Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Friday, October 26

Race 1 - Fastlane Karting Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.34 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: T Angland (56)
5/2
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
6/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (56)
6/1
2f better than ready (AUS) x she's a meteor (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
3
3
Chia (2)
20/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C W Brown (56)
20/1
2f rubick (AUS) x mulu miss (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.3
7/4F
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (56)
7/4F
2f more than ready (USA) x sally's world (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
5
5.1
10/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
10/1
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x msongari (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
7.2
7/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Avdulla (56)
7/2
2f rubick (AUS) x chelsea hotel (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
Race 2 - Total Canteen Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.18 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (55)
7/4F
3f choisir (AUS) x sweet little lies (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Little Stevie, Little White Lies, Tunero,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
9/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (57)
9/4
3
4.3
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
8/1
4
4.4
50/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: J Ford (54)
50/1
3g choistar (AUS) x canley cares (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
5
4.6
12/1
T: David Payne
R: T Angland (57)
12/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x rock me baby (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
8.7
3/1
T: J C Coyle
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
3/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x amber's crown (AUS) (excites (AUS))
Race 3 - Featherdale Mdn Plate (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:35.97 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (57)
5/2
3c savabeel (AUS) x celeste (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Boomba,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/9F
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (57)
10/9F
3g tavistock (NZ) x keepthechange (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
1.1
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
20/1
3g sebring (AUS) x no looking back (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.3
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Ford (55)
12/1
3f pierro (AUS) x street groove (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
5.6
Crete (6)
30/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: Rachel King (55)
30/1
3f sebring (AUS) x suzy smart (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
6
9.6
3/1
T: David Payne
R: K S Latham (55)
3/1
Race 4 - Nepean Distributors (Bm76) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.22 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (55)
5/2
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x zarzuela (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Serious Satire, Star Tsar,
This nick: 60 runners; 40 winners; 7 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1
7/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (59.5)
7/2
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x bail us out (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
3
2.3
15/8F
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (58)
15/8F
4h sepoy (AUS) x claystone (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
4.1
25/1
T: M J Dunn
R: A Hyeronimus (54.5)
25/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x rendzina (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
4.4
40/1
T: Lauri Wray
R: K Jennings (59.5)
40/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x flying mahal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
7.9
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (60)
13/4
4g makfi (GB) x skeena (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Jamberoo Action Park Mdn Plate (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:59.62 (38.59)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
4/1
3c fiorente (IRE) x symphony strings (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
Winning siblings: Orchestrate,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/1
T: S I Singleton
R: T Angland (59)
15/1
4g guillotine (NZ) x brilliant kiwi (NZ) (brilliance (USA))
3
3.2
80/1
T: David Payne
R: J Ford (55.5)
80/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x sheen (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
4
3.7
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (54)
11/4
3f foxwedge (AUS) x optimist (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
5.3
13/8F
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
13/8F
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x kisma (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
5.7
8/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (55.5)
8/1
3g choisir (AUS) x sacred voyage (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
8
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (55.5)
20/1
3g sebring (AUS) x holly zou (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
8
11.9
80/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Ms M Weir (56)
80/1
4g street cry (IRE) x mink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
15.5
16/1
T: David Payne
R: K S Latham (55.5)
16/1
Race 6 - Schweppes (Bm70) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:59.91 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
5/2
4m high chaparral (IRE) x endearment (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 63 runners; 50 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
1
Zarlu (10)
9/1
T: P J Morgan
R: Ms S Metcalfe (51)
9/1
9g zariz (AUS) x cha cha dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.2
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
5/1
4m pierro (AUS) x courting destiny (IRE) (noverre (USA))
4
1.7
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
9/4F
5
5.9
14/1
T: R A Freedman
R: T Angland (61)
14/1
7g empire maker (USA) x ravi's lovin (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
6.3
7/2
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (54)
7/2
3c bullet train (GB) x silent symphony (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
8.9
40/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: A Adkins (55.5)
40/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x groovy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Kia Evening Star (Bm74) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:14.74 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (58)
7/2
5m artie schiller (USA) x dreamwinner (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Living The Dream,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (60.5)
7/2
5g i am invincible (AUS) x keep it cool (AUS) (al khawaaneeg (USA))
3
1.2
25/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
25/1
4
1.5
9/1
T: J C Coyle
R: S R Weatherley (54)
9/1
6m ad valorem (USA) x summer touch (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
5
2
13/4F
T: R and L Price
R: T Angland (57)
13/4F
7g pendragon (NZ) x budderoo miss (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
6
2.4
16/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Parr (58)
16/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x goldcraft (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
7
3.8
13/2
T: Richard Litt
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
13/2
8
8
Orrstar (17)
60/1
T: N J Osborne
R: R Dolan (51)
60/1
9g stratum (AUS) x zabstar (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
11.4
13/2
T: P A Smith
R: A Adkins (56)
13/2
Race 8 - Caterez (Bm74) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.13 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Deft (10)
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (56)
9/2
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x dextrous (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1F
T: Richard Litt
R: J Parr (59)
4/1F
3
1.6
10/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: R Dolan (60.5)
10/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x ready to rumba (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
1.9
Inanup (7)
8/1
T: J M Austin
R: Rachel King (56.5)
8/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x our slew (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
5
2.5
Zarhron (11)
30/1
T: A M Molloy
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
30/1
9g zariz (AUS) x zahbowe (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
6
2.8
11/1
T: G Portelli
R: T Angland (56.5)
11/1
4m sebring (AUS) x miss exxi (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
3.5
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (56.5)
5/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x quizzical (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
8
4.9
8/1
T: John Thompson
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
8/1
9
5.1
8/1
T: R C Ludwig
R: Tommy Berry (58)
8/1
10
5.3
12/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
12/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x chelsea lass (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
11
8.3
40/1
T: C E Conners
R: J Ford (61)
40/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.