Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Wednesday, February 21

Race 1 - Pluck@vinery Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.29 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
9/1
2c siyouni (FR) x aloona (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Shinn (56)
13/4F
3
1.2
4/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
4/1
4
1.3
11/1
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (57.5)
11/1
2g the factor (USA) x angel's breath (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
2.2
15/4
T: T R Martin
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
15/4
2f i am invincible (AUS) x bulla borghese (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
2.6
9/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57)
9/1
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x sharp susan (USA) (touch gold (USA))
7
3.4
25/1
T: John Thompson
R: T Angland (57)
25/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x royal mask (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
4
10/1
T: J G Sargent
R: C W Brown (56.5)
10/1
9
5.9
Pindus (1)
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (58)
8/1
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x melpomene (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 2 - Tab Rewards Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.34 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/4F
T: Brad Widdup
R: C W Brown (55)
5/4F
3f so you think (NZ) x russeting (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Elouera,
This nick: 9 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
6/4
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (57)
6/4
3g sebring (AUS) x classic quest (USA) (coronado's quest (USA))
3
5.1
Longmu (4)
5/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55)
5/1
3f sebring (AUS) x hooness (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
7.7
10/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: G Schofield (55)
10/1
3f street cry (IRE) x maslins beach (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
8.9
150/1
T: G and K Gooch
R: Ms K Adams (57)
150/1
Race 3 - #theraces (Bm72) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:35.15 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (58)
5/2F
3g so you think (NZ) x rhode island red (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (58)
3/1
3c frankel (GB) x our echezeaux (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.4
3/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
3/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x angel girl (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
2
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: T Angland (56.5)
8/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x dyna slam (USA) (grand slam (USA))
5
3.3
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (56.5)
9/2
3g sepoy (AUS) x amelia's dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.4
30/1
T: G W Moore
R: A Adkins (56)
30/1
3g your song (AUS) x a country girl (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
7
4.2
20/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: Katelyn Mallyon (53)
20/1
3f pluck (USA) x la bella luisa (AUS) (clang (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab (Bm74) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:34.83 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
12/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
12/1
5g more than ready (USA) x miss o'brien (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 21 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
40/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms W Costin (53.5)
40/1
6g pendragon (NZ) x budderoo miss (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
3
1.1
4/11F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Shinn (56)
4/11F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x zarzuela (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.1
25/1
T: J C Coyle
R: T Angland (57)
25/1
4g trusting (AUS) x weekend in paris (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
2.4
12/1
T: D Lane
R: J R Collett (56.5)
12/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x ionica (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
2.5
11/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (59.5)
11/2
5g commands (AUS) x boca chita (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
5.6
Vega (6)
30/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
30/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x our duchess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Bowermans Furniture (Bm77) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 77 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.70 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (59)
2/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x madame trop vite (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Avocado,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (58.5)
5/1
4g new approach (IRE) x dorky (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
1.9
10/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
10/1
3g star witness (AUS) x leopard skin (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
3
15/8F
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (59)
15/8F
5
4.9
7/1
T: P R Atkins
R: B Avdulla (59)
7/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x purring flyer (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
5.7
16/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
16/1
5g krupt (AUS) x marju rani (NZ) (marju (IRE))
7
10
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: N Callow (59)
25/1
5g star witness (AUS) x cruisy lady (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Race 6 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm76) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:59.92 (37.33)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (56)
7/2
Winning siblings: Ringadingding, Shine Bright,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: B Shinn (59.5)
5/1
5g bernardini (USA) x lustre lady (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.7
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (59)
15/2
5g o'reilly (NZ) x swarovski (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
3
5/2F
T: K A Lees
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
5/2F
5
3.2
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55)
7/2
4m keeper (AUS) x summer heights (NZ) (stark south (USA))
6
3.8
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (53)
20/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x lady elaine (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
5.1
25/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C W Brown (57)
25/1
4g more than ready (USA) x prerequisite (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
11.8
25/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (58)
25/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x a fairy's kiss (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Ranvet (Bm74) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.19 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/8F
T: G D Neale
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
15/8F
4g hussonet (USA) x loose caboose (AUS) (success express (USA))
Winning siblings: Wonderful Fighter,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
3/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x kirovskaya (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
3
0.7
7/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Tim Clark (55)
7/1
3f husson (ARG) x viennese lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1
8/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (55.5)
8/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x double crossing (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
1.3
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (56.5)
7/2
3g commands (AUS) x milliyet (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.3
40/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: C Reith (57)
40/1
4g moshe (AUS) x newstar lass (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
4.8
15/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (58.5)
15/1
4g northern meteor (AUS) x mischievous (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 8 - Australian Turf Club (Bm77) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 77 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.97 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/4F
T: K A Lees
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
13/4F
4m northern meteor (AUS) x tactfully (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Galleries, Happy Meteor, Katter, Vezalay, Volando,
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
8/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x hidden savings (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
0.5
13/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (58)
13/4F
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x tarcoola diamond (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
2.1
6/1
T: P M Perry
R: Tim Clark (59)
6/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x royal dance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3
12/1
T: B A Partelle
R: C Lever (55.5)
12/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x claystone (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.4
14/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (58.5)
14/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x majestic moon (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
7
3.5
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (59)
15/2
4m lonhro (AUS) x patpong (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
5
15/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
15/1
4m al maher (AUS) x my word (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
7.8
8/1
T: G Portelli
R: B Avdulla (55)
8/1
4m stratum (AUS) x moccasin bend (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.