckley (53)
20/1
5g falvelon (AUS) x shewhomustbeobeyed (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
3
1.9
15/2
T: Matthew Vella
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
15/2
5g magnus (AUS) x russian rites (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
4
3.1
9/2
T: A J Denham
R: C W Brown (53)
9/2
3g i am invincible (AUS) x knights eagle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.3
5/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: L Magorrian (55.5)
5/1
6g may'haab (AUS) x beautiful princess (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
3.5
10/1
T: M K Mason
R: R Thompson (54.5)
10/1
6g dubleo (USA) x romantic gaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
7
3.7
7/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
7/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x cadazzle (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
8
7.3
11/1
T: G Portelli
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
11/1
5g congrats (USA) x dirty (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 6 - Tab Rewards (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.51 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
11/4
4m beneteau (AUS) x jazzy general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: John's Last Song,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
Alart (1)
20/1
T: P M Farrell
R: J Parr (60.5)
20/1
5m excellent art (GB) x al sahra (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
3
1.5
15/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Rachel King (54.5)
15/1
4m ad valorem (USA) x miss canny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
2
9/10F
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
9/10F
3f lonhro (AUS) x dreamy (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
6.7
Luiza (6)
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
15/4
3f i am invincible (AUS) x zedski (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
14
20/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (59)
20/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x bruges (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
Race 7 - Schweppes Evening Star (Bm75) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.44 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
15/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (59)
15/4
6g wanted (AUS) x with love (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
Winning siblings: Hoss Amor, Not A Tully, Remarkable Girl,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: Rachel King (59)
6/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x factor of safety (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.3
12/1
T: Craig Bermingham
R: C W Brown (53)
12/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x chandelier (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
1
5/2F
T: Richard Litt
R: Tim Clark (59)
5/2F
5
2
12/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: G Buckley (54)
12/1
8g iffraaj (GB) x infinity (NZ) (markella (FR))
6
2.4
4/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
4/1
6g dreamscape (AUS) x mandra (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
2.9
11/2
T: M C Conners
R: J Innes Jnr (51.5)
11/2
6m husson (ARG) x tennessee red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
6.8
80/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (55)
80/1
9
7.2
Mr Spin (10)
30/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: Ms R Murray (53)
30/1
6g bulleton (AUS) x nelsonic (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 8 - Book Atc Hospitality (Bm74) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:57.21 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54)
6/1
4m keeper (AUS) x summer heights (NZ) (stark south (USA))
Winning siblings: Percivall Pott, Supreme Heights,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: L J Bridge
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
9/2
5g duporth (AUS) x one true love (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
1.3
12/1
T: R J Quinton
R: C Reith (59)
12/1
7g al maher (AUS) x constance (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
4
2.7
4/1F
T: Jean Dubois
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53.5)
4/1F
4g wanted (AUS) x glitter galore (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
2.9
9/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
9/1
4m street sense (USA) x masterkova (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
6
4
9/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
9/2
4g casino prince (AUS) x sweet cheeks (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
4.3
20/1
T: G L Frazer
R: G Buckley (58)
20/1
5g monaco consul (NZ) x perjurer (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.4
9/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Parr (58.5)
9/1
9
6.6
30/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K Jennings (59)
30/1
4g more than ready (USA) x prerequisite (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
10
7.3
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
15/2
5g dubawi (IRE) x clara bow (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
11
9.3
20/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: C W Brown (57)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.