Breednet Results

CARNARVON - Saturday, May 27

Race 1 - Coral Coast Vet Hospital Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.36
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1F
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Shelby Bowtell (58)
3/1F
4g blackfriars (AUS) x vena amori (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gunfire, Vena Schnitzel,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
13/4
T: Ms J Henderson
R: Shelby Colgate (55.5)
13/4
3g scandal keeper (USA) x fontaine's fantasy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
4.9
Oanit (5)
5/1
T: P G Moses
R: Ms E Cockram (57.5)
5/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x foxy joan (NZ) (desert fox (GB))
4
7.3
8/1
T: K Nightingale
R: Bonnie Palise (53)
8/1
3f slater (AUS) x city miss (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
5
8.5
7/2
T: G W Hammarquist
R: P Farrell (56)
7/2
5m discorsi (AUS) x girl in gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
9
30/1
T: P J Daly
R: D Miller (56)
30/1
4m beaugondo (AUS) x jevlotto (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
7
10.8
Zolas (6)
25/1
T: M Ball
R: Ms M Hagley (57.5)
25/1
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x sabotiere (IRE) (unfuwain (USA))
8
14
30/1
T: P J Daly
R: C Nicoll (58)
30/1
5g trade fair (GB) x corymbia (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
9
21
5/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: G Scimone (58)
5/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x miss exquisite (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
Race 2 - Carnarvon Bus Charter Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.36
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: D Miller (55)
11/2
5g more than ready (USA) x mary marvel (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud Mt White NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Blue Sky BS (FBAA)/Aquis
2
0.8
7/2
T: P R Bamford
R: Ms M Hagley (59)
7/2
5g wanted (AUS) x spurn (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
5.3
13/4F
T: P G Moses
R: Ms E Cockram (56.5)
13/4F
6m al maher (AUS) x suboog (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
5.4
15/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: G Scimone (58)
15/1
4g saxon (AUS) x argentine rose (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
5.5
15/4
T: G W Hammarquist
R: N Rudland (58)
15/4
4g dane shadow (AUS) x she belongs (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
8.5
16/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Shelby Bowtell (55)
16/1
7
8.8
15/4
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Bonnie Palise (53)
15/4
4m henny hughes (USA) x oui bubbly (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
8
10
15/1
T: Zach Tyler
R: Shelby Colgate (53)
15/1
5m viscount (AUS) x full moon (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
9
12
20/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: P Farrell (55)
20/1
4m hala bek (IRE) x scenic cruise (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
10
13
Kamuro (7)
14/1
T: P J Daly
R: C Nicoll (55)
14/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x zedfire (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
Race 3 - Toyworld (Bm56+) (1000m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.20
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
11/4
T: P J Daly
R: N Rudland (60)
11/4
6g flying pegasus (AUS) x deal me out (AUS) (final card (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chasing The Ace, High Limit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/4F
T: Zach Tyler
R: Bonnie Palise (55)
6/4F
3
1.2
11/4
T: Zach Tyler
R: Shelby Colgate (53)
11/4
8g alert (ARG) x silver mist (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
4.8
13/2
T: G W Hammarquist
R: P Farrell (56.5)
13/2
5
5.8
30/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Shelby Bowtell (56)
30/1
7g courvoisier (AUS) x regent theatre (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
6
7.8
16/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: G Scimone (60.5)
16/1
7
9
66/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: C Nicoll (55)
66/1
5m universal ruler (AUS) x urlay nook (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
9.1
100/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Ms M Hagley (57)
100/1
5m dreamscape (AUS) x my pirouette (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
14.5
25/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms E Cockram (56)
25/1
Race 4 - Chicken Treat Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.24
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
40/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Ms M Hagley (59)
40/1
Winning siblings: Air Blazer, Real Hussey, True Moonlight,
This nick: 9 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/8F
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Bonnie Palise (57)
15/8F
4m therock (AUS) x sun glow (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
3
2
7/2
T: M Ball
R: N Rudland (61)
7/2
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x bashful (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2.8
30/1
T: Nicole Pateman-Masters
R: Ms E Cockram (55)
30/1
6g danehill express (AUS) x silver empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
5
3.5
4/1
T: P J Daly
R: C Nicoll (58)
4/1
4g amadeus wolf (GB) x cervino (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
5
8/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Shelby Bowtell (60.5)
8/1
8g alannan (USA) x jon's pleasure (AUS) (jon george (GB))
7
5.5
15/4
T: Zach Tyler
R: Shelby Colgate (55)
15/4
6m bearcat (AUS) x olga anne (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
8
6.3
25/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: G Scimone (55)
25/1
4g universal ruler (AUS) x dividend diva (AUS) (key business (AUS))
9
10.5
8/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: P Farrell (56)
8/1
4m eternity range (USA) x gusti gola (AUS) (fred bongusto (IRE))
10
11.5
66/1
T: Ms N C Glenn
R: D Miller (56)
66/1
5m universal ruler (AUS) x stellare (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
Race 5 - Avis Carnarvon (Bm68+) (1200m)
Class: BM68+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.48
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1/1F
T: D and B Pearce
R: N Rudland (56.5)
1/1F
5g zentsov street (USA) x gale warning (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sugar Bun,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
100/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Bonnie Palise (53)
100/1
7g danehill express (AUS) x karla keys (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
3
6
Lingo (7)
9/1
T: G M Sorensen
R: Ms E Cockram (55)
9/1
7g stratum (AUS) x jargon (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
7.5
16/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: C Nicoll (55)
16/1
8g foreplay (AUS) x mal de mer (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
5
7.6
11/4
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Ms M Hagley (60)
11/4
5g vital equine (IRE) x storm twister (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
11.5
25/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: G Scimone (55)
25/1
6g bernardini (USA) x cloneen (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
19
30/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: P Farrell (55)
30/1
5m musket (AUS) x ishibabe (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
8
33
100/1
T: R R Evans
R: D Miller (55)
100/1
Race 6 - Gascoyne Essential Serv.-Bm56+ (1400m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.12
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
20/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Ms M Hagley (58)
20/1
6g bold expectation (AUS) x smolder (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
Winning siblings: Classchaser,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: P J Dellar
R: N Rudland (62.5)
5/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x contentious miss (AUS) (victory drive (USA))
3
1.8
6/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Shelby Bowtell (58.5)
6/1
4
2.5
7/2
T: Zach Tyler
R: Shelby Colgate (53)
7/2
6g high chaparral (IRE) x tycoon's gold (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
3.5
4/1
T: P J Daly
R: C Nicoll (56.5)
4/1
7g mugharreb (USA) x tape deck (AUS) (provideo (IRE))
6
3.6
3/1F
T: W D Wilkinson
R: D Miller (55.5)
3/1F
7
5.5
25/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Bonnie Palise (53)
25/1
5g mint lane (USA) x snow maker (AUS) (timber country (USA))
8
10.8
12/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Ms E Cockram (59)
12/1
9
10.9
16/1
T: Zach Tyler
R: P Farrell (55.5)
16/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x aperto (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
10
14.3
40/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: G Scimone (56.5)
40/1
8g reset (AUS) x love halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.